Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Entry List

1 KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 325 1
2 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 366 1
3 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 433 1
4 STANCIK, Jan SVK 441 1
5 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 488 1
6 MEIGEL, Marc GER 490 1
7 MAGG, Christian AUT 571 1
8 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 579 1
9 GAWRON, Marcin POL 588 1
10 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 596 1
11 POLASEK, Filip SVK 602 1
12 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 616 1
13 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 621 2
14 WIESLER, Andre GER 639 1
15 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 698 1
16 SOMOGYI, Alexander SVK 718 1
17 VANNI, Luca ITA 721 1
18 STEINBERGER, Bertram AUT 731 1


Alternates
19 TRISKA, Karel CZE 748 1
20 STOEHR, Daniel GER 790 2
21 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 822 1
22 FEITSCH, Mathias AUT 831 1
23 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 873= 1
24 PAZICKY, Michal SVK 882= 1
25 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 896= 1
26 KRASNORUTSKIY, Alexander RUS 909 2
27 LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 952= 2
28 VISAK, Vilim CRO 984= 1
29 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 1001= 1
30 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1018= 1
31 CHALA, Eddy FRA 1046= 3
32 MARTINOSKI, Ilija MKD 1097= 1
33 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 1104= 1
34 NORFELDT, Henrik SWE 1119= 2
35 PIYAMONGKOL, Philipp GER 1137= 1
36 AGAZZI, Andrea ITA 1137= 1
37 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 1174= 1
38 ZHYRMONT, Dzmitry BLR 1174= 1
39 THURNER, David GER 1174= 1
40 TUPY, Mario AUT 1195= 1
41 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 1212= 3
42 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1237= 1
43 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1237= 1
44 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1257= 2
45 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1257= 1
46 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 1268= 4
47 MIJIC, Ivo GER 1268= 2
48 GRAMMARE, Nicolas FRA 1268= 5
49 LEONARDI, Filippo ITA 1296= 1
50 REGNAT, Phillip GER 1296= 1
51 MARTIN, Andrej SVK 1296= 1
52 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1296= 2
53 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1296= 3
54 KAPAS, Andriej POL 1296= 1
55 TIMME, Andre GER 1384= 1
56 VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1478= 6
57 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1478= 2
58 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1478= 1
59 SZMIGIEL, Mateusz POL 1478= 1
60 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1478= 3
61 NALDI, Paolo ITA 1478= 1
62 ZOUTENDIJK, Arko NED 1478= 3
63 LINZER, Michael AUT 1478= 1
64 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1478= 1
65 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1478= 1
66 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1478= 1
67 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 1478= 1
68 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1478= 1
69 JOHANNIGMANN, Navid GER 1478= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F1 [January 14 | Bergheim bei Salzburg | Carpet]

Qualifying Draw

Austria F1 qualifying
January 14-20, 2008

Singles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Frederic Nussbaum
2. Miloslav Mecir
3. Kristijan Mesaros
4. Josko Topic
5. Nikola Martinovic
6. Sergei Demekhine
7. Patrick Taubert
8. Karlis Lejnieks
9. Vilim Visak
10. Dennis Bloemke
11. David Thurner
12. Mario Tupy
13. Kristopher Sotiriu
14. Andrej Martin
15. Yannick Fattebert
16. Gerald Kamitz

