Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Location: Bergheim bei Salzburg, Austria
Surface: carpet
Type: $10K

Tournament website: http://www.tennisturnier.at/tennisaustria/tennisaustria.ak.asp

Tournament fact sheet
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100016968

Entry List
1 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 327 1
2 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 432 2
3 FABBIANO, Thomas ITA 509 1
4 MADJAROVSKI, Darko SRB 519 1
5 VICO, Uros ITA 536 1
6 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 547 1
7 MAGG, Christian AUT 565 1
8 RUCKELSHAUSEN, Richard AUT 575 1
9 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 582 1
10 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 596 1
11 $ SIEBER, Marc GER 603 2
12 KAROL, Dusan CZE 626 2
13 NUSSBAUM, Frederic SUI 640 1
14 EGGER, Markus AUT 693= 1
15 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 693= 1
16 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 698 1
17 VANNI, Luca ITA 722 1
18 MAGDINCEV, Lazar MKD 723= 1


Alternates
19 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 731 1
20 LONCARIC, Albert CRO 740 1
21 COPIL, Marius ROU 742 1
22 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 747 1
23 TRISKA, Karel CZE 750 1
24 BELIC, Luka CRO 762 1
25 KUTAC, Roman CZE 778= 2
26 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 789= 1
27 BELAK, Robert SRB 809 1
28 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 825 1
29 FEITSCH, Mathias AUT 827 1
30 DONSKOY, Evgeny RUS 830 2
31 PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 834 1
32 MAREK, Jan CZE 838 1
33 EMMRICH, Martin GER 854= 2
34 TOPIC, Josko CRO 854= 1
35 MARTINOVIC, Nikola CRO 866 1
36 FISCHER, Holger GER 871= 2
37 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 878= 1
38 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 887= 2
39 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 901= 1
40 THOMET, Yannick SUI 926 2
41 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 955= 2
42 MIHAILOVIC, Dusan SRB 958= 1
43 KONECNY, Michal CZE 960 2
44 STOJAN, David-Philipp SUI 962= 1
45 VISAK, Vilim CRO 986= 1
46 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 986= 2
47 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 1003= 1
48 WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 1013= 4
49 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1020= 1
50 MULLER, Daniel GER 1022= 2
51 KOECK, Tobias AUT 1022= 1
52 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1049= 2
53 LIFSHITS, Mikhail RUS 1066= 1
54 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1101= 1
55 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1108= 2
56 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 1130= 1
57 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1139= 1
58 TENCONI, Tomas ITA 1139= 1
59 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1178= 2
60 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 1178= 1
61 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1178= 1
62 THURNER, David GER 1178= 1
63 TUPY, Mario AUT 1199= 1
64 SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1211= 1
65 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 1215= 1
66 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1239= 1
67 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 1239= 3
68 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1239= 1
69 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1258= 1
70 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1258= 2
71 ROSHARDT, Robin SUI 1273= 1
72 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1273= 2
73 HAIDER-MAURER, Mario AUT 1273= 1
74 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1273= 4
75 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1303= 4
76 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1303= 1
77 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 1303= 1
78 REMEDI, Nicola ITA 1303= 1
79 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1303= 1
80 FATTEBERT, Yannick SUI 1303= 1
81 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1303= 1
82 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1303= 1
83 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1303= 1
84 MILJEVIC, Dusan SRB 1354= 1
85 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1354= 1
86 TIMME, Andre GER 1391= 1
87 SOLOVIEV, Nikolai RUS 1391= 1
88 SZYGOWSKI, Jacek GER 1391= 5
89 VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1391= 1
90 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1484= 2
91 RIZZO, Claudio ITA 1484= 5
92 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1484= 1
93 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1484= 2
94 POLJANCIC, Boran CRO 1484= 1
95 LINZER, Michael AUT 1484= 1
96 ALOISI, Andrea ITA 1484= 2
97 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1484= 1
98 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1484= 1
99 FILALI, Kamil MAR 1484= 5
100 KOSLER, Jiri CZE 1484= 1
101 JURIC, Josip CRO 1484= 1
102 WEIHS, Yannick AUT 1484= 1
103 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1484= 1
104 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1484= 6
105 GHEDIN, Nicola ITA 1484= 1
106 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1484= 1
107 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1484= 3
108 HOLZLER, Hubert AUT 1484= 1
109 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1484= 1
110 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1484= 1
111 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1484= 1
112 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1484= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [ January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

QUALIFYING DRAW

First Round
(1)Jan Marek (CZE) vs Robin Roshardt (SUI)
Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA) vs Daniel Winnemisser (GER)
(WC)Soma Kesthely (NOR) vs (WC)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
(12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Max Krammer (AUT) vs Tibor Simic (CRO)
Adrian Belei (ROU) vs Josef Hrabal (CZE)
(11)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
(3)Patrick Taubert (GER) vs Jeremy Jahn (GER)
(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) vs Matteo Mauri (ITA)
Filippo Bettini (ITA) vs Daniel Geib (AUT)
(16)Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs Cesare Gallo (ITA)
(4)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) vs Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT) vs Benedikt Peischler (AUT)
Stefano Valenti (ITA) vs Denis Bejtulahi (SRB)
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) vs Tobias Simon (GER)
(5)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) vs Michael Linzer (AUT)
Phillip Regnat (GER) vs Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Korbinian Kramer (GER) vs Navid Johannigmann (GER)
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Paul Brabec (AUT)
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Hubert Holzler (AUT) vs Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Riccardo Rondinelli (ITA) vs Luka Kukulic (CRO)
(14)Mario Tupy (AUT) vs (WC)Ivan Galic (AUT)
(7)Denis Bloemke (GER) vs Robert Raguz (CRO)
Christian Kloimullner (AUT) vs Boran Poljancic (CRO)
Pascal Brunner (AUT) vs (WC)Daniele Micolani (ITA)
(9)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) vs Richard Waite (GER)
(8)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) vs Andre Timme (GER)
Andrei Martin (SVK) vs Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
(WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) vs Lorenz Ilg (GER)
(13)David Thurner (GER) vs (WC)Walter Kubicka (AUT)

