Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Australia F2
Location: Berri, South Australia, Australia
Type: $15K
Surface: Grass
Date: February 11-17, 2008



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017025
Tournament website: http://www.tennis.com.au/pages/News.aspx?id=4&pageId=11478&HandlerId=2&archive=false&newsid=3942
http://www.tennisaustralia.com.au/pages/default.aspx?id=4&pageId=11704
www.tennis.com.au


Entry list
1 HEALEY, Nathan AUS 291 1
2 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 310 1
3 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 311 1
4 GROTH, Samuel AUS 323 1
5 COELHO, Andrew AUS 352 1
6 DUREK, Raphael AUS 530 1
7 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 558 1
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 581 1
9 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 604 1
10 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 615 1
11 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 677 1
12 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 871 1
13 GOH, Steven AUS 923 1
14 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 963= 1
15 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1055= 1
16 FROST, Isaac AUS 1180= 1
17 TO, David AUS 1180= 1
18 FROST, Leon AUS 1305= 1


Alternates
19 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1353= 1
20 ZHANG, Ze CHN 1488= 1
21 ZIVANOVIC, Danilo AUS 1488= 1
22 BARTH, George USA 1488= 3
23 BOBUSIC, Strahinja AUS 1488= 1
24 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1488= 1
25 PORIC, Alan AUS 1488= 1
26 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1488= 1
27 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1488= 3
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Australia F2 [ February 11th - Berri - Grass]

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)Whit Livingston (USA) bye
Nick Coutts (CAN) d. Alessio Scivetti (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Julian Arnold (AUS) d. Ryan Obst (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Chris Hopkins (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(2)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) bye
Tim Verlin (AUS) d. Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Christopher Young (AUS) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Matt Reid (AUS) d. Klaus Weber (NZL) 6-1 6-4
(3)Alan Poric (AUS) bye
Mark McCook (AUS) d. Sean Page (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. Alex Bothe (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Jarryd Maher (AUS) d. Michael Tymkiw (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(4)Marcos Daniell (NZL) bye
Chuan Jiang (CHN) d. Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Adam Hubble (AUS) bye
Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Simon Samardzic (AUS) bye
Jeremy Palmer-Morgan (AUS) d. Stephen Alexander (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Artem Maksimchyk (BLR) 6-2 6-1
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Sean White (AUS) 3-6 6-1 7-5
Kyle Stoker (AUS) d. David Bidmeade (AUS) 7-6(6) 3-2 ret.
Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Paul Kramberger (AUS) bye
Patrick Flint (CAN) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Tim Mittiga (AUS) d. Samuel Holland-Smith (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Jason Antoniolli (AUS) bye
Stefan Szacinski (AUS) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 7-5 7-5
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-3 6-2
David Spierings (AUS) d. Adrian Gepp (AUS) 6-2 6-1
Patrick Ganet (AUS) bye
Brendon Sanderson (AUS) bye
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Evan Sanna (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Second Round
Nick Coutts (CAN) d. (1)Whit Livingston (USA) 6-3 7-5
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Tim Verlin (AUS) d. (2)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) w/o
Matt Reid (AUS) d. Colin Purcell (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Mark McCook (AUS) d. (3)Alan Poric (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jarryd Maher (AUS) d. Matthew Hicks (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Chuan Jiang (CHN) d. (4)Marcos Daniell (NZL) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Simon Samardzic (AUS) d. Jeremy Palmer-Morgan (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Brendan Moore (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Kyle Stoker (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Flint (CAN) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Tim Mittiga (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-0 6-2
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. David Spierings (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Brendon Sanderson (AUS) 6-4 6-1


Qualifying Round
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Nick Coutts (CAN) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Matt Reid (AUS) d. Tim Verlin (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Mark McCook (AUS) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Chuan Jiang (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Simon Samardzic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Patrick Flint (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Bryce Durham (AUS) d. Tim Mittiga (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 6-2


http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/386/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Australia F2 [ February 11th - Berri - Grass]

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Mark Verryth (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-2 6-4
David To (AUS) d. (q)Mark McCook (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Marvin Barker (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
(3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Brendan McKenzie (AUS) d. (q)Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Patrick Ganet (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (q)Clifford Marsland (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. (LL)Patrick Flint (CAN) 6-4 7-6(3) [Flint replaces Groth]
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-0
Leon Frost (AUS) d. (q)Matt Reid (AUS) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(q)Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-3 6-7(0) 7-6(10)
David To (AUS) d. (8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (WC)Brendan McKenzie (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (q)Adam Hubble (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Ze Zhang (CHN) w/o
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (q)Andrew Gregory (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (q)Niko Trkulja (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. David To (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (7)Matt Ebden (AUS) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Brydan Klein (AUS) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)