First Round
(1)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Sebastian Kollmann (AUT) 6-2 6-0
Phillip Regnat (GER) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Dino Salopek (CRO) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
(16)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Miloslav Mecir (SVK) d. Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Paolo Naldi (ITA) d. Andre Timme (GER) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-4
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) d. Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 1-0 ret.
(14)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Marco Speronello (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-2 6-4
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Ivan Galic (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. (WC)Maximilian Pichelstorfer (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(9)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Yannick Weihs (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Bjorn Propst (AUT) d. (WC)Tim Zibrat (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(13)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. Daniele Micolani (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(5)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Patrick Telawetz (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. Nicola Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) d. Daniel Winnemisser (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(15)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Luca Schena (SUI) d. (6)Sergei Demekhine (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Max Krammer (AUT) d. Cesare Gallo (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-2
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. (WC)Peter Heller (GER) 6-2 6-1
(7)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Pascal Brunner (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-2
Florian Farnleitner (AUT) d. Robert Raguz (CRO) 2-0 ret.
(12)Mario Tupy (AUT) d. (WC)Patrick Eichler (GER) 6-3 6-1
(8)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Hirn (AUT) d. Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-3
(WC)Stefan Seywald (AUT) d. Mario Jakovljevic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
Jurgen Gundera (AUT) d. (11)David Thurner (GER) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
Second Round
(1)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Phillip Regnat (GER) 6-4 7-6(2)
(16)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Dino Salopek (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Paolo Naldi (ITA) d. (2)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 5-7 6-4 7-6(8)
(14)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. (3)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(9)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 3-6 6-0 7-5
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-2 6-4
(13)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. Bjorn Propst (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
Andriej Kapas (POL) d. (5)Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(15)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) d. (WC)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Luca Schena (SUI) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(6)
(10)Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Sasa Bende (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(7)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Hubert Holzler (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(12)Mario Tupy (AUT) d. Florian Farnleitner (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(8)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) d. Stefan Hirn (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Jurgen Gundera (AUT) d. (WC)Stefan Seywald (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(16)Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (1)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-2 7-5
(14)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-2 6-0
(13)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT) d. (4)Josko Topic (CRO) 5-7 6-3 7-6(3)
(15)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) d. Andriej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-1
(10)Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. (WC)Luca Schena (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(7)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (12)Mario Tupy (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Jurgen Gundera (AUT) d. (8)Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Re: Austria F1 [January 14 | Bergheim bei Salzburg | Carpet]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs (LL)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) [Nussbaum replaces Max Raditschnigg]
(q)Andrej Martin (SVK) d. (WC)Soma Kesthely (NOR) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Filip Polasek (SVK) vs (q)Dennis Bloemke (GER)
(5)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs Karel Triska (CZE)
Betram Steinberger (AUT) d. (4)Jan Stancik (SVK) 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(6)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (q)Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
(WC)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs (q)Patrick Taubert (GER)
(6)Marc Meigel (GER) vs (q)Kristopher Sotiriu (AUT)
(8)Blazej Koniusz (POL) vs Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
Andrew Wiesler (GER) vs (WC)Marc Rath (AUT)
(WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. (q)Yannick Fattebert (SUI) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) vs Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Patrick Schmolzer (AUT)
(q)Jurgen Gundera (AUT) d. Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3

Second Round
(LL)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (q)Andrej Martin (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (5)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-3 6-2
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. Betram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (6)Marc Meigel (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
(8)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (WC)Marc Rath (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-4
(3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-2 6-7(2) 7-5
(7)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Jurgen Gundera (AUT) 6-1 6-1

Quarterfinals
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (LL)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 7-6(1) 7-6(7)
(8)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (3)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (7)Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-3


Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Jurgen Gundera/Soma Kesthely (AUT/NOR) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Paolo Naldi/Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(4)Marcin Gawron/Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Andrzej Kapas/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-0 6-4
Florian Farnleitner/Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Kristopher Sotiriu/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-3 4-6 (10-6)
Giovanni Galuppo/Marco Stancati (ITA) d. Tommaso Checcaglini/Simone Chiodini (ITA) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
Andrei Martin/Piotr Zielinski (SVK/POL) d. (3)Jaroslav Pospisil/Karel Triska (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
Marc Rath/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. Tobias Simon/Patrick Taubert (GER) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
(2)Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Luigi Esposito/Giacomo Grazi (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-3 (10-5)

Quarterfinals
(1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) d. Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) 7-5 6-3
(4)Marcin Gawron/Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. Florian Farnleitner/Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Andrei Martin/Piotr Zielinski (SVK/POL) d. Giovanni Galuppo/Marco Stancati (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(2)Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Marc Rath/Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 7-6(2) 7-6(6)

Semifinals
(4)Marcin Gawron/Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (1)Nikola Martinovic/Josko Topic (CRO) 3-6 6-3 (10-7)
(2)Massimo Dell'Acqua/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Andrei Martin/Piotr Zielinski (SVK/POL) 7-6(9) 6-1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Re: Austria F1 [January 14 | Bergheim bei Salzburg | Carpet]

Good luck to Pospisil and Polasek at semis
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Re: Austria F1 [January 14 | Bergheim bei Salzburg | Carpet]

Semifinals
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-3 7-5
(8)Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (2)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top