Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 32 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Location: Mildura, Victoria, Australia
Date: February 04th
Type: $15K
Surface: Grass (outdoors)



Tournament website: rty www.tennis.com.au or www.tennisaustralia.com.au
Tournament fact sheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017024

Entry List
1 HEALEY, Nathan AUS 289 1
2 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 307 1
3 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 308 1
4 GROTH, Samuel AUS 340 1
5 COELHO, Andrew AUS 355 1
6 DUREK, Raphael AUS 527 1
7 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 541 1
8 ITO, Yuichi JPN 583 1
9 MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 610 1
10 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 618 1
11 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 680 1
12 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 845 1
13 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 870 1
14 GOH, Steven AUS 921 1
15 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 961 1
16 LINDNER, Joel AUS 1046= 1
17 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 1052= 1
18 FROST, Isaac AUS 1178= 1


Alternates
19 O'NEIL, Evan AUS 1258= 1
20 SERKEDAKIS, Nikos GRE 1303= 2
21 FROST, Leon AUS 1303= 1
22 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1354= 1
23 BARTH, George USA 1484= 2
24 BOBUSIC, Strahinja AUS 1484= 1
25 LIVINGSTON, Whit USA 1484= 1
26 ZIVANOVIC, Danilo AUS 1484= 1
27 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 1484= 1
28 PORIC, Alan AUS 1484= 1
29 CHANAKIRA, Tinotenda ZIM 1484= 2
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Australia F1 [February 04th - Mildura - Grass)

Qualifying Draw

First Round
(1)David To (AUS) bye
Tim Mittiga (AUS) d. Stefan Szacinski (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Christopher Young (AUS) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Brendan McKenzie (AUS) d. Michael Turlejski (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) bye
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Chen-Yu Wu (CHN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Bryce Durham (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Simon Samardzic (AUS) d. Zach Itzstein (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1
(3)Ze Zhang (CHN) bye
Sean Page (AUS) d. Alessio Scivetti (AUS) 7-6(2) 6-2
Marvin Barker (AUS) d. Paul Kramberger (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Matt Reid (AUS) d. Julian Arnold (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(4)Whit Livingston (USA) bye
Alex Bothe (AUS) d. Martin de Francesco (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) d. Jeremy Palmer-Morgan (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Ryan Obst (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Marcus Daniell (NZL) bye
Nick Coutts (CAN) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Matt Fox (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Michael Tymkiw (AUS) d. Masayuki Fujisawa (JPN) 6-0 6-2
James O'Brien (AUS) d. Luke McDonald (AUS) 7-6(8) 7-5
Sebastian Bell (AUS) d. Patrick Flint (CAN) 7-6(4) 6-1
Joe de Francesco (AUS) d. Joseph Squillacioti (AUS) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
David Bidmeade (AUS) d. Joel Andriolo (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Sean White (AUS) d. David Spierings (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Cory Phillips (AUS) d. Matthew Curic (AUS) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Brendon Sanderson (AUS) d. Michael Nolan (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. Chris Hopkins (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Kyle Stoker (AUS) d. Chuan Jiang (CHN) 6-3 7-5
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Mark McCook (AUS) 6-2 5-7 7-6(7)
Tim Verlin (AUS) bye
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Jake Eames (AUS) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-4

