Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Site Information :

Tournament Name :KIA International in Rockhampton
Address : Rockhampton Tennis Association, Lion Creek Road, Rockhampton, Queensland, AUSTRALIA
Telephone : +61 7 4922 5181 Fax : +61 7 4922 4727

Tournament Director : Wendy Shipp
E-Mail : [email protected]
Before Event Tel : +61 3 9286 1177
During Event Tel : +61 412 553 566

Tournament Referee :Denis Overberg
Before Event Tel : +61 3 9286 1177
During Event Tel : +61 412 553 566
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Entry List :

1 $ VLASKI, Aleksander SCG 340 1
2 FEENEY, Adam AUS 419 1
3 $ BOURGEOIS, Luke AUS 444 1
4 KADIR, Sadik AUS 549 1
5 SANNA, Tommaso ITA 616 1
6 NETTLE, Shannon AUS 655 1
7 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 666 1
8 $ KERLEY, Joel AUS 707 1
9 TO, David AUS 729 1
10 WELLENFELD, Enrico ITA 814 1
11 COELHO, Andrew AUS 847
12 $ SALTER, Jay AUS 976
13 O'NEIL, Evan AUS 989= 1
14 $ JEFLEA, David AUS 1012= 1
15 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 1021= 1
16 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 1135= 1
17 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 1165= 1

Alternates :
18 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 1196=
19 $ ROMAN, Christopher AUS 1219= 1
20 $ GOH, Steven AUS 1326=
21 $ BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 1502= 1
22 FOX, Matt AUS 1502= 1
23 STRONK, Benedikt GER 1502= 4
24 $ ROCAVERT, Ben AUS 1502= 1
25 STAPP, Benjamin AUS 1502= 1
26 ANGELOPOULOS, Evan AUS 1502= 1
27 $ BALL, Carsten AUS 1502= 2
28 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1502= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
1st Round

Robert SMEETS (AUS) d. Enrico WELLENFELD (ITA) 76(3) 62
Todd LEY (AUS) d.Matt SYMONS (AUS) 46 62 62
Christopher ROMAN (AUS) d. David GALIC (AUS) 64 62
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) d. Marcus WALKER (AUS) 62 64
Sadik KADIR (AUS) d. Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) 62 62
Tommaso SANNA (ITA) d. Jay SALTER (AUS) 60 36 64
Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) d. Benjamin STAPP (AUS) 76(4) 75
Shannon NETTLE (AUS) d. Branimir BOZIC (AUS) 63 60
David TO (AUS) d. Gero KRETSCHMER (GER) 63 75
Steven GOH (AUS) d. Clinton THOMSON (AUS) 64 26 64
Andrew COELHO (AUS) d. Greg CHAINE (AUS) 64 61
Luke BOURGEOIS (AUS) d. Patrick GANET (AUS) 62 64
Joel KERLEY (AUS) d. Brendan MALARKEY (AUS) 61 60
Ben ROCAVERT (AUS) d. Evan O'NEIL (AUS) 75 63
Samuel GROTH (AUS) d. Ryan BELLAMY (AUS) 62 63
David JEFLEA (AUS) d. Adam FEENEY (AUS) 67(4) 64 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
Doubles... 1st Round

SANNA (ITA) / WELLENFELD (ITA) d. FEENEY (AUS) / SMEETS (AUS) 64 76(5)
KRETSCHMER (GER) / THOMSON (AUS) d. FOX (AUS) / SALTER (AUS) 64 61
BOURGEOIS (AUS) / GOH (AUS) d. GROTH (AUS) / SYMONS (AUS) 64 64
CHAINE (AUS) / MALARKEY (AUS) d. CROWE (AUS) / HASKETT (AUS) 36 75 10(9)
TO (AUS) / WALKER (AUS) d. BONG (AUS) / ERAKOVIC (AUS) 67(5) 61 10(3)
LEY (AUS) / NETTLE (AUS) d. MATOSEVIC (AUS) / ROMAN (AUS) 64 63
GALIC (AUS) / O'NEIL (AUS) d. ROBERTS (AUS) / ROCAVERT (AUS) 64 75
KADIR (AUS) / KERLEY (AUS) d. COELHO (AUS) / JEFLEA (AUS) 76(6) 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Australia F5 qualifying
September 19-25, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Robert Smeets
2. Todd Ley
3. Matt Fox
4. David Galic
5. Marcus Walker
6. Tsubasa Morizane
7. Joshua Crowe
8. Ben Stapp

