Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
AUSTRIA F3

City : Telfs, Austria
Date : 06 July - 12 July 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Adrian Partl (SVK)

Entry List

1 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 263
2 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 396
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB) 397
4 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 424
5 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 438
6 Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 489
7 Nicola GHEDIN (ITA) 537
8 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 548
9 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 567 3
10 Isak ARVIDSSON (SWE) 609
11 Tobias SIMON (GER) 657
12 Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 713
13 Pirmin HAENLE (GER) 718
14 Robin STANEK (CZE) 725
15 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 727
16 Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 735
17 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 737
18 Marcin GAWRON (POL) 756
19 Francesco VILARDO (ITA) 792
20 (SE) Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO) 1274

21 (Q) Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) 534
22 (Q) Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1024
23 (Q) Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 1284
24 (Q) Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1386
25 (Q) Matthias HAIM (AUT) 1691
26 (Q) Stephan HOISS (GER) 1867
27 (Q) Joy VIGANI (ITA) 1867
28 (Q) Alexander WEIS (ITA)

29 (wc) Sebastian OFNER (AUT) 1224
30 (wc) David PICHLER (AUT) 1291
31 (wc) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 1651
32 (wc) Philipp SCHROLL (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [July 06 | Telfs | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Reissig (AUT/1/wc) vs. Bye
Mick Veldheer (NED) d. Andrea Bolla (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Mau Resendiz (MEX/13) 6-3 6-2

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) vs. Bye
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Peter Lang (SUI) d. Maximiliano Colorado (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hannes Wagner (GER/14) d. Peter Mick (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Filippo Baldi (ITA/3) d. Fernando Sanchez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA) d. Patrick Mayer (GER) 6-1 3-6 7-6(3)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT) d. Dhruv Vyas (IND) 6-1 6-2
Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Jannis Liniger (SUI/16/wc) 6-0 6-4

Fabian Fallert (GER) d. Daniel Altmaier (GER/4/wc) 5-7 1-3 ret.
David Johansson (SWE) d. Kevin Poth (GER) 6-2 6-3
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. Raul Mandujano (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Franco Moral (CHI/11) 6-3 1-6 6-4

Jacob Kahoun (SUI/5) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 6-2 6-4
Tim Alexander Ruetzel (GER) d. Yannick Pfleiderer (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-0
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Oliver Hong (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI/15/wc) 7-5 6-3

Daniel Windahl (SWE/6) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Morgan Mays (USA) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-1 7-6(8)
Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) d. Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Alexander Braun (GER/12) d. Marco Di Maro (ITA) 6-4 7-6(5)

Thomas Statzberger (AUT/7) d. Giovanny Avello (CHI) 6-3 6-1
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. David Kostner (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marco Neubau (ESP) d. Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Oliver Mrose (SUI/10) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-2 6-1

Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT/8) 7-5 6-2
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Kevin Eischen (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Alex Theiler (CHI/wc) d. Vicente Lagos (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Adrian Bodmer (SUI/9) d. Luca Giacomelli (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-1


2nd Round

Nicolas Reissig (AUT/1/wc) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 6-4 6-4
Robin Peham (AUT) d. Fabrizio Cavestro (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Hannes Wagner (GER/14) d. Peter Lang (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Filippo Baldi (ITA/3) d. Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Mikelis Libietis (LAT) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

David Johansson (SWE) d. Fabian Fallert (GER) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Jacob Kahoun (SUI/5) d. Tim Alexander Ruetzel (GER) 6-0 6-2
Daniele Spinnato (ITA) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-4 6-1

Daniel Windahl (SWE/6) d. Morgan Mays (USA) 6-0 6-2
Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) d. Alexander Braun (GER/12) 6-2 6-1

Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Thomas Statzberger (AUT/7) 6-4 6-3
Oliver Mrose (SUI/10) d. Marco Neubau (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER) 6-2 6-2
Alex Theiler (CHI/wc) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI/9) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-4


