Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
AUSTRALIA F6

City : Darwin, Australia
Date : 24-30 September 2018
Prize Money : 25.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Yuta SHIMIZU (JPN) 417
2 Jeremy BEALE (AUS) 539
3 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 628
4 Brydan KLEIN (GBR) 636
5 Michael LOOK (AUS) 642
6 Evan HOYT (GBR) 705
7 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 743
8 Rhett PURCELL (NZL) 764
9 Issei OKAMURA (JPN) 866
10 Lucas VURADIN (AUS) 895
11 Connor FARREN (USA) 905
12 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 946
13 Aoran WANG (CHN) 950
14 Matthew ROMIOS (AUS) 988
15 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 1014
16 Edward BOURCHIER (AUS) 1031
17 Dusty H. BOYER (USA) 1063
18 Aaron ADDISON (AUS) 1096
19 Matthew DELLAVEDOVA (AUS) 1120
20 (SE) Jayden COURT (AUS)

21 (Q) Christian LANGMO (USA) 1145
22 (Q) Socrates Leon TSORONIS (AUS) 1518
23 (Q) David BARCLAY (AUS) 1856
24 (Q) Masayoshi ONO (JPN) 1876
25 (Q) Corey GAAL (AUS)
26 (Q) Winter MEAGHER (AUS)
27 (Q) Vincent STOUFF (FRA)
28 (Q) Jacob SULLIVAN (AUS)

29 (wc) Mustafa IBRAIMI (AUS) 1365
30 (wc) Ken CAVRAK (AUS)
31 (wc) Alexander CRNOKRAK (AUS)
32 (wc) Jesse DELANEY (AUS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Australia F6 [September 24 | Darwin | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christian Langmo (USA/1) vs. Bye
Alex Liron (AUS) d. Jordan Soussa (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Marcus Whitelock (AUS) d. Miguel Sastre Gutierrez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Bosko Novakovic (AUS) vs. Bye

Olly Sadler (NZL/2) vs. Bye
Jacob Sullivan (AUS) d. Sam Hoskins (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Marko Jovanovic (AUS) d. Taisei Kinase (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Michael Shepheard (AUS) d. Jera Staley (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS/3) vs. Bye
Sohei Hagino (JPN) vs. Bye
Jeremy Tour (AUS) d. Daniel Parker (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Brenton Chambers (AUS) d. Nicholas Williams (AUS) 6-1 6-2

Dane Sweeny (AUS/4) vs. Bye
Connor Johnson (AUS) d. Genki Yoshida (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Winter Meagher (AUS) d. Mateo Villa (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Cade Birrell (AUS) vs. Bye

Jesse Flores (CRC/5) vs. Bye
Vincent Stouff (FRA) d. Brandon Truong (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Patrick Luke (AUS) d. Erik Holt-Crossman (AUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Kenneth Prete (AUS) vs. Bye

David Barclay (AUS/6) vs. Bye
Rhys Xavier (AUS) d. James Ibrahim (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Youl (AUS) d. John Hu (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Rhys Searant (AUS) d. Nicholas O'Regan (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Masayoshi Ono (JPN/7) vs. Bye
Beauregard Treyz (USA) d. Kevin Cheruiyot (KEN) 6-2 6-2
Zac Osborne (AUS) d. Drishya Banjade (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Patrick Kotan (AUS) d. Philip Sekulic (AUS) 6-4 1-2 ret.

William Ma (AUS/8) vs. Bye
Matthew Mendez (USA) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Corey Gaal (AUS) d. Ryan Laubser (RSA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Gage Brymer (USA/9) vs. Bye


2nd Round

Christian Langmo (USA/1) d. Alex Liron (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Bosko Novakovic (AUS) d. Marcus Whitelock (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Jacob Sullivan (AUS) d. Olly Sadler (NZL/2) 6-3 6-3
Michael Shepheard (AUS) d. Marko Jovanovic (AUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS/3) d. Sohei Hagino (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Brenton Chambers (AUS) d. Jeremy Tour (AUS) 6-2 6-1

Dane Sweeny (AUS/4) d. Connor Johnson (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Winter Meagher (AUS) d. Cade Birrell (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Vincent Stouff (FRA) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/5) 6-1 6-3
Patrick Luke (AUS) d. Kenneth Prete (AUS) 6-4 6-1

David Barclay (AUS/6) d. Rhys Xavier (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Rhys Searant (AUS) d. Thomas Youl (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Masayoshi Ono (JPN/7) d. Beauregard Treyz (USA) 6-2 6-0
Zac Osborne (AUS) d. Patrick Kotan (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5

William Ma (AUS/8) d. Matthew Mendez (USA) 6-2 6-0
Corey Gaal (AUS) d. Gage Brymer (USA/9) 6-7(10) 6-4 6-3


