Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
564 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
FISCHER, Martin AUS v TAUBERT, Patrick GER
JESSENK, Dominik AUT v OSWALD, Philipp AUT
ZGANEC, Julian AUT v WEIHS, Yannick AUT
JAHN, Jeremy GER v RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT
KLIER, David GER v JOBE, Ikaika USA
NACHBAUER, Rainer AUT v TRINKER, Bastian AUT
BREUSS, Clemens AUT v GAMAUF, Patrick AUT
MESAROS, Kristijan CRO v VEIC, Antonio CRO
SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT v LINKE, Patrick AUT
BICEK, Roman CZE v FRELICH, Petr CZE
KAMITZ, Gerald AUT v STEINER, Christoph AUT
KAUFMANN, Simon SUI v BECK, Andreas GER
KALLIAS, Photos CYP v ZEMAN, Filip CZE
MAGG, Christian AUT v SCHOECK, Thomas GER
OBENAUS, Tobias AUT v STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT
REISSIG, Nicolas AUT v ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-0 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Dominik Jessenk (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. (WC)Julian Zganec (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-0
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) d. Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4) [Nachbauer replaces Luka Belic]
(q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. (LL)Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-2 6-3 [Breuss replaces Laurent Bram]
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (q)Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (LL)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1 [Weiglhofer replaces Gerald Kamitz]
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Simon Kaufmann (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. (2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) vs Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) d. Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
2nd Round

Martin FISCHER (AUT) (1) defeated Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (8) defeated Yannick WEIHS (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4
David KLIER (GER) (4) defeated Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Antonio VEIC (CRO) (7) defeated Patrick GAMAUF (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (6) defeated Petr FRELICH (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Andreas BECK (GER) (3) defeated Christoph STEINER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Christian MAGG (AUT) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (5) 7-5 6-1
Bertram STEINBERGER (AUT) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top