Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 8 of 8 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
AUSTRIA F6

City : Wels, Austria
Date : 27 July - 02 August 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dennis Novak (AUT)

Entry List

1 Maxime CHAZAL (FRA) 343
2 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 401
3 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 445
4 Florian FALLERT (GER) 468
5 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 516
6 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 534
7 Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 770
8 Peter NAGY (HUN) 778
9 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 805
10 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 842
11 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER) 848
12 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 904
13 Francesco BORGO (ITA) 966
14 Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) 996
15 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 1020
16 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1027
17 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1175
18 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1189
19 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1193
20 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 1224

21 (Q) Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1241
22 (Q) Filip DOLEZEL (CZE) 1678
23 (Q) Morgan MAYS (USA) 1785
24 (Q) Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 1907
25 (Q) Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 2030
26 (Q) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
27 (Q) Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
28 (Q) Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)

29 (wc) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 867
30 (wc) David PICHLER (AUT) 1291
31 (wc) Alexander MOZGOVOY (RUS) 1573
32 (wc) Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/1) vs. Bye
Markus Sikora (AUT) d. Frantisek Simon (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Maxim Sabeshinskij (GER) 6-1 6-1
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Kevin Waldner (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-1

Marcel Waloch (AUT/2) vs. Bye
Jaroslav Pesek (CZE) d. Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) 6-0 6-1
Matthias Raubinger (AUT) d. Fabian Gruber (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Lukas Dillenz (CZE) d. Tudor Andrei Turdean (ROU) 6-1 6-2

Dominic Weidinger (AUT/3) vs. Bye
Philip Bachmaier (AUT) d. Manfred Klika (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Maximilian Waz (AUT) d. Matthias Essl (AUT) 6-0 6-4
Morgan Mays (USA/9) d. Benjamin Schuerz (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Jannis Liniger (SUI/4) vs. Bye
Philip Lang (AUT) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(1)
Peter Lang (SUI) d. Clemens Wagner (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Dominik Wirlend (AUT/10) d. Markus Brezovsky (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/5) vs. Bye
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. David Kostner (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Charly Zick (GER) d. Vladislav Ivanov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(6)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE/13/wc) d. Rene Adascalului (AUT) 7-5 6-1

David Pamminger (AUT/6/wc) vs. Bye
Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) d. Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN) 6-4 6-0
Matej Leljak (SLO) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/12) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-3 7-6(1)

Filip Dolezel (CZE/7) vs. Bye
Robin Forster (LIE) d. Kiril Zahariev (BUL) 6-0 6-3
Bernhard Schneider (AUT) d. Vid Fugina (SLO) 6-1 6-2
Maximiliano Colorado (USA/14) d. Nicolas Parizzia (SUI) 6-1 6-4

Lukas Koncilia (AUT/8) d. Grigory Potemkin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Marin Plisic (SUI) d. Cyrill Giger (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-0
Maximilian Engshuber (GER) d. Jeremy Moser (SUI) 6-1 6-1
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Yvo Panak (CZE/11) 7-5 3-6 6-4


2nd Round

Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/1) d. Markus Sikora (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) d. Robin Peham (AUT) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Jaroslav Pesek (CZE) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT/2) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matthias Raubinger (AUT) d. Lukas Dillenz (CZE) 6-2 6-0

Dominic Weidinger (AUT/3) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Morgan Mays (USA/9) d. Maximilian Waz (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Philip Lang (AUT) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI/4) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Dominik Wirlend (AUT/10) d. Peter Lang (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/5) 7-5 6-4
Ondrej Krstev (CZE/13/wc) d. Charly Zick (GER) 7-6(2) 6-0

David Pamminger (AUT/6/wc) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/12) d. Matej Leljak (SLO) 6-3 6-3

Filip Dolezel (CZE/7) d. Robin Forster (LIE) 6-3 6-2
Maximiliano Colorado (USA/14) d. Bernhard Schneider (AUT) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Lukas Koncilia (AUT/8) d. Marin Plisic (SUI) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Maximilian Engshuber (GER) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5


Final Round

Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/1) d. Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT) 6-2 4-6 7-6(1)
Matthias Raubinger (AUT) d. Jaroslav Pesek (CZE) 6-2 6-0
Morgan Mays (USA/9) d. Dominic Weidinger (AUT/3) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Dominik Wirlend (AUT/10) d. Philip Lang (AUT) 6-3 4-1 ret.
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE/13/wc) 7-6(6) 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/12) d. David Pamminger (AUT/6/wc) 7-5 6-2
Filip Dolezel (CZE/7) d. Maximiliano Colorado (USA/14) 6-0 6-3
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Lukas Koncilia (AUT/8) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

M.Chazal / F-A.Vibert (FRA/1) vs. Bye
L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. M.Goering / M.Sinn (GER) 7-5 6-3
J.Brunstrom / C.Solberg (SWE) d. J.Liniger / L.Weinhandl (SUI/AUT) 6-2 7-6(6)
N.Reissig / S.Wagner (AUT/GER/4) vs. Bye

L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/3) vs. Bye
P.Goldsteiner / K.Krawcewicz (AUT) d. P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT) w.o
B.Kossler / D.Wirlend (AUT) d. A.Mozgovoy / M.Sabeshinskij (RUS/GER) 6-3 6-4
F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/2) vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. M.Chazal / F-A.Vibert (FRA/1) 6-4 6-2
J.Brunstrom / C.Solberg (SWE) d. N.Reissig / S.Wagner (AUT/GER/4) 6-2 7-5
L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/3) d. P.Goldsteiner / K.Krawcewicz (AUT) 7-6(2) 6-0
F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/2) d. B.Kossler / D.Wirlend (AUT) 4-6 6-2 10-4


Semifinal

L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. J.Brunstrom / C.Solberg (SWE) 6-2 7-5
F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/2) d. L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn (AUT/3) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. F.Borgo / N.Ghedin (ITA/2) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-1 6-2
Elmar Ejupovic (GER) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-3
Morgan Mays (USA/Q) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Reissig (AUT/6) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-4

Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/Q) 6-3 6-1
Philipp Dittmer (GER/Q) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-3
Dominik Wirlend (AUT/Q) d. David Pichler (AUT/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/5) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-4 7-5

François-Arthur Vibert (FRA/7) d. Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/Q) 6-1 6-4
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Francesco Borgo (ITA) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/wc) 6-4 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Peter Nagy (HUN/8) d. Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER) 5-7 6-1 3-0 ret.
Simeon Rossier (SUI) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-0
Filip Dolezel (CZE/Q) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT/Q) 7-6(3) 6-1
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Florian Fallert (GER/2) 7-6(8) 7-6(2)


2nd Round

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER) 6-4 6-3
Nicolas Reissig (AUT/6) d. Morgan Mays (USA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER/Q) 6-4 6-2
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/5) d. Dominik Wirlend (AUT/Q) 6-5 ret.

Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. François-Arthur Vibert (FRA/7) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Francesco Borgo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Peter Nagy (HUN/8) d. Simeon Rossier (SUI) 6-4 7-6(6)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Filip Dolezel (CZE/Q) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT/6) 6-1 7-6(4)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/5) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) 6-1 6-0
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Peter Nagy (HUN/8) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA/5) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-2


FINAL

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/4) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/1) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

vibert seeded :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

blecha :eek: whatever
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F6 [July 27 | Wels | Clay]

chazal to take this!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
chazal :hug: good week though!!
 
1 - 8 of 8 Posts
Top