Finals
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (1)Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-3 6-2




http://www.tennis.com.au/pages/News.aspx?id=4&pageId=11478&HandlerId=2&archive=false&newsid=3942

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/386/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Australia F2 [ February 11th - Berri - Grass]

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Bryce Durham/David Spierings (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Chris Hopkins/Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Steven Goh/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-6(10) 6-4
(4)Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. Alex Bothe/Marcus Daniell (AUS/NZL) w/o
(WC)Marvin Barker/Matt Reid (AUS) d. Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4
Oliver Statham/Danilo Zivanovic (NZL/AUS) d. Alessio Scivetti/Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 6-3 6-0
(3)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Andrew Gregory/Adam Hubble (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Nick Coutts/Patrick Flint (CAN) d. Jake Eames/Kyle Stoker (AUS) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-3]
(WC)Brendan McKenzie/Mark Verryth (AUS) d. (2)Colin Ebelthite/Samuel Groth (AUS) w/o

Quarterfinals
(1)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Chris Hopkins/Clifford Marsland (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(4)Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. (WC)Marvin Barker/Matt Reid (AUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Oliver Statham/Danilo Zivanovic (NZL/AUS) 6-3 7-5
Nick Coutts/Patrick Flint (CAN) d. (WC)Brendan McKenzie/Mark Verryth (AUS) 6-1 7-6(3)

Semifinals
(1)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (4)Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 7-6(12) 6-4
(3)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Nick Coutts/Patrick Flint (CAN) 6-7(0) 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (3)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) w/o

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/386/mdd.pdf
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [ February 11 - Berri - Grass]

Good Luck:

Nathan Healey
Rameez Junaid
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

1st Round

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) Vs Haydn LEWIS (BAR)
David TO (AUS) Vs Mark MCCOOK (AUS)
Marvin BARKER (AUS) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Brendan MCKENZIE (AUS) Vs Bryce DURHAM (AUS)
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7)
Raphael DUREK (AUS) (6) Vs Patrick GANET (AUS)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Andrew ROBERTS (AUS)
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) Vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) (4)
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) Vs Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)
Matt REID (AUS) Vs Leon FROST (AUS)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Nick TRKULJA (AUS)
Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) Vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

Good Luck:

Nathan Healey
Rameez Junaid
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
7,014 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

:rolls: god that is a shit draw

Nathan Healey has dropped to 403 :eek:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
70,026 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

1st Round

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) Vs Haydn LEWIS (BAR)
David TO (AUS) Vs Mark MCCOOK (AUS)
Marvin BARKER (AUS) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) Vs Steven GOH (AUS)
Brendan MCKENZIE (AUS) Vs Bryce DURHAM (AUS)
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7)
Raphael DUREK (AUS) (6) Vs Patrick GANET (AUS)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Andrew ROBERTS (AUS)
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) Vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) (4)
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) Vs Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)
Matt REID (AUS) Vs Leon FROST (AUS)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Nick TRKULJA (AUS)
Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) Vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2)
At first I thought that was the qualifying draw and I was shocked. :lol:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,309 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

lol Xristos could even enter this

gl Haydn Lewis
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

1st Round

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS)
Isaac FROST (AUS) Vs Haydn LEWIS (BAR)
David TO (AUS) Vs Mark MCCOOK (AUS)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Marvin BARKER (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Brendan MCKENZIE (AUS) Vs Bryce DURHAM (AUS)
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Raphael DUREK (AUS) (6) Vs Patrick GANET (AUS)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) Vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS)
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) Vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) (4)
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) Vs Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS)
Matt REID (AUS) Vs Leon FROST (AUS)
Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Nick TRKULJA (AUS)
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

Rameez :)
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

1st Round

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) defeated Isaac FROST (AUS) 6-2 6-4
David TO (AUS) defeated Mark MCCOOK (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated Marvin BARKER (AUS) 6-3 7-6(3)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) defeated Steven GOH (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Brendan MCKENZIE (AUS) defeated Bryce DURHAM (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Adam HUBBLE (AUS) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Raphael DUREK (AUS) (6) defeated Patrick GANET (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Andrew ROBERTS (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) defeated Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Andrew GREGORY (AUS) defeated Patrick FLINT (CAN) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) defeated Marinko MATOSEVIC (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-0
Leon FROST (AUS) defeated Matt REID (AUS) 1-6 6-0 6-3
Nick TRKULJA (AUS) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2) defeated Strahinja BOBUSIC (AUS) 7-5 6-4
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
82,377 Posts
Re: Australia F2 [February 11 - Berri - Grass]

:yeah: Nathan
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top