Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
AUSTRIA F4

City : Kramsach, Austria
Date : 13 - 19 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$ + H
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nicolas Reissig (AUT)

Entry List

1 Miljan ZEKIC (SRB) 302
2 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 310
3 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 314
4 Federico CORIA (ARG) 345
5 Daniel BRANDS (GER) 359
6 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 396
7 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 430
8 Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) 440
9 Adrian PARTL (SVK) 447
10 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 460
11 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 481
12 Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 486
13 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 506
14 Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 533
15 Mick LESCURE (FRA) 544
16 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 626
17 Pascal MEIS (GER) 688
18 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 738
19 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 822
20 (SE) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 1659

21 (Q) Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 881
22 (Q) Thomas STATZBERGER (AUT) 1243
23 (Q) Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 1264
24 (Q) Mateo FABER (CRO) 1320
25 (Q) Lukas KONCILIA (AUT) 1764
26 (Q) Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 2012
27 (Q) Gabriel SCHMIDT (AUT) 2012
28 (Q) Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)

29 (wc) Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1158
30 (wc) Christoph NEGRITU (GER) 1178
31 (wc) David PICHLER (AUT) 1278
32 (wc) Alexander ERLER (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Morgan Mays (USA) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Fabian Gruber (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Matthias Haim (AUT/16) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 7-5 6-3

Filippo Baldi (ITA/2) d. Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Baumann (GER) d. Charly Zick (GER) 6-3 6-2
Peter Lang (SUI) d. David Kostner (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Franco Moral (CHI/12) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-0

Jacob Kahoun (SUI/3) d. Michael Feucht (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Francesco Ferrari (ITA) 5-7 6-0 6-2
Andrea Bolla (ITA) d. Giovanny Avello (CHI) 6-0 6-0
Marco Di Maro (ITA) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS/15) 6-3 6-4

Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/4) d. Maximilian Waz (AUT/wc) 6-4 7-6(5)
Niclas Genovese (SUI) d. Oliver Hong (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT) d. Manuel Bellutti (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-4
Rene Adascalului (AUT) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI/14) 6-2 6-4

Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/5) d. Thomas Haeusler (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Philipp Schroll (AUT) d. Vicente Lagos (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Mateo Faber (CRO/9) d. Raul Mandujano (MEX) 6-2 6-1

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/6) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT/wc) 6-0 6-3
Bernd Kossler (AUT) d. Marco Neubau (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-3
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Nazar Khrustalev (RUS) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Andre Biro (HUN/10) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/7) d. Yvo Panak (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Mark Burgos (FRA) d. Fernando Sanchez (MEX/wc) 6-1 6-1
David Johansson (SWE) d. Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) 6-0 6-1
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/11) 6-3 6-3

Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT/8) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Maximiliano Colorado (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Mau Resendiz (MEX/13) d. Julian Heiter (AUT) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Morgan Mays (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Matthias Haim (AUT/16) 6-2 6-2

Daniel Baumann (GER) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA/2) 6-1 6-3
Franco Moral (CHI/12) d. Peter Lang (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-2

Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI/3) 7-5 6-2
Andrea Bolla (ITA) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-0 6-1

Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/4) d. Niclas Genovese (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT) d. Rene Adascalului (AUT) 6-4 7-5

Philipp Schroll (AUT) d. Jesper Brunstrom (SWE/5) 6-4 6-2
Mateo Faber (CRO/9) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-2 7-6(8)

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/6) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Andre Biro (HUN/10) d. Robin Peham (AUT) 6-4 6-2

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/7) d. Mark Burgos (FRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Frantisek Polanka (CZE) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-2 6-4
Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Mau Resendiz (MEX/13) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4


Final Round

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/1) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Baumann (GER) d. Franco Moral (CHI/12) 6-0 6-3
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Andrea Bolla (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Gabriel Schmidt (AUT) d. Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER/4) 6-2 6-2
Mateo Faber (CRO/9) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT) 7-5 6-1
Thomas Statzberger (AUT/6) d. Andre Biro (HUN/10) 7-6(3) 6-4
Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/7) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Lukas Koncilia (AUT) d. Frantisek Polanka (CZE) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) d. J.Brunstrom / C.Samuelsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
S.Stojisavljevic / M.Zekic (SRB) d. L.Koncilia / P.Schroll (AUT/wc) 6-3 7-5
P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT/wc) d. V.Lagos / F.Moral (CHI) 6-3 6-2
P.Brunner / S.Wagner (AUT/GER/3) d. T-M.Dankl / T.Statzberger (GER/AUT) 6-4 6-4

J.Kahoun / G.Oliveira (SUI/POR/4) d. D.Johansson / F.Schueller (SWE/AUT/wc) 6-4 6-2
D.Baumann / M.Feucht (GER) d. M.Colorado / P.Platzeck Cavalcante (USA/BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
T.Kocevar-Desman / N.Reissig (SLO/AUT) d. L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3)
F.Coria / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI/2) d. L.Jastraunig / T-S.Weissborn (AUT) 3-6 6-3 10-5


Quarterfinal

L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) d. S.Stojisavljevic / M.Zekic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT/wc) d. P.Brunner / S.Wagner (AUT/GER/3) 7-6(9) 6-3
J.Kahoun / G.Oliveira (SUI/POR/4) d. D.Baumann / M.Feucht (GER) 6-7(3) 6-2 10-5
F.Coria / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI/2) d. T.Kocevar-Desman / N.Reissig (SLO/AUT) 6-3 7-5


Semifinal

L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) d. P.Lang / S.Ofner (AUT/wc) 7-5 7-6(5)
F.Coria / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI/2) d. J.Kahoun / G.Oliveira (SUI/POR/4) 7-6(13) 7-6(3)


FINAL

L.Miedler / M.Neuchrist (AUT/1) d. F.Coria / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (ARG/CHI/2) 4-6 6-2 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Adrian Partl (SVK) d. Daniel Baumann (GER/Q) 6-3 6-4
Lucas Miedler (AUT) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/wc) 6-2 6-1
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/7) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) 6-4 6-1

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/3) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/8) d. Gabriel Schmidt (AUT/Q) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Daniel Brands (GER/5) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/Q) 6-3 7-6(7)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/Q) 6-2 6-1
Mateo Faber (CRO/Q) d. Lukas Koncilia (AUT/Q) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Federico Coria (ARG/4) d. Sebastian Ofner (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-1

Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT/6) 6-2 7-5
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR/Q) 7-5 6-3
David Pichler (AUT/wc) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Nikola Milojevic (SRB/2) d. Franco Moral (CHI/L.L) 6-0 6-2

Philipp Schroll (AUT/L.L) replaces Pascal Meis (GER)
Franco Moral (CHI/L.L) replaces Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP)


2nd Round

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Adrian Partl (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Lucas Miedler (AUT) d. Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/7) w.o
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/3) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/8) d. Christian Trubrig (AUT) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)

Daniel Brands (GER/5) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Federico Coria (ARG/4) d. Mateo Faber (CRO/Q) 6-0 6-2
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB/2) d. David Pichler (AUT/wc) 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) d. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/8) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/3) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Daniel Brands (GER/5) d. Federico Coria (ARG/4) 6-4 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Nikola Milojevic (SRB/2) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/8) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB/1) 6-4 7-5
Daniel Brands (GER/5) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4


FINAL

Daniel Brands (GER/5) d. Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO/8) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

no meis, no pornell =(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

vamos fede =D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

fede vs brands in the qfs :unsure:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

fede :eek: :eek: :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F4 [July 13 | Kramsach | Clay]

brands should take this now
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
well done dan
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top