Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
AUSTRIA F5

City : Vogau, Austria
Date : 30 July - 05 August 2018
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dennis Novak (AUT)

Entry List

1 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 442
2 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 502
3 Nerman FATIC (BIH) 541
4 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 605
5 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 639
6 Bogdan BORZA (ROU) 690
7 Takuto NIKI (JPN) 701
8 Frederik PRESS (GER) 702
9 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL) 752
10 Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 806
11 Franjo RASPUDIC (CRO) 933
12 Calin MANDA (ROU) 947
13 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH) 956
14 Neven KRIVOKUCA (CRO) 995
15 Alejo VILARO (ARG) 1027
16 Jonas TRINKER (AUT) 1065
17 Sven LAH (SLO) 1157
18 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA) 1292
19 Fermin TENTI (ARG) 1424
20 Jonathan STENBERG (SWE) 1444

21 (Q) Yvo PANAK (CZE) 1516
22 (Q) Philip APLIENZ (AUT) 1701
23 (Q) Jakob AICHHORN (AUT) 1925
24 (Q) Stefano BATTAGLINO (ITA)
25 (Q) Francesco CANO (ITA)
26 (Q) Nick CMAGER (SLO)
27 (Q) Umberto Maria GIOVANNINI (ITA)
28 (Q) Vital Flurin LEUCH (LIE)

29 (wc) Sandro KOPP (AUT) 1925
30 (wc) Sebastian KURZMANN (AUT)
31 (wc) Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
32 (wc) Bernie SCHRANZ (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 30 | Vogau | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yvo Panak (CZE/1) d. Leon C. Roider (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Leonid Parchomovskij (AUT) d. Alexander Muehr (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-1
Michael Gloeckler (AUT) d. Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) 6-0 6-1
André Ku Meza (PER) d. Matthias Angerbauer (AUT) 6-0 3-2 ret.

Moritz Trocker (ITA/2) d. Andrej Popovic (SRB) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA) d. Björn Nareyka (AUT) 6-4 4-1 ret.
Tino Kovacic (SLO) d. Stefan Graupner (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-2
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Michal Lusovsky (CZE) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)

Philip Aplienz (AUT/3) d. Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS/wc) d. Marko Rak (SLO) 6-1 6-1
George Kennedy (GBR) d. Uros Rous (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Luka Miklavcic (SLO) d. Fabian Gruber (AUT) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3

Ioan Farcas (ROU) d. Felipe Derdoy (ARG/4) 6-3 6-4
Max Dobrowolny (AUT/wc) d. Kerim Subasic (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Stefano Battaglino (ITA) d. Marek Podlesak (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Gabriel Huber (AUT) d. Luis Humberto Lopez (MEX) 6-1 6-4

Edward Hubner (GBR/5) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-1 6-1
David Martirosian (USA/wc) d. Emanuele Mazzeschi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
Francesco Cano (ITA) d. Daniel Albu (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Nenad Vladusic (AUT/wc) d. Connor Richardson (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU/6) d. Elmar Fabian (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-2
Nick Cmager (SLO) d. Viboosh Chandrasekar (USA) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Filip Jakob Zupancic (SLO) d. Marino Kegl (SLO) 6-2 4-6 7-6(5)
Marco Corino (ITA) d. Jan Lah (SLO) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2

Ren Nakamura (JPN/7) d. Christof Zeiler (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. Aljaz Fugina (SLO) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Filippo Giovannini (ITA) d. Dino Hadzalic (CRO) 6-2 3-1 def.
David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO) d. Luka Matic (AUT) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-0

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/8) d. Gasper Bezjak (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Moritz Daxboeck (AUT) d. Alexander Schager (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Johannes Bangratz (AUT) d. Philipp Neuhold (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Carlos Kelaidis (SUI/wc) d. Lautaro Agustin Falabella (ARG) 2-6 6-0 6-0


2nd Round

Yvo Panak (CZE/1) d. Leonid Parchomovskij (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Michael Gloeckler (AUT) d. André Ku Meza (PER) 6-1 6-1

Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA/2) 6-0 6-4
Karlo Cubelic (GER) d. Tino Kovacic (SLO) 6-4 6-2

Philip Aplienz (AUT/3) d. Zaharije-Zak Talic (AUS/wc) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Luka Miklavcic (SLO) d. George Kennedy (GBR) w.o

Max Dobrowolny (AUT/wc) d. Ioan Farcas (ROU) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Stefano Battaglino (ITA) d. Gabriel Huber (AUT) 6-1 6-2

Edward Hubner (GBR/5) d. David Martirosian (USA/wc) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Francesco Cano (ITA) d. Nenad Vladusic (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-2

Nick Cmager (SLO) d. Matei Adrian Georgescu (ROU/6) 7-6(4) 6-3
Marco Corino (ITA) d. Filip Jakob Zupancic (SLO) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN/7) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO) d. Filippo Giovannini (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/8) d. Moritz Daxboeck (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Johannes Bangratz (AUT) d. Carlos Kelaidis (SUI/wc) 6-2 6-1


