Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 18 of 18 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Vogau
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 292 1
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 465 1
3 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 513 1
4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 530 1
5 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 662 1
6 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 752 1
7 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 808 1
8 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 826 1
9 Jake EAMES (AUS) 831 3
10 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 838 2
11 Marko DANIS (SVK) 840 1
12 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 851 1
13 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 894 1
14 Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 919 1
15 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 921 1
16 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 936 1
17 Sebastian WAGNER (GER) 937= 1
18 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 968 1

Qualifying

1 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1002= 1
2 Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) 1039 1
3 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1123 1
4 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1241= 1
5 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 1292 1
6 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 1330= 1
7 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 1340= 1
8 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1380= 1
9 Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 1567= 1
10 Daniel EGER (AUT) 1636= 1
11 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 1666= 1
12 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1691= 1
13 Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) 1751= 1
14 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 1860= 1
15 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 1982= 2
16 David PICHLER (AUT) 31 1
17 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 62 1
18 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 10 1
19 Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT) 63 1
20 Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO) 17 1
21 Jan SIMON (SVK) 23 1
22 Martin MIHAL (SVK) 48 1
23 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 224 1
24 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 194 1
25 Fabian GRUBER (AUT) 82 1
26 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN) 37 1
27 Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 242 2
28 Florian JAKOB (GER) 306 3
29 Daniele CATINI (ITA) 330 1
30 Tim ZIBRAT (SLO) 24 1
31 Marino KEGL (SLO) 36 1
32 Matej BURIL (SVK) 211 1
33 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT) 97 1
34 Kay BARTMANN (GER) 371 2
35 Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 37 1
36 Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) 107 1
37 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 123 1
38 Alexander PICHLER (AUT) 141 1
39 Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT) 154 1
40 Manfred KLIKA (AUT) 176 1
41 Fabian HENGER (AUT) 178 1
42 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) 210 1
43 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT) 225 1
44 Oskar MAENNER (GER) 397 1
45 Maximilian MANN (AUT) 255 1
46 Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT) 286 1
47 Elmar FABIAN (AUT) 379 1
48 Alexander SCHAGER (AUT) 419 1
49 Ivan KOCOUREK (CZE) 383 1
50 Felix WILD (GER) 1
51 MICHAL SELECKY (SVK) 1
52 Maximilian WAZ (AUT) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] BYE
Joerg POGLITSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Marino KEGL (SLO)
Maximilian ZELL (GER) 6-2 6-1 Manfred KLIKA (AUT)
Maximilian WAZ (AUT) BYE
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] BYE
Fabian HENGER (AUT) 6-4 6-1 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Alexander WOLF (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Alexander SCHAGER (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [3] BYE
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 Rainer SCHALK (AUT)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-4 6-0 Florian JAKOB (GER)
Martin MIHAL (SVK) BYE
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Kay BARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT)
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) BYE
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] BYE
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Roman BOHNSTINGL (AUT) 6-2 6-3 Oskar MAENNER (GER)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11] BYE
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] BYE
Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-4 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT)
Elmar FABIAN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Lukas LAIPOLD (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] BYE
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Maximilian MANN (AUT)
Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT)
Jonas TRINKER (AUT) [9] BYE
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] BYE
Zhao Yang WANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(12) Daniel CSUK (AUT)
Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Tim ZIBRAT (SLO)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [12] BYE

Round 2

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Joerg POGLITSCH (AUT)
Maximilian ZELL (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Maximilian WAZ (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Fabian HENGER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Alexander WOLF (AUT)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 1-6 7-5 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [3]
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Kay BARTMANN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] 6-1 6-0 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11] 7-5 6-1 Roman BOHNSTINGL (AUT)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] 6-1 6-4 Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] 6-0 6-0 Elmar FABIAN (AUT)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] 6-4 6-3 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) [9]
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] 6-0 6-2 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN)
Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) Walkover Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [12]

Round 3

Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-1 Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Matej BURIL (SVK)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-1 Kay BARTMANN (GER)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-3 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11]
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6]
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-0 Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT)
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] 6-2 6-4 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 1-6 6-1 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 7-5 6-2 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [6]
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-1 David PICHLER (AUT)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Daniel EGER (AUT)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Max VOGLGRUBER (AUT)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8] 6-2 6-1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-0 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5 Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-4 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [3]
Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK) [7]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-0 6-3 Janos ZIBRAT (SLO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 7-5 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5] 6-1 6-1 Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-3 7-6(5) Jake EAMES (AUS)

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-1 7-5 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]

Semifinal

Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)

Final

Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 3-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Daniel GEIB (AUT) / Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Fabian HENGER (AUT) / Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT) / Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Elmar FABIAN (AUT) / Christian KERN (AUT)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 7-6(0) 7-5 Maximilian MANN (AUT) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2] Walkover Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)

Quarterfinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2] 6-2 6-2 Daniel EGER (AUT) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)

Semifinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-4 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2]