Second Round
(1)David To (AUS) d. Tim Mittiga (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Niko Trkulja (AUS) d. Brendan McKenzie (AUS) 6-0 7-5
(2)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Colin Purcell (USA) 7-5 6-2
Adam Hubble (AUS) d. Simon Samardzic (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Sean Page (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Marvin Barker (AUS) d. Matt Reid (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Alex Bothe (AUS) d. (4)Whit Livingston (USA) 6-0 6-4
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Tsubasa Morizane (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Nick Coutts (CAN) d. (5)Marcus Daniell (NZL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Michael Tymkiw (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Bell (AUS) d. James O'Brien (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
David Bidmeade (AUS) d. Joe de Francesco (AUS) 6-3 3-2 ret.
Cory Phillips (AUS) d. Sean White (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. Brendon Sanderson (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. Kyle Stoker (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Tim Verlin (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)David To (AUS) d. Niko Trkulja (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(2)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Adam Hubble (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4
(3)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Marvin Barker (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Brendan Moore (AUS) d. Alex Bothe (AUS) 6-0 6-4
Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Nick Coutts (CAN) 6-4 6-4
David Bidmeade (AUS) d. Sebastian Bell (AUS) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5
Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-4 7-6(3)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100096848&tournament=1100017024
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Australia F1 [February 04th - Mildura - Grass)

Singles Main Draw

First Round
(1)Nathan Helaey (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(q)Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
(q)David Bidmeade (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(q)Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Brendan Moore (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (4)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)David To (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(q)Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. (WC)Alan Poric (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (LL)Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 2-6 7-6(6) [Klein replaces Yuri Bezeruk]

Second Round
(1)Nathan Helaey (AUS) d. (q)Patrick Ganet (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
(8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)David Bidmeade (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. (3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (6)Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (q)Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Matthew Hicks (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (WC)Stephen Hoh (AUS) 6-3 6-0

Quarterfinals
(1)Nathan Helaey (AUS) d. (8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(q)Clifford Marsland (AUS) vs (7)Matt Ebden (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/380/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Australia F1 [February 04th - Mildura - Grass)

Doubles Draw

First Round
(1)Samuel Groth/Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Alan Poric/Ze Zhang (AUS/CHN) 6-2 6-4
Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) d. Isaac Frost/Leon Frost (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Joel Lindner/Oliver Statham (AUS/NZL) d. (4)Matt Ebden/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-4
Steven Goh/Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Whit Livingston/Danilo Zivanovic (AUS/AUS) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Chris Hopkins/Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Colin Ebelthite/Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 2-2 ret.
(3)Andrew Coelho/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil/Niko Trkulja (AUS) 6-1 4-1 ret
(WC)Marvin Barker/Matt Reid (AUS) d. (WC)Andrew Gregory/Brendan McKenzie (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(2)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. Strahinja Bobusic/Colin Purcell (AUS/USA) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)

Quarterfinals
(1)Samuel Groth/Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-4 6-7(7) (10-7)
Steven Goh/Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. Joel Lindner/Oliver Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-3 6-4
(3)Andrew Coelho/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Chris Hopkins/Clifford Marsland (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-5)
(WC)Marvin Barker/Matt Reid (AUS) d. (2)Raphael Durek/Rameez Junaid (AUS) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Samuel Groth/Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Steven Goh/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(3)Andrew Coelho/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Marvin Barker/Matt Reid (AUS) 6-4 6-2

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/380/mdd.pdf
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,485 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Well done to Cliff for qualifying!

Groth vs Klein R1 :fiery: :sad: That's a crap draw!!

Good Luck Nathan, Rameez, Brydan, Cliff, Strahinja, Raph and Matt

No Armstrong??
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Nathan Healey should really clean this tournament not losing a set beating Groth in the final 7-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

No Carsten Ball either wonder where hes at!!
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Nathan Healey should really clean this tournament not losing a set beating Groth in the final 7-6 6-4
Let's hope so.
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

MAIN DRAW:

Nathan Healey AUS [1]
vs. Isaac Frost AUS
Patrick Ganet AUS [Q] vs. Danilo Zivanovic AUS [Q]
David Bidmeade AUS [Q]
vs. Evan O'Neil AUS
Andrew Roberts AUS vs. Yuichi Ito JPN [8]

Colin Ebelthite AUS [3]
vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Clifford Marsland AUS [Q] vs. Joel Lindner AUS
Andrew Gregory AUS [WC] vs. Dane Fernandez AUS
Mikal Statham NZL vs. Matthew Ebden AUS [7]