Final Round

Yvo Panak (CZE/1) d. Michael Gloeckler (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER) 6-1 6-3
Philip Aplienz (AUT/3) d. Luka Miklavcic (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Stefano Battaglino (ITA) d. Max Dobrowolny (AUT/wc) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Francesco Cano (ITA) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/5) 6-2 6-1
Nick Cmager (SLO) d. Marco Corino (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-2
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) d. David Lucas Ambrozic (SLO) 6-1 6-0
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/8) d. Johannes Bangratz (AUT) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 30 | Vogau | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Niki / Y.Shimizu (JPN/1) d. B.Borza / M.Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-2
N.Oberleitner / J.Trinker (AUT) d. N.Cmager / F.Zupancic (SLO/wc) 6-1 6-3
N.Fatic / K.Subasic (BIH) d. E.Fabian / S.Graupner (AUT/wc) 6-1 3-6 10-6
F.Derdoy / L.Falabella (ARG) d. S.Kopp / V.Leuch (AUT/LIE/4) 7-6(5) 7-5

A.Lazarov / C.Manda (BUL/ROU/3) d. A.Popovic / J.Stenberg (SRB/SWE) 6-2 6-1
A.Chekhov / R.Nureev (RUS) d. F.Raspudic / M.Salinger (CRO) 6-3 6-1
A.Ceppellini / F.Tenti (ITA/ARG) d. S.Kurzmann / D.Martirosian (AUT/USA) 7-5 6-1
A.Vilaro / M.Zukas (ARG/2) d. S.Battaglino / M.Corino (ITA/wc) 6-2 4-6 10-8


Quarterfinal

T.Niki / Y.Shimizu (JPN/1) d. N.Oberleitner / J.Trinker (AUT) 6-4 6-2
F.Derdoy / L.Falabella (ARG) d. N.Fatic / K.Subasic (BIH) w.o
A.Chekhov / R.Nureev (RUS) d. A.Lazarov / C.Manda (BUL/ROU/3) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
A.Vilaro / M.Zukas (ARG/2) d. A.Ceppellini / F.Tenti (ITA/ARG) 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

T.Niki / Y.Shimizu (JPN/1) d. F.Derdoy / L.Falabella (ARG) 6-1 4-6 10-7
A.Vilaro / M.Zukas (ARG/2) d. A.Chekhov / R.Nureev (RUS) 6-0 6-2


FINAL

A.Vilaro / M.Zukas (ARG/2) d. T.Niki / Y.Shimizu (JPN/1) 6-3 3-6 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 30 | Vogau | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/1) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/Q) 7-6(6) 2-1 ret.
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Calin Manda (ROU) 7-6(9) 6-3
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/wc) 7-5 6-1
Takuto Niki (JPN/7) d. Bernie Schranz (AUT/wc) 6-1 4-0 ret.

Nerman Fatic (BIH/3) d. Fermin Tenti (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Jonas Trinker (AUT) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-2
Sven Lah (SLO) d. Jonathan Stenberg (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/5) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-4

Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA/Q) d. Bogdan Borza (ROU/6) 6-3 6-3
Yvo Panak (CZE/Q) d. Alejo Vilaro (ARG) 6-0 7-5
Darko Bojanovic (BIH) d. Philip Aplienz (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-1
Matias Zukas (ARG/4) d. Francesco Cano (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-1

Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) d. Frederik Press (GER/8) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/Q) d. Nick Cmager (SLO/Q) 6-1 6-3
Franjo Raspudic (CRO) d. Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-3
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/2) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/L.L) 5-4 ret.

Edward Hubner (GBR/L.L) replaces Neven Krivokuca (CRO)


2nd Round

Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/1) 7-6(4) 6-1
Takuto Niki (JPN/7) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-0
Jonas Trinker (AUT) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH/3) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/5) d. Sven Lah (SLO) 7-5 6-2

Yvo Panak (CZE/Q) d. Umberto Maria Giovannini (ITA/Q) 6-3 7-6(6)
Matias Zukas (ARG/4) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH) 6-3 6-0
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE/Q) 6-2 6-4
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/2) d. Franjo Raspudic (CRO) 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Takuto Niki (JPN/7) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Jonas Trinker (AUT) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/5) 3-6 6-2 7-6(8)
Matias Zukas (ARG/4) d. Yvo Panak (CZE/Q) 6-2 6-0
Yuta Shimizu (JPN/2) d. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL) 3-6 7-5 4-0 ret.


Semifinal

Takuto Niki (JPN/7) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Matias Zukas (ARG/4) d. Yuta Shimizu (JPN/2) 4-6 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Matias Zukas (ARG/4) d. Takuto Niki (JPN/7) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top