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 2-6 6-1 [12-10] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] BYE
Joerg POGLITSCH (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Marino KEGL (SLO)
Maximilian ZELL (GER) 6-2 6-1 Manfred KLIKA (AUT)
Maximilian WAZ (AUT) BYE
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] BYE
Fabian HENGER (AUT) 6-4 6-1 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 2-6 7-5 6-4 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Alexander WOLF (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Alexander SCHAGER (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [3] BYE
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 Rainer SCHALK (AUT)
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-4 6-0 Florian JAKOB (GER)
Martin MIHAL (SVK) BYE
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] BYE
Miha MLAKAR (SLO) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Kay BARTMANN (GER) 6-3 6-0 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT)
Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) BYE
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] BYE
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-2 3-6 6-4 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Roman BOHNSTINGL (AUT) 6-2 6-3 Oskar MAENNER (GER)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11] BYE
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] BYE
Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-4 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT)
Elmar FABIAN (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Lukas LAIPOLD (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] BYE
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] BYE
Jan SIMON (SVK) 6-3 6-1 Maximilian MANN (AUT)
Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) 6-3 6-4 Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT)
Jonas TRINKER (AUT) [9] BYE
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] BYE
Zhao Yang WANG (CHN) 6-4 7-6(12) Daniel CSUK (AUT)
Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) 6-2 1-6 6-2 Tim ZIBRAT (SLO)
Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [12] BYE
 

·
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Joined
·
499 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Marino Kegl (who lost in R1 of qualifying here) is completely deaf, but he's trying to pursue a career in professional tennis. :awww:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] 6-3 6-1 Joerg POGLITSCH (AUT)
Maximilian ZELL (GER) 6-4 3-6 7-5 Maximilian WAZ (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Fabian HENGER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-1 6-1 Alexander WOLF (AUT)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 1-6 7-5 6-2 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) [3]
Matej BURIL (SVK) 6-2 6-1 Martin MIHAL (SVK)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Miha MLAKAR (SLO)
Kay BARTMANN (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] 6-1 6-0 Tomas HRABEC (CZE)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11] 7-5 6-1 Roman BOHNSTINGL (AUT)
Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6] 6-1 6-4 Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] 6-0 6-0 Elmar FABIAN (AUT)
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] 6-4 6-3 Jan SIMON (SVK)
Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) [9]
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] 6-0 6-2 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN)
Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) Walkover Juraj SIMCAK (SVK) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) [1] 6-1 6-1 Maximilian ZELL (GER)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-1 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 7-6(4) 7-5 Matej BURIL (SVK)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-1 Kay BARTMANN (GER)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [5] 6-4 6-3 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) [11]
Daniel EGER (AUT) [10] 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) [6]
Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [7] 1-6 6-3 6-0 Sebastian SCHLOFFER (AUT)
Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) [8] 6-2 6-4 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Stefan RETTL (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 7-5 6-2 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-1 David PICHLER (AUT)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Daniel EGER (AUT)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Max VOGLGRUBER (AUT)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8] 6-2 6-1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-0 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK) [7]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-0 6-3 Janos ZIBRAT (SLO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Fabian HENGER (AUT) / Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Elmar FABIAN (AUT) / Christian KERN (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2] Walkover Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 3-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Daniel GEIB (AUT) / Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 6-2 6-2 Fabian HENGER (AUT) / Daniel SCHWARZL (AUT)
Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3] 7-6(3) 6-3 Stefan GRAUPNER (AUT) / Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT) 6-0 6-1 Elmar FABIAN (AUT) / Christian KERN (AUT)
Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT) 7-6(0) 7-5 Maximilian MANN (AUT) / Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-3 6-2 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
Daniel EGER (AUT) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 6-3 6-1 Matej LELJAK (SLO) / Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2] Walkover Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) / Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 1-6 6-1 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Stefan RETTL (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2) Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU)
Daniel UHLIG (GER) 7-5 6-2 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [6]
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 7-5 6-1 David PICHLER (AUT)
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Daniel EGER (AUT)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-2 Max VOGLGRUBER (AUT)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8] 6-2 6-1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5] 6-2 6-0 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS)
Sasa TUKSAR (CRO) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-1 Sebastian WAGNER (GER)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-2 7-5 Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-4 6-2 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [3]
Daniel GEIB (AUT) 6-4 6-4 Marko DANIS (SVK) [7]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-0 6-3 Janos ZIBRAT (SLO)
Jake EAMES (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 3-6 6-4 6-0 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-3 Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 7-5 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-1 6-2 Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 7-5 6-1 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [8]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5] 6-1 6-1 Sasa TUKSAR (CRO)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-1 6-3 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-3 6-1 Daniel GEIB (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2] 6-3 7-6(5) Jake EAMES (AUS)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-2 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT)
Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) / Sebastian WAGNER (GER) [3]
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-2 6-2 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) / Stefan RETTL (AUT)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2] 6-2 6-2 Daniel EGER (AUT) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-1 7-5 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-0 3-6 6-1 Patrick OFNER (AUT) [5]
Filip BRTNICKY (CZE) 6-4 6-3 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 6-3 6-4 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / David PICHLER (AUT)
Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4] 6-4 6-2 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) / Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) [2]

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) [1] 2-6 6-1 [12-10] Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1]
Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 6-1 6-4 Filip BRTNICKY (CZE)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Austria F8 [18 August/Vogau/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Mario HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) 4-6 7-5 7-5 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
no draws...why?
 
1 - 18 of 18 Posts
Top