Second Round
Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Daniel Winnemisser (GER) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) d. (12)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-3 7-5
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (11)Tomas Tenconi (ITA) 6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)
(WC)Marc Rath (AUT) d. (3)Patrick Taubert (GER) 4-6 2-1 ret.
(16)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Daniel Geib (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
(4)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(10)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. (5)Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 6-3 7-6(1)
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Korbinian Kramer (GER) 6-2 6-3
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. (14)Mario Tupy (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Boran Poljancic (CRO) 5-7 6-0 6-1
(9)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-2 6-3
(8)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Andrei Martin (SVK) 6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
(WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. (13)David Thurner (GER) 3-6 6-2 3-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. (WC)Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 7-5 6-2
(2)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(16)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (WC)Marc Rath (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3
(4)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. (10)Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(15)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(6)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-0
(9)Ilija Martinoski (MKD) d. (7)Dennis Bloemke (GER) 6-4 6-3
(8)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. (WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-2 6-4


http://www.tennisturnier.at/tennisaustria/tournament.grid.asp?gridID=7399 (results updated through the day)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [ January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

SINGLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(4)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (WC)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Bertram Seinberger (AUT) d. Marius Copil (ROU) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (3)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(q)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (q)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)
(q)Robin Roshardt (SUI) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-4 6-4
(5)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-3
(6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (WC)Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 6-4 6-0
Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Markus Egger (AUT) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
Robert Belak (SRB) d. (WC)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(4)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (8)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. (q)Ilija Martinovski (MKD) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
(WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (q)Vilim Visak (CRO) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(2)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-3 7-5

Second Round
(1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-4
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Bertram Seinberger (AUT) 6-3 7-6(0)
Luca Vanni (ITA) d. (q)Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(5)Uros Vico (ITA) d. (q)Robin Roshardt (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (6)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. Robert Belak (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (WC)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (1)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(5)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(4)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
(2)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) w/o

http://www.tennisturnier.at/tennisaustria/tournament.grid.asp?gridID=7401 (updated through the day)



http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/107/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F3 [ January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) bye
Soma Kesthely/Patrick Linke (NOR/AUT) d. (WC)Patrick Eichler/Maximilian Pichelstorfer (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(3)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Florian Farnleitner/Gerald Kamitz (AUT) bye
Daniel Geib/Patrick Telawetz (AUT) bye
(4)Antonío Sancic/Vilim Visak (CRO) bye
Gerald Melzer/Alexander Pfann (AUT) bye
(2)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vasiliev (CZE/RUS) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) d. Soma Kesthely/Patrick Linke (NOR/AUT) 7-6(6) 4-6 (11-9)
(3)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner/Gerald Kamitz (AUT) w/o
(4)Antonio Sancic/Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Daniel Geib/Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 6-2 6-7(4) (10-6)
(2)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vasiliev (CZE/RUS) d. Gerald Melzer/Alexander Pfann (AUT) 6-4 3-6 (10-6)

Semifinals
(1)Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) d. (3)Richard Ruckelshausen/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-3 6-7(2) (10-8)
(4)Antonio Sancic/Vilim Visak (CRO) d. (2)Dusan Karol/Mikhail Vasiliev (CZE/RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/107/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

:rocker: Uros
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
928 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Forza Fabbiano :rocker2:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,323 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Mecir :yeah:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Semifinals
Magg vs Vico
Madjarovski vs Gojowczyk

Mecir :sad: good fight
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,589 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

1st Round

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) (1) BYE
KESTHELY (NOR) / LINKE (AUT) defeated EICHLER (GER) / PICHELSTORFER (AUT) 7-5 6-2
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) BYE
FARNLEITNER (AUT) / KAMITZ (AUT) BYE
GEIB (AUT) / TELAWETZ (AUT) BYE
SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (4) BYE
MELZER (AUT) / PFANN (AUT) BYE
KAROL (CZE) / VASILIEV (RUS) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) (1) defeated KESTHELY (NOR) / LINKE (AUT) 7-6(6) 4-6 [11-9]
RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) defeated FARNLEITNER (AUT) / KAMITZ (AUT) Walkover
SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (4) defeated GEIB (AUT) / TELAWETZ (AUT) 6-2 6-7(4) [10-6]
KAROL (CZE) / VASILIEV (RUS) (2) defeated MELZER (AUT) / PFANN (AUT) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) (1) defeated RUCKELSHAUSEN (AUT) / STEINBERGER (AUT) (3) 6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (4) defeated KAROL (CZE) / VASILIEV (RUS) (2) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

SANCIC (CRO) / VISAK (CRO) (4) defeated GOJOWCZYK (GER) / SIEBER (GER) (1) 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-8]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Uros :rocker:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

:yeah: Uros
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

SEMI FINALS:

Uros Vico ITA [5] beat Christian Magg AUT [7] | 2-6 6-3 7-5
Peter Gojowczyk GER [2]
beat Darko Madjarovski SRB [4] | 6-4 6-1
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

FINAL:

Uros Vico ITA [5] vs. Peter Gojowczyk GER [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Forza :dance:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26,176 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Yes :)

Gojowczyk won 6-4 6-4, 30 points for him in the first four tournaments of the year. :yeah:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,864 Posts
Re: Austria F3 [January 28 - Bergheim bei Salzburg - Carpet]

Uros :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
841 Posts
Very nice Peter :worship:
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top