Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 24 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 FISCHER, Martin AUT 288 1
2 BECK, Andreas GER 405 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 408 1
4 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 652 1
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 657 1
6 VEIC, Antonio CRO 686 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 703 1
8 BELIC, Luka CRO 707 1
9 MAGG, Christian AUT 708 1
10 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 798= 1
11 STEINER, Christoph AUT 810= 1
12 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 921= 1
13 JOBE, Ikaika USA 926 1
14 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 936 1
15 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 961 1
16 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1037= 1
17 BRAM, Laurent LUX 1132= 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
First Round
(1)David Klier (GER) bye
Max Krammer (AUT) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. David Simson (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Simon Kaufmann (SUI) d. Stefan Bildstein (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Christopher Minihan (USA) bye
Bastian Trinker (AUT) bye
Clemens Breuss (AUT) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) bye
Marc Rath (AUT) d. Stefan Madlener (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Dominik Jessenk (AUT) bye
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) bye
Jeremy Jahn (GER) bye
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Phillip Kiss (AUT) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Qualifying Round
(1)David Klier (GER) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Simon Kaufmann (SUI) d. Christopher Minihan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Dominik Jessenk (AUT) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Austria F7
Altenstadt by Feldkirch, Austria
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yannick Weihs - 1507)
1. Martin Fischer
2. Marcel Zimmermann
3. Andreas Beck
4. David Klier
5. Phodos Kallias
6. Patrick Schmolzer
7. Antonio Veic
8. Max Raditschnigg

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Patrick Taubert (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (q)Dominik Jessenk (AUT)
Yannick Weihs (AUT) vs (WC)Julian Zganec (AUT)
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER)
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) vs Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Luka Belic (CRO) vs (q)Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs (q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Patrick Linke (AUT)
Petr Frelich (CZE) vs (q)Roman Bicek (CZE)
Christoph Steiner (AUT) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs Filip Zeman (CZE)
Thomas Schoeck (GER) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (WC)Nico Reissig (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald
2. Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann
3. Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner
4. Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) vs Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE)
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) vs Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) vs (WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT)
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-0 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Dominik Jessenk (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. (WC)Julian Zganec (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-0
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) d. Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4) [Nachbauer replaces Luka Belic]
(q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. (LL)Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-2 6-3 [Breuss replaces Laurent Bram]
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (q)Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (LL)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1 [Weiglhofer replaces Gerald Kamitz]
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Simon Kaufmann (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. (2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) vs Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) d. Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) or Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT)
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) vs (3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o
 

·
2011 Here we go again!
Joined
·
10,542 Posts
Kallias won :eek:

The website said that he lost yesterday :eek:

Well done Kallias :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Second Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Nico Reissig (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Second Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-3 6-3
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 7-5 6-1
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Nico Reissig (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) d. Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-0 6-3
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) d. Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-5
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. (4)(q)David Klier (GER) 6-3 6-1
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o
 
1 - 20 of 24 Posts
Top