Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List:
1 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 303 1
2 BORETTI, Stian NOR 474 1
3 SMIRNOV, Evgueni RUS 478 1
4 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 489 1
5 MARKIN, Alexander RUS 495
6 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SCG 503 1
7 MUKHOMETOV, Philipp RUS 532
8 $ KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 664
9 CIRIC, Nikola SCG 719 1
10 PAVLOVS, Deniss LAT 788 1
11 $ OUVAROV, Michael GBR 793 1
12 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 817
13 $ BEKS, Bart NED 834 2
14 NESTICKY, Josef CZE 841 1
15 KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexander RUS 867 1
16 JOZWIK, Patrick AUS 934=
17 $ SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 946= 1
18 $ RUSEVSKI, Predrag MKD 955=
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Belarus F1 qualifying
September 5-11, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NatRank)
1. Vadim Davletshin
2. Ervand Gasparyan
3. Vladislav Bondarenko
4. Alexei Filenkov
5. Denis Molcianov
6. Artur Chernov
7. Ernest Erkeev
8. Dmitri Frumkin
9. Alexei Kandakov
10. Alexander Krasnoroutsky
11. Igor Pavlov
12. Serguei Vassine

First Round
(1)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Ruslan Shahalilov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. Alexander Vasilevski (BLR) 6-0 6-1
(2)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Mikhail Trukshanin (BLR) 7-5 2-6 7-5
(WC)Anton Strihas (BLR) d. (WC)Ihor Volou (BLR) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (3)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-4 7-6(1)
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) d. (WC)Yuri Shychko (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Sergei Samoseiko (BLR) d. (4)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Aleh Patapau (BLR) d. Dmitry Ivanchenko (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (WC)Alexander Bury (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Alex Miller (RUS) d. (12)Serguei Vassine (BLR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Anton Samuilau (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. (9)Alexei Kandakov (BLR) 6-2 6-2
Fedor Malin (RUS) d. (8)Dmitri Frumkin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Siamionau (BLR) d. (11)Igor Pavlov (RUS) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
Monday...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Qualifying Round
Egor Puntus (BLR) d. (1)Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(WC)Anton Strihas (BLR) d. (2)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) d. (WC)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sergei Samoseiko (BLR) d. Aleh Patapau (BLR) 6-1 2-6 6-1
(5)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. Alex Miller (RUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(10) 6-3
(10)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (6)Artur Chernov (RUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
(WC)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Maxim Beliankou (BLR) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Fedor Malin (RUS) d. Alexander Siamionau (BLR) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Belarus F1 - Belarus F1 by Head&Penn
Minsk, Belarus
September 5-11, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Michail Elgin - 1087)
1. Ivan Cerovic
2. Alexander Markin
3. Stian Boretti
4. Evgueni Smirnov
5. Denis Matsukevitch
6. Darko Madjarovski
7. Philipp Mukhometov
8. Konstantin Kravchuk

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Bart Beks (NED)
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs (WC)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) vs Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs (WC)Dmitry Novikov (BLR)
(4)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) vs Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Patrick Jozwik (AUS) vs (q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS)
Nikola Ciric (SCG) vs (q)Fedor Malin (RUS)
(6)Darko Madjarovski (RUS) vs (q)Anton Strihas (BLR)
Josef Nesticky (CZE) vs (q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
(q)Sergei Samoseiko (BLR) vs (WC)Pavel Charnushin (BLR)
(3)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs Gvidas Sabeckis (BLR)
(8)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
(q)Denis Molcianov (MDA) vs (q)Egor Puntus (BLR)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) vs Serguei Demekhine (RUS)
(2)Alexander Markin (RUS) vs (WC)Nikolay Fidirko (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Molcianov/Tarasevitch - 1414/NR)
1. Ivan Cerovic/Evgueni Smirnov
2. Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch
3. Bart Beks/Predrag Rusevski
4. Sergei Krotiouk/Philipp Mukhometov

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic/Evgueni Smirnov (CRO/RUS) vs Vladislav Bondarenko/Ernest Erkeev (UKR/RUS)
Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) vs (WC)Alexander Panasik/Alexander Zotov (BLR)
(3)Bart Beks/Predrag Rusevski (NED/MKD) vs (WC)Pavel Charnushin/Egor Puntus (BLR)
Michail Elgin/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) vs Artur Chernov/Igor Pavlov (RUS)
Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCGT) vs (WC)Alexander Bury/Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)
(4)Sergei Krotiouk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) vs Josef Nesticky/Deniss Pavlovs (CZE/LAT)
Ervand Gasparyan/Aleh Patapau (RUS/BLR) vs Nikolay Fidirko/Patrick Jozwik (BLR/AUS)
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Denis Molcianov/Serguei Tarasevitch (MDA/BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
Bart Beks (NED) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (WC)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (WC)Dmitry Novikov (BLR) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3
(4)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) d. Michael Ouvarov (GBR) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
(q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Patrick Jozwik (AUS) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Nikola Ciric (SCG) d. (q)Fedor Malin (RUS) 6-0 6-0
(6)Darko Madjarovski (RUS) d. (q)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(5)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Anton Strihas (BLR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Josef Nesticky (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Pavel Charnushin (BLR) d. (q)Sergei Samoseiko (BLR) 6-7(8) 6-4 7-5
(3)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (BLR) 6-0 6-4
(8)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(q)Denis Molcianov (MDA) d. (q)Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-2 6-3
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Serguei Demekhine (RUS) 6-0 6-3
(2)Alexander Markin (RUS) d. (WC)Nikolay Fidirko (BLR) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic/Evgueni Smirnov (CRO/RUS) d. Vladislav Bondarenko/Ernest Erkeev (UKR/RUS) 6-3 6-1
Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (WC)Alexander Panasik/Alexander Zotov (BLR) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-2
(3)Bart Beks/Predrag Rusevski (NED/MKD) d. (WC)Pavel Charnushin/Egor Puntus (BLR) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
Artur Chernov/Igor Pavlov (RUS) d. Michail Elgin/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-7(7) 6-0 6-2
Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. (WC)Alexander Bury/Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(4)Sergei Krotiouk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. Josef Nesticky/Deniss Pavlovs (CZE/LAT) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ervand Gasparyan/Aleh Patapau (RUS/BLR) d. Nikolay Fidirko/Patrick Jozwik (BLR/AUS) 6-4 6-3
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Denis Molcianov/Serguei Tarasevitch (MDA/BLR) 6-2 1-6 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8 (Edited)
Second Round
Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. Bart Beks (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (7)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(q)Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (4)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(6)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. Nikola Ciric (SCG) 7-5 6-0
(5)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. (q)Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 7-6 7-5
(3)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (WC)Pavel Charnushin (BLR) 6-2 6-4
(8)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS) d. (q)Denis Molcianov (MDA) 6-4 6-1
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (2)Alexander Markin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals Doubles :

Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic/Evgueni Smirnov (CRO/RUS) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3)
Michail Elgin/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) d. (3)Bart Beks/Predrag Rusevski (NED/MKD) 6-1 6-1
Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. (4)Sergei Krotiouk/Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Aleh Patapau (RUS/BLR) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals :
(6)Darko Madjarovski (SCG) d. Predrag Rusevski (MKD) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. (5)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-4 1-6 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Semifinals Dobles :

Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. Michail Elgin/Alexandre Koudriavtsev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) d. Nikola Ciric/Darko Madjarovski (SCG) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4

Finals Doubles :
Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Finals Doubles :
Serguei Demekhine/Alexander Krasnoroutsky (RUS) d. (2)Konstantin Kravchuk/Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top