Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
AUSTRIA F5

City : Bad Waltersdorf, Austria
Date : 20 July - 26 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dušan Lojda (CZE)

Entry List

1 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 435
2 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 445
3 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 516
4 Michal KONECNY (CZE) 589
5 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 635
6 Tobias SIMON (GER) 669
7 Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 780
8 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 809
9 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 842
10 Michal PAZICKY (SVK) 908
11 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 1020
12 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) 1026
13 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 1027
14 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 1037
15 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1040
16 Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1175
17 Tobias-Maximilian DANKL (GER) 1224
18 Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 1241
19 Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1258
20 David PICHLER (AUT) 1291

21 (Q) Franco MORAL (CHI) 1379
22 (Q) Jannis LINIGER (SUI) 1552
23 (Q) Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) 1673
24 (Q) Matic SPEC (SLO) 1785
25 (Q) Yvo PANAK (CZE) 2030
26 (Q) Bernd KOSSLER (AUT)
27 (Q) Philip LANG (AUT)
28 (Q) Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)

29 (wc) Marcel WALOCH (AUT) 1292
30 (wc) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1427
31 (wc) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 1678
32 (wc) Kris KRAWCEWICZ (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) vs. Bye
Arturo Schmidt (SUI) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN) d. Manfred Klika (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Yvo Panak (CZE/14) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Franco Moral (CHI/2) vs. Bye
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Domen Gostincar (SLO) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Curci (ITA) d. Maxim Sabeshinskij (GER) 6-3 6-0
Joy Vigani (ITA/10) d. Lucien Eckert (SUI) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Jannis Liniger (SUI/3) vs. Bye
Norbert Nagyi (AUT) d. Sebastian Kurzmann (AUT) 7-6(3) 6-4
Marin Plisic (SUI) d. Kiril Zahariev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Filippo Mora (ITA/13) d. Benedikt Schlederer (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-3

David Pamminger (AUT/4/wc) vs. Bye
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Julian Heiter (AUT) d. Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Vicente Lagos (CHI/12) d. Kevin Portmann (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Boris Pokotilov (RUS/5) vs. Bye
Bernhard Schneider (AUT) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Jakob Schnaitter (GER) d. Tomaso Carletti (ITA) 6-1 7-6(3)
Daniel Baumann (GER/11) d. Patrick Weindorfer (USA/wc) 6-0 6-2

Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/6) vs. Bye
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Maximilian Waz (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM) d. Markus Brezovsky (AUT) 2-6 7-5 7-5
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT/15) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/7) d. Arthur Winfried Schmidt (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-2
Manfred Fellin (ITA) d. Jeremy Moser (SUI) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Nazar Khrustalev (RUS) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Balazs Farkas (HUN) 6-0 6-0

Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA/8) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
Philip Lang (AUT) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Giovanny Avello (CHI) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Rene Adascalului (AUT) d. Maximiliano Colorado (USA/16) 2-6 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) d. Arturo Schmidt (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-4
Yvo Panak (CZE/14) d. Aleksanteri Pohjola (FIN) 6-1 6-0

Franco Moral (CHI/2) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Joy Vigani (ITA/10) d. Matteo Curci (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Jannis Liniger (SUI/3) d. Norbert Nagyi (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Filippo Mora (ITA/13) d. Marin Plisic (SUI) 7-5 5-7 6-4

Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. David Pamminger (AUT/4/wc) 6-3 6-2
Vicente Lagos (CHI/12) d. Julian Heiter (AUT) 6-2 6-2

Boris Pokotilov (RUS/5) d. Bernhard Schneider (AUT) 2-6 6-3 ret.
Daniel Baumann (GER/11) d. Jakob Schnaitter (GER) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/6) 7-6(3) 7-6(8)
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/7) d. Manfred Fellin (ITA) 6-0 4-6 7-6(6)
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Nazar Khrustalev (RUS) 6-2 7-5

Philip Lang (AUT) d. Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA/8) 6-3 6-1
Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Rene Adascalului (AUT) 7-5 6-4


