Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
AUSTRIA F7

City : Innsbruck, Austria
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dennis Novak (AUT)

Entry List

1 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 375
2 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 417
3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 443
4 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 469
5 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 476
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 489
7 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 499
8 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 568
9 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 615
10 Caio SILVA (BRA) 680
11 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 712
12 Robin KERN (GER) 751
13 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 785
14 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 796
15 Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) 847
16 Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 867
17 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 934
18 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 965
19 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 1019
20 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1055

21 (Q) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1132
22 (Q) David PAMMINGER (AUT) 1548
23 (Q) Riccardo MERONE (ITA) 1622
24 (Q) Philip LANG (AUT) 1747
25 (Q) Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1756
26 (Q) David NOVOTNY (GER) 1876
27 (Q) Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 2004
28 (Q) Morgan MAYS (USA)

29 (wc) Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1198
30 (wc) David PICHLER (AUT) 1202
31 (wc) Matthias HAIM (AUT) 1510
32 (wc) Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 2129
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Austria F7 [August 10 | Innsbruck | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) vs. Bye
Michele Longo (ITA) d. Kevin Poth (GER/wc) 6-2 6-2
Janosch Kraenzle (SUI) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/wc) 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) vs. Bye

Robin Lang (GER/2) vs. Bye
Thomas Haeusler (AUT) d. Clemens Wagner (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-3
Patrick Prinoth (ITA) d. Roland Edtberger (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-0
David Novotny (GER/14) vs. Bye

Marcel Waloch (AUT/3) vs. Bye
Morgan Mays (USA) d. Nicola Remedi (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/9) vs. Bye

Mau Resendiz (MEX/4) vs. Bye
Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) d. Nir Vodavoz (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Simon Berger (ITA) d. Kiril Zahariev (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/15) vs. Bye

Jannis Liniger (SUI/5) vs. Bye
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Matthias Raubinger (AUT) d. Philip Aplienz (AUT) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Lukas Koncilia (AUT/13) vs. Bye

Bernd Kossler (AUT/6) vs. Bye
Rene Adascalului (AUT) d. Fernando Sanchez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Philipp Schroll (AUT) d. Oliver Hong (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Philip Lang (AUT/10/wc) vs. Bye

David Pamminger (AUT/7) vs. Bye
Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-2
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Marco Di Maro (ITA/11) vs. Bye

Riccardo Merone (ITA/8) vs. Bye
David Johansson (SWE) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) d. Raul Mandujano (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Geib (AUT/12) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-1 6-7(1) 6-2
Janosch Kraenzle (SUI) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-5

Robin Lang (GER/2) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-2 6-4
David Novotny (GER/14) d. Patrick Prinoth (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(9)

Morgan Mays (USA) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT/3) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/9) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) d. Mau Resendiz (MEX/4) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/15) d. Simon Berger (ITA) 6-1 7-5

Jannis Liniger (SUI/5) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Lukas Koncilia (AUT/13) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-2 6-1

Bernd Kossler (AUT/6) d. Rene Adascalului (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Philip Lang (AUT/10/wc) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT) 6-4 6-2

David Pamminger (AUT/7) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA/11) 6-0 6-1

Riccardo Merone (ITA/8) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Geib (AUT/12) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Janosch Kraenzle (SUI) 6-2 2-6 6-3
David Novotny (GER/14) d. Robin Lang (GER/2) 6-2 6-2
Morgan Mays (USA) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/9) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/15) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Lukas Koncilia (AUT/13) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI/5) 6-3 1-6 7-6(2)
Philip Lang (AUT/10/wc) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT/6) 6-3 6-4
David Pamminger (AUT/7) d. Robin Peham (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Riccardo Merone (ITA/8) d. Daniel Geib (AUT/12) 1-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Austria F7 [August 10 | Innsbruck | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

P.Brunner / L.Miedler (AUT/1) d. L.Koncilia / M.Mays (AUT/USA/wc) 6-2 6-3
R.Eitzinger / N.Reissig (AUT) d. R.Merone / N.Remedi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. D.Johansson / M.Veldheer (SWE/NED/wc) 7-6(3) 6-3
J.Kahoun / C.Silva (SUI/BRA/3) d. R.Kern / S.Wagner (GER) w.o

F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) d. R.Forster / C.Meier (LIE/wc) 6-2 6-1
L.Jastraunig / P.Lang (AUT) d. C.Hirschmueller / D.Novotny (GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
B.Bobrov / K.Dmitriev (RUS) d. J.Liniger / L.Weinhandl (SUI/AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
D.Della Tommasina / R.Sinicropi (ITA/2) d. R.Mandujano / M.Resendiz (MEX) 7-5 6-4


Quarterfinal

P.Brunner / L.Miedler (AUT/1) d. R.Eitzinger / N.Reissig (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-4
L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. J.Kahoun / C.Silva (SUI/BRA/3) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
L.Jastraunig / P.Lang (AUT) d. F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) w.o
B.Bobrov / K.Dmitriev (RUS) d. D.Della Tommasina / R.Sinicropi (ITA/2) 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

P.Brunner / L.Miedler (AUT/1) d. L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) 7-6(5) 3-6 11-9
L.Jastraunig / P.Lang (AUT) d. B.Bobrov / K.Dmitriev (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)


FINAL

P.Brunner / L.Miedler (AUT/1) d. L.Jastraunig / P.Lang (AUT) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,730 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Austria F7 [August 10 | Innsbruck | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bastian Trinker (AUT/1) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER/Q) 6-3 6-4
Lucas Miedler (AUT) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Reissig (AUT/8) d. David Pamminger (AUT/Q) 7-6(2) 6-1

David Pichler (AUT/wc) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA/4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Philip Lang (AUT/Q) d. Sebastian Ofner (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Matthias Haim (AUT/wc) d. David Novotny (GER/Q) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Lukas Koncilia (AUT/Q) 6-2 7-6(1)

Michal Konecny (CZE/6) d. Riccardo Merone (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Nik Razborsek (SLO) d. Caio Silva (BRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Lenny Hampel (AUT) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/3) d. Robin Kern (GER) 6-2 6-1

Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA/7) d. Morgan Mays (USA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/Q) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Davide Della Tommasina (ITA) 6-0 6-3


2nd Round

Bastian Trinker (AUT/1) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT/8) 6-4 6-2
Philip Lang (AUT/Q) d. David Pichler (AUT/wc) 6-4 7-5
Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Matthias Haim (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-3

Michal Konecny (CZE/6) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/3) 6-3 7-6(1)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA/7) d. Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2


Quarterfinal

Bastian Trinker (AUT/1) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Philip Lang (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT) d. Michal Konecny (CZE/6) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA/7) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) 1-6 6-4 6-0


Semifinal

Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT/1) 6-4 6-4
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA/7) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 7-5 3-6 6-4


FINAL

Pascal Brunner (AUT/5) d. Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA/7) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,592 Posts
Re: Austria F7 [August 10 | Innsbruck | Clay]

kern :hug:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top