Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Austria F1

City : Seefeld, Austria
Date : 22 - 28 June 2015
Prize Money : 10.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)

Entry List

1 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 338
2 Bastian TRINKER (AUT) 369
3 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 427
4 Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 438
5 Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) 513
6 Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) 518
7 Andrea BASSO (ITA) 549
8 Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 748
9 Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 791
10 Richard WAITE (GER) 815 P
11 Luca MARGAROLI (SUI) 840
12 Fred SIMONSSON (SWE) 843
13 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 855
14 Goncalo OLIVEIRA (POR) 857
15 Patrick OFNER (AUT) 884
16 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 947
17 Petr MICHNEV (CZE) 954
18 Jacob KAHOUN (SUI) 1089
19 Paul WOERNER (GER) 1171
20 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 1172
21 (Q) Christian HIRSCHMUELLER (GER) 1179
22 (Q) Dominik BOEHLER (GER) 1409
23 (Q) Hannes WAGNER (GER) 1506
24 (Q) Morgan MAYS (USA) 1747
25 (Q) Kay BARTMANN (GER)
26 (Q) Philipp DITTMER (GER)
27 (Q) Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
28 (Q) Dominik KOEPFER (GER)
29 (wc) Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 1419
30 (wc) Lenny HAMPEL (AUT) 1637
31 (wc) Matthias HAIM (AUT) 1684
32 (wc) David JOHANSSON (SWE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F1 [June 22 | Seefeld | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) vs. Bye
Tassilo Schmid (GER) d. Max Willems (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) vs. Bye
Michael Flatz (AUT) vs. Bye

Sebastian Wagner (AUT/2) vs. Bye
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT) d. Mick Veldheer (NED) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
Kay Bartmann (GER) vs. Bye
Rutger Vliegenberg (NED) vs. Bye

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/3) vs. Bye
Lars Veldheer (NED) vs. Bye
Dominik Koepfer (GER) d. Tobias Wagner (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Fuenzalida (CHI) vs. Bye

Dominik Boehler (GER/4) vs. Bye
Matthias Raubinger (AUT) vs. Bye
Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) d. Mauricio Valero-Payro (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Markus Neuhauser (AUT) vs. Bye

Alexander Braun (GER/5) vs. Bye
Peter Lang (SUI) d. Maximilian Loescher (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Ahmed Choudhary (PAK/wc) 6-2 7-5
Moritz Dettinger (GER/11) vs. Bye

Mau Resendiz (MEX/6) vs. Bye
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Luka Panic (SUI) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Maximilian Waz (AUT/wc) vs. Bye
Jens Hauser (SUI/12) vs. Bye

Hannes Wagner (GER/7) vs. Bye
Joel Vincent Link (GER) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT) w.o
Fernando Sanchez (MEX) d. Taher Daifallah (AUT/wc) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Sebastian Rey (GBR/10/wc) vs. Bye

Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI/8) vs. Bye
Raul Mandujano (MEX) d. Maxim Sabeshinskij (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Christopher Hahn (GER) vs. Bye
Morgan Mays (USA/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Tassilo Schmid (GER) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) d. Michael Flatz (AUT) 6-0 6-2

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT) d. Sebastian Wagner (AUT/2) 7-6(6) 6-3
Kay Bartmann (GER) d. Rutger Vliegenberg (NED) 6-7(4) 6-0 7-5

Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/3) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 7-5 6-4
Dominik Koepfer (GER) d. Benjamin Fuenzalida (CHI) 6-0 6-0

Dominik Boehler (GER/4) d. Matthias Raubinger (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) d. Markus Neuhauser (AUT) 6-1 3-6 6-1

Peter Lang (SUI) d. Alexander Braun (GER/5) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Moritz Dettinger (GER/11) 6-3 6-1

Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Mau Resendiz (MEX/6) 6-4 7-6(3)
Jens Hauser (SUI/12) d. Maximilian Waz (AUT/wc) 6-3 3-0 ret.