Final Round

Yvo Panak (CZE/14) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/1) 6-4 6-3
Franco Moral (CHI/2) d. Joy Vigani (ITA/10) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Jannis Liniger (SUI/3) d. Filippo Mora (ITA/13) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Vicente Lagos (CHI/12) 6-1 6-0
Boris Pokotilov (RUS/5) d. Daniel Baumann (GER/11) 6-3 6-1
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2
Matic Spec (SLO/9) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/7) 0-6 6-2 6-4
Philip Lang (AUT) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

T.Kocevar-Desman / L.Miedler (SLO/AUT/1) d. P.Ofner / D.Pichler (AUT) 6-0 6-4
R.Adascalului / T.Haeusler (AUT/wc) d. B.Kleinschuster / G.Pfeifer (AUT/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-2
M.Konecny / M.Pazicky (CZE/SVK) d. J.Nehr / O.Neuhold (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-3
J.Brunstrom / J.Kahoun (SWE/SUI/3) d. M.Colorado / P.Platzeck Cavalcante (USA/BRA) 6-2 6-3

L.Jastraunig / T.Statzberger (AUT/4) d. B.Bobrov / T-M.Dankl (RUS/GER) 6-4 7-6(3)
P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT) d. F.Schueller / D.Weidinger (AUT) 6-2 6-4
V.Lagos / F.Moral (CHI) d. L.Hampel / C.Lang AUT) 6-1 7-6(5)
D.Kalenichenko / S.Rossier (UKR/SUI/2) d. Y.Panak / F.Polanka (CZE) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

T.Kocevar-Desman / L.Miedler (SLO/AUT/1) d. R.Adascalului / T.Haeusler (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-4
M.Konecny / M.Pazicky (CZE/SVK) d. J.Brunstrom / J.Kahoun (SWE/SUI/3) 7-5 7-6(5)
P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT) d. L.Jastraunig / T.Statzberger (AUT/4) 6-2 7-6(5)
D.Kalenichenko / S.Rossier (UKR/SUI/2) d. V.Lagos / F.Moral (CHI) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

T.Kocevar-Desman / L.Miedler (SLO/AUT/1) d. M.Konecny / M.Pazicky (CZE/SVK) 6-3 6-1
P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT) d. D.Kalenichenko / S.Rossier (UKR/SUI/2) 6-2 7-5


FINAL

T.Kocevar-Desman / L.Miedler (SLO/AUT/1) d. P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,079 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Bernd Kossler (AUT/Q) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/1) 1-6 7-5 6-2
Matic Spec (SLO/Q) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Simeon Rossier (SUI) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Patrick Ofner (AUT/8) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) 2-6 6-1 7-5

Nicola Ghedin (ITA/3) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 7-6(5) ret.
Philip Lang (AUT/Q) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/Q) 7-6(2) 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT/7) d. Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER) 6-2 7-5

Tobias Simon (GER/6) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-4
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS/Q) 7-5 7-6(2)
Michal Konecny (CZE/4) d. Yvo Panak (CZE/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) d. Dominic Weidinger (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-1
Michal Pazicky (SVK) d. David Pichler (AUT) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Franco Moral (CHI/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/2) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Bernd Kossler (AUT/Q) d. Matic Spec (SLO/Q) 7-6(3) 6-3
Patrick Ofner (AUT/8) d. Simeon Rossier (SUI) 7-6(0) 6-1
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/3) d. Philip Lang (AUT/Q) 4-6 6-2 7-6(6)
Gibril Diarra (AUT/7) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-3 6-2

Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. Tobias Simon (GER/6) 6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Michal Konecny (CZE/4) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-2 6-2
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/2) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-0 5-7 6-1


Quarterfinal

Patrick Ofner (AUT/8) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT/Q) 6-1 6-0
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/3) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT/7) 6-4 7-5
Michal Konecny (CZE/4) d. Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-1
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/2) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT/5) 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Nicola Ghedin (ITA/3) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT/8) 6-3 1-6 7-5
Michal Konecny (CZE/4) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/2) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Michal Konecny (CZE/4) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA/3) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

weak future...dmitriev top seed :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

dmitriev out already :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F5 [July 20 | Bad Waltersdorf | Clay]

ghedin should win the final...
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top