Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
WEEK 1 (11-13 June)

MAIN DRAW

Michael MMOH d. Patrick KYPSON : 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicolas MEJIA d. Axel GELLER : 6-4 3-6 10-7
Sebastian KORDA d. Vasil KIRKOV : 6-4 7-6(4)
Paolo LORENZI d. Juncheng SHANG : 6-2 6-3

Michael MMOH d. Nicolas MEJIA : 4-6 6-1 10-5
Sebastian KORDA d. Paolo LORENZI : 6-4 7-5

Final : Sebastian KORDA d. Michael MMOH 1-6 7-6(4) 10-2

CONSOLATION DRAW

Axel GELLER d. Patrick KYPSON : 4-6 6-3 10-5
Vasil KIRKOV d. Juncheng SHANG : 6-1 6-2

3rd-4th place : Paolo LORENZI d. Nicolas MEJIA : 6-2 6-2
5th-6th place : Axel GELLER d. Vasil KIRKOV : 3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
7th-8th place : Patrick KYPSON d. Juncheng SHANG : 6-3 6-4


- RANKING -

1. Sebastian KORDA
2. Michael MMOH
3. Paolo LORENZI
4. Nicolas MEJIA
5. Axel GELLER
6. Vasil KIRKOV
7. Patrick KYPSON
8. Juncheng SHANG

355536
 

Moderator
Joined
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
WEEK 2 (18-20 June)

MAIN DRAW

Michael MMOH d. Axel GELLER : 6-1 6-2
Vasil KIRKOV d. Paolo LORENZI : 6-1 7-5
Adrian ANDREEV d. Peter POLANSKY : 6-2 6-0
Sebastian KORDA d. Juncheng SHANG : 6-3 6-0

Michael MMOH d. Vasil KIRKOV : 6-4 7-6(4)
Sebastian KORDA d. Adrian ANDREEV : 5-7 7-6(6) 10-7

Final : Michael MMOH d. Sebastian KORDA : 6-3 7-6(8)

CONSOLATION DRAW

Axel GELLER d. Paolo LORENZI : 6-1 6-4
Juncheng SHANG d. Peter POLANSKY : 6-4 6-2

3rd-4th place : Adrian ANDREEV d. Vasil KIRKOV : 6-2 6-4
5th-6th place : Axel GELLER d. Juncheng SHANG : 6-7(4) 6-0 10-4
7th-8th place : Paolo LORENZI d. Peter POLANSKY : 6-1 6-0

- RANKING -

1. Michael MMOH
2. Sebastian KORDA
3. Adrian ANDREEV
4. Vasil KIRKOV
5. Axel GELLER
6. Juncheng SHANG
7. Paolo LORENZI
8. Peter POLANSKY

355535
 

Moderator
Joined
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
WEEK 3 (25-27 June)

MAIN DRAW

Sebastian KORDA d. William BUSHAMUKA : 6-3 6-1
Vasil KIRKOV d. Sebastian MURILLO : 6-3 6-2
Nicolas MEJIA d. Axel GELLER : 6-3 3-6 10-8
Michael MMOH d. Juncheng SHANG : 7-5 6-0

Sebastian KORDA d. Vasil KIRKOV : 6-4 6-4
Michael MMOH d. Nicolas MEJIA : 6-3 6-3

Final : Sebastian KORDA d. Michael MMOH : 6-4 6-4

CONSOLATION DRAW

Sebastian MURILLO d. William BUSHAMUKA : 3-6 6-1 10-3
Axel GELLER d. Andres ANDRADE (Alt) : 6-1 7-5

3rd-4th place : Vasil KIRKOV d. Nicolas MEJIA : 7-6(2) 6-4
5th-6th place : Axel GELLER d. Sebastian MURILLO : 6-3 6-2
7th-8th place : William BUSHAMUKA d. Andres ANDRADE (Alt) : 6-1 6-4

- RANKING -

1. Sebastian KORDA
2. Michael MMOH
3. Vasil KIRKOV
4. Nicolas MEJIA
5. Axel GELLER
6. Sebastian MURILLO
7. William BUSHAMUKA
8. Juncheng SHANG / Andres ANDRADE

355546
 

Moderator
Joined
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
WEEK 4 (2-4 July)

MAIN DRAW

Paolo LORENZI d. Sebastian KORDA : 7-6(8) 3-6 10-8
Vasil KIRKOV d. Nicolas MEJIA : 7-6(3) 4-6 10-5
Shintaro MOCHIZUKI d. Axel GELLER : 6-4 4-6 11-9
Michael MMOH d. Strong KIRCHHEIMER : 5-7 6-1 10-5

(Strong KIRCHHEIMER replaces Patrick KYPSON)

Paolo LORENZI d. Vasil KIRKOV : 6-4 6-4
Shintaro MOCHIZUKI d. Michael MMOH : 3-0 ret.

Final : Paolo LORENZI d. Shintaro MOCHIZUKI : 6-4 6-0

CONSOLATION DRAW

Sebastian KORDA d. Nicolas MEJIA : 6-4 7-5
Axel GELLER d. Strong KIRCHHEIMER : 6-3 6-3

3rd-4th place : Vasil KIRKOV d. William BUSHAMUKA (Alt) : 7-5 6-2
5th-6th place : Sebastian KORDA d. Axel GELLER : 6-4 6-7(2) 10-2
7th-8th place : Nicolas MEJIA d. Strong KIRCHHEIMER : 6-3 1-6 10-7

- RANKING -

1. Paolo LORENZI
2. Shintaro MOCHIZUKI
3. Vasil KIRKOV
4. Michael MMOH
5. Sebastian KORDA
6. Axel GELLER
7. Nicolas MEJIA
8. Strong KIRCHHEIMER / William BUSHAMUKA

355605
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top