Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Boys' 18 Qualifying - Final Rounds

1 Hyun-Joon Suk (1) KOR
2 David Power AUS

3 Joshua Katz AUS
4 Ben Rocavert (14) AUS

5 Goran Belosevic (2) CRO
6 Robert McKenzie AUS

7 Aidan Fitzgerald AUS
8 Sun-Yong Kim (10) KOR

9 Jimmy Schneider (3) NED
10 Nathan Byrnes AUS

11 Stefan Sorani AUS
12 Michael Hayes (15) AUS

13 Dejan Cvetkovic (4) CAN
14 Todd Ley AUS

15 Sam Withell AUS
16 Jay Lesa (12) AUS

17 Ruben Gonzales (5) USA
18 Kenneth Prajoga AUS

19 David Jeflea AUS
20 Steven Popovic (16) AUS

21 Woong-Sun Jun (6) KOR
22 Daniel Osborne AUS

23 Stephen Fotakis AUS
24 Sergiy Bubka (9) UKR

25 Andrei Radulescu (7) CAN
26 Tomas Habsuda AUS

27 Carsten Ball USA
28 Andrew Coelho (13) AUS

29 Ervin Eleskovic (8) SWE
30 Andrew Roberts AUS

31 Julian Rebechi AUS
32 Jonathan Chan (11) AUS
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Hyun-Joon Suk (1) KOR - David Power AUS 6:1 6:2

Joshua Katz AUS - Ben Rocavert (14) AUS 6:0 6:2

Robert McKenzie AUS - Goran Belosevic (2) CRO 6:3 6:2

Aidan Fitzgerald AUS - Sun-Yong Kim (10) KOR 6:3 2:6 6:3

Jimmy Schneider (3) NED - Nathan Byrnes AUS 6:1 6:1

Michael Hayes (15) AUS - Stefan Sorani AUS 7-6(5); 5-7; 7-6(5)

Dejan Cvetkovic (4) CAN - Todd Ley AUS 6:4 6:4

Sam Withell AUS - Jay Lesa (12) AUS 6:1 6:0

Ruben Gonzales (5) USA - Kenneth Prajoga AUS 6:1 6:1

David Jeflea AUS - Steven Popovic (16) AUS 6:3 6:2

Woong-Sun Jun (6) KOR - Daniel Osborne AUS 3:6 6:4 7:5

Stephen Fotakis AUS - Sergiy Bubka (9) UKR 3:6 6:4 6:2

Andrei Radulescu (7) CAN - Tomas Habsuda AUS 6:4 7:6(7)

Andrew Coelho (13) AUS - Carsten Ball USA 6:4 6:4

Ervin Eleskovic (8) SWE - Andrew Roberts AUS 7-6(7); 2-6; 6-1

Julian Rebechi AUS - Jonathan Chan (11) AUS 6:1 6:3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Hyun-Joon Suk (1) KOR - Joshua Katz AUS 6:0 6:0

Aidan Fitzgerald AUS - Robert McKenzie AUS 6-3; 3-6; 6-1

Jimmy Schneider (3) NED d. Michael Hayes (15) AUS No Score

Dejan Cvetkovic (4) CAN d. Sam Withell AUS No Score

David Jeflea AUS - Ruben Gonzales (5) USA 3-6; 6-3; 6-3

Woong-Sun Jun (6) KOR - Stephen Fotakis AUS 6:4 7:5

Andrei Radulescu (7) CAN - Andrew Coelho (13) AUS 6:4 6:2

Ervin Eleskovic (8) SWE - Julian Rebechi AUS 7:5 6:2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
155 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Main Draw Boys 18

1 Marcos Baghdatis (1) CYP
2 Andrei Radulescu CAN

3 Eric Scherer GER
4 Joel Kerley AUS

5 Guy Thomas GBR
6 David Jeflea AUS

7 Lado Chikladze GEO
8 Gael Monfils (15) FRA

9 Scott Oudsema (9) USA
10 Lukas Rosol CZE

11 Andis Juska LAT
12 Bernard Deussner AUT

13 Karan Rastogi IND
14 Foti Fotakis AUS

15 Clint Harris AUS
16 Adrian Ungur (8) ROM

17 Chris Kwon (3) USA
18 Lucky Loser

19 Rick Schmidt GER
20 Brendan Evans USA

21 Artem Sitak RUS
22 Christopher Singh AUS

23 David Galic AUS
24 Horia Tecau (14) ROM

25 Christopher Guccione (10) AUS
26 Aidan Fitzgerald AUS

27 Lachlan Ferguson AUS
28 Lucky Loser

29 Frederico Gil POR
30 Adrian Szatmary HUN

31 Hyun-Joon Suk KOR
32 Mathieu Montcourt (5) FRA

-------------------

33 Florin Mergea (7) ROM
34 Woong-Sun Jun KOR

35 Alexander Petropoulos AUS
36 Somdev Dev Varman IND

37 Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR
38 Richard Irwin GBR

39 Brian Hung HKG
40 Philip Simmonds (12) USA

41 Jarrett Chirico (13) USA
42 Juan De Armas VEN

43 Robert Smeets AUS
44 Marco Hosang GER

45 David North RSA
46 Christopher Biro AUS

47 Nicholas Harris AUS
48 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (4) FRA

49 Gyorgy Balazs (6) HUN
50 Ervin Eleskovic SWE

51 Roman Kutac CZE
52 Adam Feeney AUS

53 Ruben Gonzales USA
54 Kenichiro Nakahara JPN

55 Josselin Ouanna FRA
56 David Brewer (11) GBR

57 Michael Zverev (16) GER
58 Jimmy Schneider NED

59 Christopher Letcher AUS
60 Goran Belosevic CRO

61 Patrick Wolfler AUT
62 Gd Jones NZL

63 Dejan Cvetkovic CAN
64 Brian Baker (2) USA
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
17,684 Posts
64 (2) Brian Baker d. Dejan Cvetkovic 7-6(7); 6-4
64 Gd Jones d. Patrick Wolfler 1-6; 6-2; 6-2
64 Goran Belosevic d. Christopher Letcher 6-4; 6-3
64 (16) Michael Zverev d. Jimmy Schneider 6-3; 6-0
64 Josselin Ouanna d. (11) David Brewer 7-6(6); 6-1
64 Ruben Gonzales d. Kenichiro Nakahara 0-6; 6-4; 6-1
64 Adam Feeney d. Roman Kutac 6-2; 6-3
64 Ervin Eleskovic d. (6) Gyorgy Balazs 6-1; 6-2
64 (4) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga d. Nicholas Harris 6-2; 7-5
64 David North d. Christopher Biro 1-6; 6-3; 6-2
64 Robert Smeets d. Marco Hosang 6-3; 6-4
64 Juan De Armas d. (13) Jarrett Chirico 6-4; 6-2
64 (12) Philip Simmonds d. Brian Hung 6-3; 6-4
64 Sergiy Stakhovsky d. Richard Irwin 7-6(7); 7-6(4)
64 Somdev Dev Varman d. Alexander Petropoulos 6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
64 Woong-Sun Jun d. (7) Florin Mergea 2-6; 7-5; 7-6(4)
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top