Final Round

Christian Langmo (USA/1) d. Bosko Novakovic (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jacob Sullivan (AUS) d. Michael Shepheard (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS/3) d. Brenton Chambers (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Winter Meagher (AUS) d. Dane Sweeny (AUS/4) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Vincent Stouff (FRA) d. Patrick Luke (AUS) 6-4 6-2
David Barclay (AUS/6) d. Rhys Searant (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Masayoshi Ono (JPN/7) d. Zac Osborne (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Corey Gaal (AUS) d. William Ma (AUS/8) 5-7 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Australia F6 [September 24 | Darwin | Hard]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Klein / S.Puodziunas (GBR/AUS/1) d. J.Court / A.Crnokrak (AUS/wc) 7-6(5) 6-2
J.Flores / C.Langmo (CRC/USA) d. D.Barclay / M.Ono (AUS/JPN) 7-6(4) 6-2
D.Boyer / E.Hoyt (USA/GBR) d. R.Purcell / O.Sadler (NZL) 6-4 6-1
C.Farren / A.Wang (USA/CHN/4) d. A.Addison / C.Puttergill (AUS) 3-6 6-3 10-6

K.Cavrak / D.Sweeny (AUS) d. M.Look / M.Romios (AUS/3) 6-3 3-6 10-6
I.Okamura / L.Vuradin (JPN/AUS) d. J.Delaney / M.Shepheard (AUS/wc) 6-1 6-1
E.Bourchier / W.Ma (AUS) d. M.Ibraimi / S.Tsoronis (AUS) 6-3 6-4
J.Beale / T.Fancutt (AUS/2) d. J.Grills / V.Stouff (AUS/FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1


Quarterfinal

B.Klein / S.Puodziunas (GBR/AUS/1) d. J.Flores / C.Langmo (CRC/USA) 6-4 6-4
C.Farren / A.Wang (USA/CHN/4) d. D.Boyer / E.Hoyt (USA/GBR) 6-3 3-6 10-7
I.Okamura / L.Vuradin (JPN/AUS) d. K.Cavrak / D.Sweeny (AUS) 6-2 3-6 18-16
J.Beale / T.Fancutt (AUS/2) d. E.Bourchier / W.Ma (AUS) 6-0 6-0


Semifinal

B.Klein / S.Puodziunas (GBR/AUS/1) d. C.Farren / A.Wang (USA/CHN/4) 6-2 7-5
J.Beale / T.Fancutt (AUS/2) d. I.Okamura / L.Vuradin (JPN/AUS) 6-3 7-6(2)


FINAL

J.Beale / T.Fancutt (AUS/2) d. B.Klein / S.Puodziunas (GBR/AUS/1) 7-6(4) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Australia F6 [September 24 | Darwin | Hard]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. David Barclay (AUS/Q) 6-1 6-2
Connor Farren (USA) d. Issei Okamura (JPN) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Vincent Stouff (FRA/Q) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Lucas Vuradin (AUS) d. Rhett Purcell (NZL/8) 7-5 6-1

Brydan Klein (GBR/4) d. Jayden Court (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Christian Langmo (USA/Q) d. Aaron Addison (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Romios (AUS) d. Masayoshi Ono (JPN/Q) 3-6 7-6(10) 6-0
Jacob Grills (AUS/7) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 6-7(2) 7-5 6-3

Michael Look (AUS/5) d. Matthew Dellavedova (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Edward Bourchier (AUS) d. Mustafa Ibraimi (AUS/wc) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS/Q) d. Jesse Delaney (AUS/wc) 6-3 6-4
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) d. Alexander Crnokrak (AUS/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-4

Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Ken Cavrak (AUS/wc) d. Winter Meagher (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-4
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. Corey Gaal (AUS/Q) 7-5 6-4
Jeremy Beale (AUS/2) d. Jacob Sullivan (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-4


2nd Round

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Vuradin (AUS) d. Vincent Stouff (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Brydan Klein (GBR/4) d. Christian Langmo (USA/Q) 6-3 6-3
Jacob Grills (AUS/7) d. Matthew Romios (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Michael Look (AUS/5) d. Edward Bourchier (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) d. Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Ken Cavrak (AUS/wc) 6-4 6-2
Jeremy Beale (AUS/2) d. Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-2 7-5


Quarterfinal

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Lucas Vuradin (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jacob Grills (AUS/7) d. Brydan Klein (GBR/4) 7-6(2) 7-5
Michael Look (AUS/5) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS/3) 6-4 7-6(2)
Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Jeremy Beale (AUS/2) 6-4 6-3


Semifinal

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Jacob Grills (AUS/7) 4-6 3-1 ret.
Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Michael Look (AUS/5) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

Yuta Shimizu (JPN/1) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top