Hannes Wagner (GER/7) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Sebastian Rey (GBR/10/wc) d. Fernando Sanchez (MEX) 6-0 6-0

Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI/8) d. Raul Mandujano (MEX) 6-1 6-4
Morgan Mays (USA/9) d. Christopher Hahn (GER) 6-1 6-2


Final Round

Christian Hirschmueller (GER/1) d. Jordan Reed-Thomas (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Kay Bartmann (GER) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Dominik Koepfer (GER) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO/3) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Dominik Boehler (GER/4) d. Jan Neuburger Higby (USA) 6-0 6-0
Philipp Dittmer (GER) d. Peter Lang (SUI) 7-6(5) 7-5
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Jens Hauser (SUI/12) 6-4 6-3
Hannes Wagner (GER/7) d. Sebastian Rey (GBR/10/wc) 6-3 6-4
Morgan Mays (USA/9) d. Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI/8) 3-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F1 [June 22 | Seefeld | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

S.De Waard / G.Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) vs. Bye
P.Ofner / T.Ternar (AUT/SLO) d. S.Bader / L.Koncilia (AUT) 6-3 6-4
K.Dmitriev / R.Waite (RUS/GER) d. L.Veldheer / M.Veldheer (NED) 6-4 7-5
A.Basso / L.Margaroli (ITA/SUI/3) d. D.Johansson / F.Simonsson (SWE) 4-6 6-4 11-9

E.Dischinger / J.Kahoun (BRA/SUI/4) d. R.Mandujano / M.Resendiz (MEX) 6-3 6-4
D.Boehler / C.Hirschmueller (GER) d. A.Bodmer / M.Haim (SUI/AUT) 6-4 6-4
D.Koepfer / S.Rey (GER/GBR) d. A.Braun / F.Zgombic (GER/CRO) w.o
G.Oliveira / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (POR/CHI/2) d. F.Sanchez / M.Valero-Payro (MEX) 6-1 6-0


Quarterfinal

S.De Waard / G.Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. P.Ofner / T.Ternar (AUT/SLO) 7-5 6-3
A.Basso / L.Margaroli (ITA/SUI/3) d. K.Dmitriev / R.Waite (RUS/GER) w.o
E.Dischinger / J.Kahoun (BRA/SUI/4) d. D.Boehler / C.Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 6-3
G.Oliveira / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (POR/CHI/2) d. D.Koepfer / S.Rey (GER/GBR) 6-4 6-4


Semifinal

A.Basso / L.Margaroli (ITA/SUI/3) d. S.De Waard / G.Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) 6-2 6-3
E.Dischinger / J.Kahoun (BRA/SUI/4) d. G.Oliveira / C.Saavedra-Corvalan (POR/CHI/2) 6-3 5-7 10-5


FINAL

A.Basso / L.Margaroli (ITA/SUI/3) d. E.Dischinger / J.Kahoun (BRA/SUI/4) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,302 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F1 [June 22 | Seefeld | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Patrick Ofner (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-4
Paul Woerner (GER) d. Luca Margaroli (SUI) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Petr Michnev (CZE) d. Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Pascal Brunner (AUT/6) d. David Johansson (SWE/wc) 6-1 6-2

Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI/4) d. Philipp Dittmer (GER/Q) 7-6(5) 6-1
Dominik Boehler (GER/Q) d. Dominic Weidinger (AUT/wc) 6-3 6-1
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3

Andrea Basso (ITA/7) d. Kay Bartmann (GER/Q) 6-2 6-1
Goncalo Oliveira (POR) d. Eduardo Dischinger (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Matthias Haim (AUT/wc) d. Hannes Wagner (GER/Q) 6-3 6-3
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2

Dmitry Popko (KAZ/5) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) d. Morgan Mays (USA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Dominik Koepfer (GER/Q) d. Fred Simonsson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Peter Lang (SUI/L.L) 6-1 6-3

Peter Lang (SUI/L.L) replaces Richard Waite (GER)


2nd Round

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-4 6-4
Pascal Brunner (AUT/6) d. Petr Michnev (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Dominik Boehler (GER/Q) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI/4) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) d. Steven De Waard (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Andrea Basso (ITA/7) d. Goncalo Oliveira (POR) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Matthias Haim (AUT/wc) 6-3 7-6(8)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ/5) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT/wc) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Dominik Koepfer (GER/Q) 7-5 7-5


Quarterfinal

Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT/6) 6-3 6-4
Dominik Boehler (GER/Q) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO/8) 7-5 0-6 7-6(4)
Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) d. Andrea Basso (ITA/7) 6-2 6-3
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Dmitry Popko (KAZ/5) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Dominik Boehler (GER/Q) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS/1) 6-2 6-4
Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT/3) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Kirill Dmitriev (RUS/2) d. Dominik Boehler (GER/Q) 7-6(6) 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Re: Austria F1 [June 22 | Seefeld | Clay]

go gavin! btw his fb fanpage deserves a look. it is called touring with gavin :lol:
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top