First Round
(1)Robert Smeets (AUS) bye
Mitch Walden (AUS) bye
Zac van Min (AUS) bye
Greg Jones (AUS) d. Alex Bothe (AUS) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Kyle Carpenter (AUS) bye
Takehito Suzuki (JPN) bye
Miles Armstrong (AUS) bye
Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Steven Braun (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(2)Todd Ley (AUS) bye
Peter Bong (AUS) bye
Ryan Kebblewhite (AUS) bye
Kurtis Garvey (AUS) d. James Tucker (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) bye
Chris Haskett (AUS) bye
Ryan Bellamy (AUS) bye
Pietro Ansaldo (ITA) d. Tim Low (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(3)Matt Fox (AUS) bye
Shane Gooneratne (AUS) bye
Jesse Catterall (AUS) bye
Branimir Bozic (AUS) d. Bendan Moore (AUS) 6-3 7-6(11)
James Wong (AUS) bye
Patrick Ganet (AUS) bye
Luke Milne (AUS) bye
Aaron Turner (AUS) d. Damien Weber (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
(4)David Galic (AUS) bye
Craig Bankes (AUS) bye
James Lloyd (AUS) bye
Bryce Durham (AUS) bye
Ronny Palat (AUS) bye
Jason Byrne (AUS) bye
Marko Simjanovski (NZL) bye
Adam Butkowski (AUS) d. Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Marcus Walker (AUS) bye
Tim Grobby (AUS) bye
Robert Bartlett (AUS) bye
Akimasa Mutsuura (JPN) d. David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Paul Gibson (AUS) bye
Drew Parker (AUS) bye
Barton Harris (AUS) bye
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(6)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) bye
Calude Gorjux (AUS) bye
Isaac Frost (AUS) bye
Jimmy Rigg (AUS) d. Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-4 6-7(0) 6-1
Wayne Wallis (AUS) bye
Greg Chaine (AUS) bye
Yuta Takaichi (JPN) bye
Daniel Laforgia (AUS) d. Emanuel Lovin (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-1
(7)Joshua Crowe (AUS) bye
Brendan Malarkey (AUS) bye
Matt Ebden (AUS) bye
Mark Shananhan (AUS) d. Craig Dunne (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
Valentin Causevski (AUS) bye
Filippo Wellenfeld (ITA) bye
Alessio Trulio (AUS) bye
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. John Tomkins (AUS) 6-0 6-2
(8)Ben Stapp (AUS) bye
David Spierings (AUS) bye
Stephen Fotakis (AUS) bye
Luke Harvey (AUS) d. Paul Denning (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) bye
Sebastian Curtis (AUS) bye
George Ziogas (AUS) bye
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Second Round
(1)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Mitch Walden (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Zac van Min (AUS) d. Greg Jones (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
Kyle Carpenter (AUS) d. Kyle Carpenter (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Yuki Suga (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-1 5-5 def.
(2)Todd Ley (AUS) d. Peter Bong (AUS) 7-6(0) 6-3
Kurtis Garvey (AUS) d. Ryan Kebblewhite (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Chris Haskett (AUS) d. Jarron Kretschmann (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(1)
Ryan Bellamy (AUS) d. Pietro Ansaldo (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3)Matt Fox (AUS) d. Shane Gooneratne (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Branimir Bozic (AUS) d. Jesse Catterall (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. James Wong (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Luke Milne (AUS) d. Aaron Turner (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-4
(4)David Galic (AUS) d. Craig Bankes (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. James Lloyd (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ronny Palat (AUS) d. Jason Byrne (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Marko Simjanovski (NZL) d. Adam Butkowski (AUS) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(5)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Tim Grobby (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Robert Bartlett (AUS) d. Akimasa Mutsuura (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Paul Gibson (AUS) d. Drew Parker (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Barton Harris (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Calude Gorjux (AUS) d. (6)Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jimmy Rigg (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Greg Chaine (AUS) d. Wayne Wallis (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
Daniel Laforgia (AUS) d. Yuta Takaichi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Brendan Malarkey (AUS) d. (7)Joshua Crowe (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Mark Shananhan (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Valentin Causevski (AUS) d. Filippo Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Alessio Trulio (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(8)Ben Stapp (AUS) d. David Spierings (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Luke Harvey (AUS) d. Stephen Fotakis (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) d. Sebastian Curtis (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. George Ziogas (AUS) 6-0 6-0

