Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Minsk
Prize : 15K
Surface : Hard - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) 339 2
2 Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) 355 1
3 Hugo NYS (FRA) 375 1
4 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) 388 1
5 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 397 1
6 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 453 1
7 Alexander BURY (BLR) 495 1
8 Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 516 1
9 Filip VEGER (CRO) 521 1
10 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 546 2
11 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 591 1
12 Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR) 601 1
13 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 609 1
14 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 612 1
15 Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 734 1
16 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 775 1
17 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 780 1
18 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 796 1

Qualifying

1 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 829 1
2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 953 1
3 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 1059 1
4 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 1121 1
5 Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 1217= 1
6 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 1227 1
7 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1295= 1
8 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 1349= 1
9 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) 1438= 1
10 Edan LESHEM (ISR) 1497= 1
11 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 1604= 2
12 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR) 1604= 1
13 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 2070= 1
14 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) 2070= 1
15 Anton DUBROV (BLR) 2128= 1
16 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) 2197= 1
17 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) 18 1
18 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) 19 1
19 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) 21 1
20 Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR) 25 1
21 Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 26 1
22 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) 30 1
23 Siarhei PERSHYN (BLR) 32 1
24 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) 32 1
25 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR) 33 1
26 Nikita SPITSYN (RUS) 224 2
27 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS) 304 1
28 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 307 3
29 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS) 316 1
30 Maxim BULAT (MDA) 10 1
31 Egor MATVIEVICI (MDA) 13
32 Vladimir SOSULNIKOV (BLR) 1
33 Aliaksandr ZHAUNIAK (BLR) 1
34 Josiah TYSON (AUS) 1
35 Andrii MUZYCHUK (UKR) 1
36 Nikolay DOLGIKH (RUS) 1
37 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS) 1
38 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 1
39 Uladzimir DORASH (BLR) 1
40 James WASSERMAN (USA) 1
41 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) 4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS)
Vladimir SOSULNIKOV (BLR) BYE
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Maksim ZUBKOU (BLR)
Bohdan BARANOV (BLR) BYE
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) BYE
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Nikolay DOLGIKH (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) BYE
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] BYE
Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) BYE
Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Siarhei PERSHYN (BLR)
Nikita SPITSYN (RUS) BYE
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] BYE
Vladimir KONDRATEV (RUS) BYE
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Maxim ZILBERSHTEIN (BLR)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11] BYE
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] BYE
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) BYE
George MAGLAKELIDZE (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] BYE
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] BYE
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR)
Uladzimir FILIPOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10] BYE
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-4 6-4 Egor MATVIEVICI (MDA)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [9] BYE

Round 2

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-0 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 6-1 7-6(2) Vladimir SOSULNIKOV (BLR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Bohdan BARANOV (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 6-3 7-5 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Nikita SPITSYN (RUS)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir KONDRATEV (RUS)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11] 6-3 7-5 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] 6-1 6-1 George MAGLAKELIDZE (BLR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10] 6-3 6-1 Uladzimir FILIPOVICH (BLR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [9]

Round 3

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Bohdan BARANOV (BLR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-4 Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] 6-0 1-6 6-1 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10]
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-0 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [4]
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [8] 6-0 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-4 6-2 Hugo NYS (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Maxim TYBAR (BLR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Filip VEGER (CRO) [8]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) Dmytro BADANOV (UKR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Alexander BURY (BLR) [7]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Maxim RATNIUK (UKR)

Quarterfinal

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-3 6-2 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-5 2-0 Retired Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1]
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Final

Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-0 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-2] Pavel KORENETS (BLR) / Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 0-6 [11-9] Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-1 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-3] Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)

Quarterfinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)

Semifinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3]

Final

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 7-6(0) 7-6(5) Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualy

Round 1

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] BYE
Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS) BYE
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 6-1 6-1 Alexander DUBROVIN (RUS)
Vladimir SOSULNIKOV (BLR) BYE
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] BYE
Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR) BYE
Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR) 6-3 6-4 Maksim ZUBKOU (BLR)
Bohdan BARANOV (BLR) BYE
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] BYE
Maxim BULAT (MDA) BYE
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Nikolay DOLGIKH (RUS)
Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR) BYE
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] BYE
Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR) BYE
Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR) 6-0 6-0 Siarhei PERSHYN (BLR)
Nikita SPITSYN (RUS) BYE
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] BYE
Vladimir KONDRATEV (RUS) BYE
Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-2 Maxim ZILBERSHTEIN (BLR)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11] BYE
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] BYE
Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR) BYE
George MAGLAKELIDZE (BLR) 6-2 6-3 Alexandr ELFIMOV (RUS)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] BYE
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] BYE
Mikita HERASKIN (BLR) 6-1 6-1 Kiril GARKUSHA (BLR)
Uladzimir FILIPOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Josiah TYSON (AUS)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10] BYE
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8] BYE
Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Stanislav FEDOTENKOV (RUS)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-4 6-4 Egor MATVIEVICI (MDA)
Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [9] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualy

