Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Wels
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 308 1
2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 393 1
3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) 471 1
4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) 521 1
5 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 524 4
6 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 537 1
7 Peter HELLER (GER) 599 1
8 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 651 1
9 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 691 1
10 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 742 2
11 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 788 1
12 Dekel BAR (ISR) 811 1
13 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 855 1
14 Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 878 3
15 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 888 1
16 Daniel UHLIG (GER) 938 1
17 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 1034= 1
18 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT) 1118 1

Qualifying

1 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 1172 1
2 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1179= 1
3 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1235= 1
4 Daniel GEIB (AUT) 1324 1
5 Stefan RETTL (AUT) 1367= 1
6 Jan POSKOCIL (AUT) 1404= 2
7 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1452= 1
8 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 1468= 1
9 Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 1604= 1
10 Daniel EGER (AUT) 1637= 1
11 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) 1674= 1
12 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 1746= 1
13 Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 1850= 1
14 Tom HILL (GBR) 1961= 4
15 Matej LELJAK (SLO) 10 1
16 ROBIN LANG (GER) 146 2
17 Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 194 1
18 Thomas FISCHER (AUT) 39 1
19 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 43 1
20 Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 51 1
21 Joel Vincent LINK (GER) 242 2
22 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT) 62 1
23 Christopher PATZANOVSKY (GER) 286 1
24 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 45 1
25 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 65 1
26 Matthias HAIM (AUT) 74 1
27 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 80 1
28 Patric PRINOTH (ITA) 224 2
29 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN) 37 2
30 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 83 1
31 Florian JAKOB (GER) 306 3
32 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 313 1
33 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT) 97 1
34 Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 106 1
35 Frederic ARLT (GER) 349 1
36 Bernd KOSSLER (AUT) 114 1
37 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 123 1
38 Alexander PICHLER (AUT) 141 1
39 MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT) 145 1
40 Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT) 154 1
41 Kevin PORTMANN (ITA) 61 (HUN) 3
42 Manfred KLIKA (AUT) 176 1
43 Sascha BILEK (GER) 410 1
44 Fabian HENGER (AUT) 178 1
45 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT) 210 1
46 Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) 217 1
47 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT) 225 1
48 Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT) 347 1
49 Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 361 2
50 Peter LANG (SUI) 127 1
51 Manuel KOMAR (AUT) 1
52 Daniel VRHOVAC (CRO) 3
53 Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Thomas FRANK (AUT) 6-1 6-1 Lukas DITSCHINGER (GER)
Florian JAKOB (GER) 6-2 6-2 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) 7-5 6-3 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5) Manuel KOMAR (AUT)
MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Uri VODAVOZ (ISR)
Frederic ARLT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Kevin PORTMANN (ITA)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3] 6-3 6-1 Thomas FISCHER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) Walkover Alexander PICHLER (AUT)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 7-6(0) 6-1 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Umberto ZACCARELLI (ITA)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-0 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
Peter LANG (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Frantisek SIMON (CZE)
Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)
Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [12] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian WAZ (AUT)
Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT) 6-3 5-4 Retired Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) [6]
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0 Fabian HENGER (AUT)
Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Manfred KLIKA (AUT)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [9]
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [7] 6-2 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Stefano PYRINGER (AUT)
Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER) 6-2 5-7 2-1 Retired Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 6-0 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN)
Stefan KRABERGER (AUT) Walkover Max VOGLGRUBER (AUT)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-0 6-1 Markus LEHFELLNER (AUT)

Round 2

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-1 Thomas FRANK (AUT)
Florian JAKOB (GER) 7-5 6-0 Gabriel PFANNER (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Frederic ARLT (GER) 6-4 6-2 MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5 Alberto DE MEO (ITA)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-3 Peter LANG (SUI)
Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 6-2 3-0 Retired Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Tom HILL (GBR) [12]
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5) Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [7]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-3 7-5 Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-0 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT)

Round 3

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Florian JAKOB (GER)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Frederic ARLT (GER)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3]
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5]
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-7(10) 6-3 6-2 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 Daniel EGER (AUT) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 6-0 6-7(8) 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 7-5 6-3 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP)

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4] 6-1 7-5 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 5-0 Retired Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-0 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-4 7-5 Young Seok KIM (KOR)

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-3 6-3 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4]
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3]
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6]

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8]
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2]

Final

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Peter HELLER (GER) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Daniel GEIB (AUT) / Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter HELLER (GER) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Sebastian OFNER (AUT) / Marcel WALOCH (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Florian JAKOB (GER)

Quarterfinal

Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) Walkover Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] Walkover Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] Walkover Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT)

Semifinal

Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3]