Third Round
(1)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Zac van Min (AUS) 6-1 7-6(1)
Kyle Carpenter (AUS) d. Yuki Suga (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Todd Ley (AUS) d. Kurtis Garvey (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Ryan Bellamy (AUS) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Branimir Bozic (AUS) d. (3)Matt Fox (AUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-2
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Luke Milne (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)David Galic (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Marko Simjanovski (NZL) d. Ronny Palat (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Robert Bartlett (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Paul Gibson (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Calude Gorjux (AUS) d. Jimmy Rigg (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Greg Chaine (AUS) d. Daniel Laforgia (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Brendan Malarkey (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Valentin Causevski (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Ben Stapp (AUS) d. Luke Harvey (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Kyle Carpenter (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Ryan Bellamy (AUS) d. (2)Todd Ley (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Branimir Bozic (AUS) d. Patrick Ganet (AUS) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
(4)David Galic (AUS) d. Marko Simjanovski (NZL) 6-3 6-1
(5)Marcus Walker (AUS) d. Yan Levinski (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Greg Chaine (AUS) d. Calude Gorjux (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Brendan Malarkey (AUS) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Aaron Bishop (AUS) d. (8)Ben Stapp (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Australia F5 - Kia International In Rockhampton
Rockhampton, Australia
September 19-25, 2005
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: )
1. Robert Smeets
2. Adam Feeney
3. Luke Bourgeois
4. Sadik Kadir
5. Shannon Nettle
6. Joel Kerley
7. Yaoki Ishii
8. David To

First Round
(1)(q)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(LL)Todd Ley (AUS) d. (WC)Matt Symons (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Christopher Roman (AUS) d. (q)David Galic (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(7)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (q)Marcus Walker (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. Jay Salter (AUS) 6-0 3-6 6-4
Marinko Matosevic (AUS) d. (q)Ben Stapp (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(5)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (q)Branimir Bozic (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(8)David To (AUS) d. Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6-3 7-5
Steven Goh (AUS) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Greg Chaine (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (LL)Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(6)Joel Kerley (AUS) d. (q)Brendan Malarkey (AUS) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Ben Rocavert (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (q)Ryan Bellamy (AUS) 6-2 6-3
David Jeflea (AUS) d. (2)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Roberts/Rocavert - 2522)
1. Adam Feeney/Robert Smeets
2. Sadik Kadir/Joel Kerley
3. Luke Bourgeois/Steven Goh
4. Todd Ley/Shannon Nettle

First Round
Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) d. (1)Adam Feeney/Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Gero Kretschmer/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) d. Matt Fox/Jay Salter (AUS) 6-4 6-1
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Steven Goh (AUS) d. (WC)Samuel Groth/Matt Symons (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Greg Chaine/Brendan Malarkey (AUS) d. (WC)Josh Crowe/Chris Haskett (AUS) 3-6 7-5 (11-9)
David To/Marcus Walker (AUS) d. (q)Peter Bong/Dusko Erakovic (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-1 (10-3)
(4)Todd Ley/Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic/Christopher Roman (AUS) 6-4 6-3
David Galic/Evan O'Neil (AUS) d. Andrew Roberts/Ben Rocavert (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Sadik Kadir/Joel Kerley (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho/David Jeflea (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Second Round
(1)(q)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (LL)Todd Ley (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(7)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. Christopher Roman (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(4)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Tommaso Sanna (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(5)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Steven Goh (AUS) d. (8)David To (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(6)Joel Kerley (AUS) d. (WC)Ben Rocavert (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. David Jeflea (AUS) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Quarterfinals
(1)(q)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (7)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-2 7-6(8)
(5)Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (4)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-2 5-7 6-2
(3)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(6)Joel Kerley (AUS) d. (WC)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Doubles Quarterfinals
Gero Kretschmer/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) d. Tommaso Sanna/Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Steven Goh (AUS) d. (WC)Greg Chaine/Brendan Malarkey (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-8)
(4)Todd Ley/Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. David To/Marcus Walker (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Sadik Kadir/Joel Kerley (AUS) d. David Galic/Evan O'Neil (AUS) 3-6 6-0 (18-16)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Semifinals
(1)(q)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (5)Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(3)Luke Bourgeois (AUS) d. (6)Joel Kerley (AUS) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Semifinals
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Steven Goh (AUS) d. Gero Kretschmer/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) 6-1 6-2
(2)Sadik Kadir/Joel Kerley (AUS) d. (4)Todd Ley/Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Finals
(3)Luke Bourgeois/Steven Goh (AUS) d. (2)Sadik Kadir/Joel Kerley (AUS) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top