Round 2


Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] 7-6(8) 6-0 Sergey DYAKONOV (RUS)
Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR) 6-1 7-6(2) Vladimir SOSULNIKOV (BLR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Dzianis ZHAUNERCHYK (BLR)
Bohdan BARANOV (BLR) 6-4 6-1 Yauhen BARSUKOV (BLR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-2 Maxim BULAT (MDA)
Pavel KORENETS (BLR) 6-3 7-5 Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] 6-0 6-1 Nikita CHUBKOV (BLR)
Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR) 6-3 6-3 Nikita SPITSYN (RUS)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] 6-0 6-0 Vladimir KONDRATEV (RUS)
Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11] 6-3 7-5 Konstantin ISACHENKO (RUS)
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mikhail YEHAYAN (BLR)
Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12] 6-1 6-1 George MAGLAKELIDZE (BLR)
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] 6-4 6-3 Mikita HERASKIN (BLR)
Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10] 6-3 6-1 Uladzimir FILIPOVICH (BLR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8] 6-4 6-4 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS)
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-1 6-0 Aliaksandr BULITSKI (BLR) [9]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Qualy

Round 3

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [1] 6-1 6-4 Daniil ZARICHANSKYY (UKR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) [2] 6-0 6-1 Bohdan BARANOV (BLR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) [3] 6-2 6-4 Pavel KORENETS (BLR)
Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) [4] 6-1 6-2 Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR)
Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) [5] 6-0 1-6 6-1 Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) [11]
Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) [6] 4-6 6-4 6-4 Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR) [12]
Edan LESHEM (ISR) [7] 6-2 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) [10]
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-2] Pavel KORENETS (BLR) / Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 0-6 [11-9] Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4]
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

nys, shyla :facepalm:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [4]
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-4 6-2 Hugo NYS (FRA) [2]

I think play did not finish today because of bad weather, so here are the results as they sit now.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round


Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR)
Siarhei BETAU (BLR) 6-2 4-6 6-4 Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) 7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(4) Yaraslau SHYLA (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6] 7-5 6-0 Daniel GLANCY (IRL)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Mikhail BIRYUKOV (RUS) [4]
Maxim TYBAR (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-1 Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA) 6-4 6-2 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 3-6 6-2 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ)
Filip VEGER (CRO) [8] 6-0 6-3 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-1 3-6 6-4 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR)
Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) 6-1 6-0 Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 6-2 6-2 Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Alexander BURY (BLR) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-2 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR)
Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 0-6 6-4 6-2 Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR)
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-4 6-2 Hugo NYS (FRA) [2]

2nd Round

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 7-6(3) 6-1 Siarhei BETAU (BLR)
Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6] 6-3 6-2 Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR)
Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 6-2 6-1 Maxim TYBAR (BLR)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thomas LE BOULCH (FRA)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-4 6-3 Filip VEGER (CRO) [8]
Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3] 5-7 6-2 7-6(5) Dmytro BADANOV (UKR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) 5-7 6-1 7-5 Alexander BURY (BLR) [7]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 3-6 6-4 6-4 Maxim RATNIUK (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-1 6-0 Daniel CUKIERMAN (ISR) / Edan LESHEM (ISR)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-2] Pavel KORENETS (BLR) / Andrei PIAKUTSKA (BLR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-1 0-6 [11-9] Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) / Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [4]
Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-1 Dmytro BADANOV (UKR) / Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO) 6-1 6-1 Andrei ANDRUKHOU (BLR) / Aliaksandr HALINKO (BLR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-3 6-7(3) [10-3] Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) / Eduardo STRUVAY (COL)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR) 6-4 6-3 Anton DUBROV (BLR) / Andrei NOVIKOV (BLR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-1 Daniel PASHAYAN (RUS) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1] 6-3 6-2 Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) [6]
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 2-6 6-3 6-3 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR)
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-5 2-0 Retired Maxim DUBARENCO (MDA) [3]
Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 6-2 6-2 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

Doubles

Quarterfinal


Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-2 7-5 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Maxim RATNIUK (UKR)
Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6] Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) / Vladimir UZHYLOVSKY (UKR)
Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3] 6-4 6-2 Daniel GLANCY (IRL) / Filip VEGER (CRO)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 6-1 6-1 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) / Alexander LEBEDYN (UKR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5] 6-3 6-4 Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) [1]
Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 6-3 4-6 6-3 Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Siarhei BETAU (BLR) / Alexander BURY (BLR) [1] 6-0 6-2 Artur DUBINSKI (BLR) / Vladzimir KRUK (BLR)
Hugo NYS (FRA) / Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [2] 4-6 6-4 [10-4] Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) / Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Belarus F1 [11 August/Minsk/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Dzmitry ZHYRMONT (BLR) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-0 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) [5]
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top