Raphael Durek AUS [6]
vs. Brendan Moore AUS [Q]
Strahinja Bobusic AUS [WC]
vs. Haydn Lewis AUS
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] vs. Steven Goh AUS
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Samuel Groth AUS [4]

Andrew Coelho AUS [5]
vs. David To AUS [Q]
Alan Poric AUS [WC]
vs. Matthew Hicks AUS [Q]
Stephen Hoh AUS [WC]
vs. Leon Frost AUS
Matheson Klein AUS [LL] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [2]
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Good luck to Nathan & Rameez :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Ito Def Roberts 6-4 6-2
Gregoary Def Fernandez 6-4 7-6(4)
Klein Def Groth 6-2 7-6(2)
Hoh Def Frost 6-1 7-5
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

FIRST ROUND:

Nathan Healey AUS [1]
vs. Isaac Frost AUS
Patrick Ganet AUS [Q] vs. Danilo Zivanovic AUS [Q]
David Bidmeade AUS [Q]
vs. Evan O'Neil AUS
Yuichi Ito JPN [8] beat
Andrew Roberts AUS | 6-4 6-2

Colin Ebelthite AUS [3]
vs. Marinko Matosevic AUS
Clifford Marsland AUS [Q] vs. Joel Lindner AUS
Andrew Gregory AUS [WC] vs. Dane Fernandez AUS | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Mikal Statham NZL vs. Matthew Ebden AUS [7]

Raphael Durek AUS [6]
vs. Brendan Moore AUS [Q]
Strahinja Bobusic AUS [WC]
vs. Haydn Lewis AUS
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] vs. Steven Goh AUS
Brydan Klein AUS vs. Samuel Groth AUS [4] | 6-2 7-6 (2)

Andrew Coelho AUS [5]
vs. David To AUS [Q]
Alan Poric AUS [WC]
vs. Matthew Hicks AUS [Q]
Stephen Hoh AUS [WC]
vs. Leon Frost AUS | 6-1 7-5
Matheson Klein AUS [LL] vs. Rameez Junaid AUS [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
13,244 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

First Round
(1)Nathan Helaey (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-3 6-1
(q)Patrick Ganet (AUS) d. (q)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)
(q)David Bidmeade (AUS) d. Evan O'Neil (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Marinko Matosevic (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
(q)Clifford Marsland (AUS) d. Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(WC)Andrew Gregory (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
(7)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Oliver Statham (NZL) 6-3 6-2
(6)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Brendan Moore (AUS) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Strahinja Bobusic (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (4)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
(5)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)David To (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(q)Matthew Hicks (AUS) d. (WC)Alan Poric (AUS) 1-6 6-1 6-3
(WC)Stephen Hoh (AUS) d. Leon Frost (AUS) 6-1 7-5
(2)Rameez Junaid (AUS) d. (LL)Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 2-6 7-6(6) [Klein replaces Yuri Bezeruk]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
6,938 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Lol At Junaids scoreline

Lol @ Dureks scoreline
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Rameez :eek:
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Second Round:

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) defeated Patrick GANET (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) defeated David BIDMEADE (AUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) defeated Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) defeated Andrew GREGORY (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Haydn LEWIS (BAR) defeated Raphael DUREK (AUS) (6) 7-6(4) 6-2
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) defeated Matthew HICKS (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-3 6-0
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

:yeah: Nathan
:yeah: Rameez
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Quarterfinal

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (8) 6-1 6-4
Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7) defeated Clifford MARSLAND (AUS) 6-1 5-7 7-6(6)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 6-3 6-3
Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5) defeated Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (2) 6-4 4-6 6-2
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

:yeah: Nathan
:( Rameez
 

·
MONSOON season.
Joined
·
81,970 Posts
Re: Australia F1 [February 04 - Mildura - Grass]

Semifinal

Nathan HEALEY (AUS) (1) Vs Matthew EBDEN (AUS) (7)
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) Vs Andrew COELHO (AUS) (5)
 
1 - 20 of 32 Posts
Top