Final Round

Nicolas Reissig (AUT/1/wc) d. Robin Peham (AUT) 6-0 6-2
Hannes Wagner (GER/14) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR/2) 6-3 6-1
Stephan Hoiss (GER) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA/3) 7-5 6-3
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Jacob Kahoun (SUI/5) d. Daniele Spinnato (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Windahl (SWE/6) d. Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Oliver Mrose (SUI/10) 6-3 6-3
Joy Vigani (ITA) d. Alex Theiler (CHI/wc) 7-5 4-0 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [July 06 | Telfs | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

C.Saavedra-Corvalan / R.Urzua-Rivera (CHI/1) d. D.Johansson / F.Schueller (SWE/AUT/wc) 6-0 6-4
V.Lagos / F.Moral (CHI) d. R.Agar / L.Koncilia (AUS/AUT) 7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) d. L.Veldheer / M.Veldheer (NED/wc) 6-4 6-4
M.Bortolotti / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) d. A.Mozgovoy / S.Wagner (RUS/GER) 6-1 6-3

K.Krawietz / H.Wagner (GER/3) d. M.Colorado / P.Platzeck Cavalcante (USA/BRA) 6-2 6-2
S.Bader / J.Kahoun (AUT/SUI) d. I.Arvidsson / D.Windahl (SWE) 6-3 1-6 10-8
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA) d. M.Haim / G.Oliveira (AUT/POR) 6-3 5-7 12-10
M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) d. N.Reissig / P.Schroll (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

C.Saavedra-Corvalan / R.Urzua-Rivera (CHI/1) d. V.Lagos / F.Moral (CHI) 6-2 6-3
M.Bortolotti / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) d. L.Hampel / D.Pichler (AUT) 6-4 4-6 10-5
K.Krawietz / H.Wagner (GER/3) d. S.Bader / J.Kahoun (AUT/SUI) 6-4 6-1
A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA) d. M.Gawron / G.Panfil (POL/2) 7-6(8) 7-6(4)


Semifinal

M.Bortolotti / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) d. C.Saavedra-Corvalan / R.Urzua-Rivera (CHI/1) 6-4 6-3
K.Krawietz / H.Wagner (GER/3) d. A.Bega / F.Vilardo (ITA) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

K.Krawietz / H.Wagner (GER/3) d. M.Bortolotti / N.Ghedin (ITA/4) 6-1 2-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [July 06 | Telfs | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jacob Kahoun (SUI/Q) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL/1) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Stephan Hoiss (GER/Q) d. Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) d. David Pichler (AUT/wc) 7-5 6-4
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Sebastian Ofner (AUT/wc) 6-4 6-1

Alessandro Bega (ITA/4) d. Joy Vigani (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) d. Hannes Wagner (GER/Q) 4-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE/Q) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/Q) 6-0 6-0
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/8) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT/Q) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-3

Kevin Krawietz (GER/7) d. Pirmin Haenle (GER) 6-4 7-5
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Philipp Schroll (AUT/wc) 6-0 7-6(2)
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Matthias Haim (AUT/Q) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI/5) 7-5 6-4
Isak Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tobias Simon (GER) 6-1 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR/L.L) 4-6 6-4 7-6(0)
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB/2) 6-4 7-6(2)

Goncalo Oliveira (POR/L.L) replaces Nik Razborsek (SLO)


2nd Round

Stephan Hoiss (GER/Q) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Marcos Giraldi Requena (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Bega (ITA/4) d. Marc Fornell-Mestres (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/8) d. Daniel Windahl (SWE/Q) 7-5 7-5

Kevin Krawietz (GER/7) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3
Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) d. Isak Arvidsson (SWE) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Robin Stanek (CZE) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-3 6-3


Quarterfinal

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Stephan Hoiss (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3
Nicola Ghedin (ITA/8) d. Alessandro Bega (ITA/4) 6-4 2-6 6-0
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER/7) 7-6(4) 6-4
Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) d. Robin Stanek (CZE) 6-2 6-4


Semifinal

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA/8) 6-4 6-3
Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) 2-6 6-3 6-2


FINAL

Marco Bortolotti (ITA/6) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) 7-5 7-6(4)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [July 06 | Telfs | Clay]

forza vilardo!
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top