Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Argentina F9 qualifying
August 29-September 4, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Cristian Villagran
2. Bo-Ram Cha
3. Juan Ignacio de Stefano
4. Juan Francisco Spina
5. Diego Veronelli
6. Diego Cristin
7. Cristobal Aguirre
8. Julian Dujmovic
9. Demian Gschwend
10. Damian Listingart
11. Andres Molteni
12. Carlos Alvarez
13. Federico Ciarrochi
14. Matias O'Neille
15. Alejandro Kon
16. Mauricio Doria-Medina

First Round
(1)Cristian Villagran (ARG) bye
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (WC)Martin Rios (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Orlando Guardatti (PAR) 6-1 6-1
(10)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Castello (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. German Cerezo (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Pablo Usin (ARG) d. Jose Letelier (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Cristian Lucero (ARG) d. Gaston Briano (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(14)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(3)Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) d. Juan Martin Ferraro (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Eliseo D'Andrea (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(15)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG) d. (4)Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) w/o
Damian Guichonet (ARG) d. David Velez (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. (16)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(5)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. Federico Notrica (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Diego Cortes (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Saenz (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-1
Juan Martin Ferraro (ARG) d. (WC)Eduardo Menghi (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(9)Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Yair Banuelos (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Leandro Veraldi (ARG) d. Juan Martin Gallo (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Christian Benedetti (ARG) d. (WC)Maximiliano Picon (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (13)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-1 7-6(0)
(7)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) d. Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Pablo Arcos (CHI) d. Lucas Bazzano (ARG) w/o
(11)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(8)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Sebastian Fontana (ARG) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 3-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (12)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Re: Argentina F8

Second Round
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (1)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(10)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Pablo Usin (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-0
(14)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Cristian Lucero (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-6(7) 3-6 6-4
(15)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Damian Guichonet (ARG) d. Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-3
(5)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(9)Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. Juan Martin Ferraro (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Christian Benedetti (ARG) d. (WC)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. (7)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) 7-5 7-5
(11)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Pablo Arcos (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(8)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Federico Sansonetti (URU) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Sebastian Fontana (ARG) 6-1 6-4

Qualifying Round
(10)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (14)Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(15)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (3)Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(5)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (9)Demian Gschwend (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(6)Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Christian Benedetti (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(11)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (8)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Re: Argentina F8

Argentina F9
Pilar, Argentina
August 29-September 4, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: 847)
1. Diego Moyano
2. Emiliano Redondi
3. Agustin Tarantino
4. Damian Patriarca
5. Jorge Aguilar
6. Maximo Gonzalez
7. Sebastian Decoud
8. Lionel Noviski

First Round
(1)Diego Moyano (ARG) vs (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG)
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs (WC)Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(4)Damian Patriarca (ARG) vs (WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG)
Daniel Wendler (AUS) vs (q)Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(5)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) vs (q)Andres Molteni (ARG)
(8)Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs (q)Diego Cristin (ARG)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-0 2-6 6-1
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (q)Damian Listingart (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)
(q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) vs (WC)German Gaich (ARG)
(2)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) vs Leandro Migani (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: Argentina F8

First Round
(q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (1)Diego Moyano (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 1-6 6-3 7-5
(WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) d. (LL)Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-1 7-5 [De Stefano replaces Patriarca]
(q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(5)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. (q)Andres Molteni (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(8)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-4 7-6(0)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-5 7-5
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-0 2-6 6-1
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (q)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. (WC)German Gaich (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(2)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Argentina F8

Second Round
(q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (5)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(8)Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
(2)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) vs (q)Marcos Conocente (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Second Round Complete:
(q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-2 2-0 ret.
(q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (5)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(8)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(2)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Quarterfinals
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) 6-1 0-6 6-4
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs (8)Lionel Noviski (ARG)
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (2)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Go Noviskiiiiiii
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Cuevas/Zeballos (URU/ARG) d. Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Rodolfo Daruich/Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. J.P. Amado/Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3)J.Aguilar/G.Hormazabal (CHI) d. Diego Moyano/Diego Veronelli (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Martin Alund/Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Cristobal Aguirre/Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-1 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals:
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (8)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-2


Semifinals :
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs (6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals Doubles :
Rodolfo Daruich/Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (1)Pablo Cuevas/Horacio Zeballos (URU/ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Martin Alund/Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (3)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Semifinals :
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) def. Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
(3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG) def. (6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

Final

Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs. (3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Final
===

Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) def. (3)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top