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Thomas FRANK (AUT) 6-1 6-1 Lukas DITSCHINGER (GER)
Florian JAKOB (GER) 6-2 6-2 Markus NEUHAUSER (AUT)
Gabriel PFANNER (AUT) 7-5 6-3 Philipp WIEGELE (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-3 6-2 Alexander BRAUN (GER)
Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT) 6-3 7-6(5) Manuel KOMAR (AUT)
MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT) 6-1 6-0 Uri VODAVOZ (ISR)
Frederic ARLT (GER) 6-3 6-1 Kevin PORTMANN (ITA)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3] 6-3 6-1 Thomas FISCHER (AUT)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) Walkover Alexander PICHLER (AUT)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 7-6(0) 6-1 Sascha BILEK (GER)
Alberto DE MEO (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Umberto ZACCARELLI (ITA)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-0 Matthias ANGERBAUER (AUT)
Peter LANG (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Frantisek SIMON (CZE)
Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4) Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
Gil Uwe GRUND (GER) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 Benjamin SCHUERZ (AUT)
Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5] 6-3 6-3 Thomas HAEUSLER (AUT)
Philipp SCHROLL (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Rafael ROIG BALAGUER (ESP)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Tom HILL (GBR) [12] 6-3 6-4 Maximilian WAZ (AUT)
Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT) 6-3 5-4 Retired Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) [6]
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-0 Fabian HENGER (AUT)
Francesco SALVIATO (ITA) 6-0 6-1 Manfred KLIKA (AUT)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-4 6-2 Georgyi MALYSHEV (RUS) [9]
Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [7] 6-2 6-4 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-0 6-0 Stefano PYRINGER (AUT)
Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER) 6-2 5-7 2-1 Retired Matej LELJAK (SLO)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-4 Joel Vincent LINK (GER)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [8] 6-1 6-4 Ezequiel CERRINI (USA)
ROBIN LANG (GER) 6-2 6-0 Zhao Yang WANG (CHN)
Stefan KRABERGER (AUT) Walkover Max VOGLGRUBER (AUT)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-0 6-1 Markus LEHFELLNER (AUT)

Round 2

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-0 6-1 Thomas FRANK (AUT)
Florian JAKOB (GER) 7-5 6-0 Gabriel PFANNER (AUT)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-0 6-1 Matthias RAUBINGER (AUT)
Frederic ARLT (GER) 6-4 6-2 MARKUS BREZOVSKY (AUT)
Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 6-1 7-5 Alberto DE MEO (ITA)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 6-0 6-3 Peter LANG (SUI)
Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 6-2 3-0 Retired Gil Uwe GRUND (GER)
Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 Philipp SCHROLL (AUT)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-1 6-2 Tom HILL (GBR) [12]
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-1 2-6 7-6(5) Niklas SCHEUCHER (AUT)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4) Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
ROBIN PEHAM (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) [7]
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-3 7-5 Dietrich DERNOWSKI (GER)
Daniel EGER (AUT) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-4 ROBIN LANG (GER)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-1 6-0 Stefan KRABERGER (AUT)

Round 3

Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 Florian JAKOB (GER)
Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2] 6-2 6-1 Frederic ARLT (GER)
Alexander ERLER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-0 Daniel GEIB (AUT) [3]
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) [4] 7-5 6-4 Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT)
Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5) Marcel WALOCH (AUT) [5]
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 6-2 6-1 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) [11] 6-7(10) 6-3 6-2 ROBIN PEHAM (AUT)
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) [10] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 Daniel EGER (AUT) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter HELLER (GER) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Sebastian OFNER (AUT) / Marcel WALOCH (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel UHLIG (GER)
Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Maxi PONGRATZ (AUT)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) 6-4 6-4 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5] 7-6(5) 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4] 3-6 7-5 6-1 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER)
Tomas KALUZIK (CZE) 1-6 6-3 7-6(5) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 6-0 6-7(8) 6-3 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 7-5 6-3 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO)
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-1 6-3 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ)
Nerman FATIC (BIH) 6-2 6-0 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 Matthias HAIM (AUT)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] 6-3 5-7 6-3 Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 3-6 6-2 6-1 Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT)
Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-1 6-1 Dekel BAR (ISR)
Young Seok KIM (KOR) 6-4 7-5 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-3 6-4 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1] BYE
Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) 6-2 6-0 Daniel GEIB (AUT) / Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-2 6-2 Peter HELLER (GER) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT)
Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8] Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / Marco NEUBAU (ESP)
Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Tristan MERAUT (FRA) 3-6 6-3 [10-7] Sebastian OFNER (AUT) / Marcel WALOCH (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] 6-3 6-3 Marius PIMISHOFER (AUT) / David SIMON (AUT)
Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT) 6-3 6-2 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) / Francesco SALVIATO (ITA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-6(3) 7-5 Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) / Florian JAKOB (GER)

Quarterfinal

Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) Walkover Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] Walkover Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 6-3 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR)
Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5] 6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4] 6-1 7-5 Tomas KALUZIK (CZE)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 5-0 Retired Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-0 Nerman FATIC (BIH)
Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3] 6-2 6-1 Sebastian OFNER (AUT)
Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-4 Adrian OBERT (GER)
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-4 7-5 Young Seok KIM (KOR)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT) Walkover Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) / Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) [1]
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] Walkover Matthias HAIM (AUT) / Lucas MIEDLER (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3] Walkover Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Tristan MERAUT (FRA)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 7-5 6-4 Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) / Daniel KOPEINIGG (AUT)

Semifinal

Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Riccardo BELLOTTI (ITA) [5]
Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8] 6-3 6-3 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) [4]
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-2 Michal KONECNY (CZE) [3]
Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2] 6-2 6-3 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) [6]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4] 6-3 6-1 Daniel EGER (AUT) / Johannes SCHRETTER (AUT)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-8] Patrick OFNER (AUT) / Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [1] 6-1 7-6(1) Patrick OFNER (AUT) [8]
Peter HELLER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-3 Duilio BERETTA (PER) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) / Dennis NOVAK (AUT) [2] 6-4 6-3 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) / Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

go heller!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
Re: Austria F6 [4 August/Wels/Clay]

ouch heller :hug: his great eyes couldnt get the title this time =(
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top