Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 12 of 12 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Argentina F8 qualifying
August 22-28, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Lucas Bazzano - NatRank)
1. Martin Alund
2. Diego Veronelli
3. Demian Gschwend
4. Bernardo Palacios
5. Andres Molteni
6. Carlos Alvarez
7. Damian Listingart
8. Federico Ciarrochi
9. Julian Dujmovic
10. Esteban Zanetti
11. Mauricio Doria-Medina
12. Alejandro Kon
13. Federico Sansonetti
14. Alejandro Juan
15. Matias O'Neille
16. Luis Moreschi

First Round
(1)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Fontana (ARG) d. (WC)Francisco Lando (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Jose de Sena (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(14)Alejandro Juan (ARG) d. (WC)Miguel Jesus Pineiro-Lopez (ARG) 7-5 6-1
(2)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Tello (ARG) 6-1 6-4
David Veliz (CHI) d. Orlando Guardatti (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Jonathan Bernay (ARG) d. Lucas Bazzano (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. (11)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) 6-4 6-3
(3)Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. Juan Martin Ferraro (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Damian Iturriaga (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Jose Letelier (CHI) d. Diego Beltranena (GUA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 7-5 6-0
(4)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 7-5
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (WC)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 6-7(6) 6-2 7-5
(13)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Juan Castello (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(5)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Juan Gandara (ARG) d. (WC)Guido Pela (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Matias Sosa (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(15)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Juan Quirch (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. (6)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) 7-5 6-1
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Martin Gamarci (ARG) d. Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(12)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Maximiliano Picon (CHI) 6-1 6-1
(7)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Leandro Arisqueta (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (WC)Gaston Briano (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Santiago Grasso (ARG) d. Sergio di Lullo (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(16)Luis Moreschi (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Facundo Mendez (ARG) d. (8)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) d. Matias Alberti (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. German Gaich (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(10)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. Cristian Lucero (ARG) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Martin Alund (ARG) d. Sebastian Fontana (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Sebastian Fontana (ARG) ???
(2)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. David Veliz (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(WC)Damian Iturriaga (ARG) d. (3)Demian Gschwend (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
(9)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. Jose Letelier (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (4)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-2 7-6(5)
(13)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(5)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Juan Gandara (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(15)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(12)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. (WC)Martin Gamarci (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (7)Damian Listingart (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-1
(16)Luis Moreschi (ARG) d. Santiago Grasso (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) d. Facundo Mendez (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. (10)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. (1)Martin Alund (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(2)Diego Veronelli (ARG) d. Cristian Benedetti (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(9)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) d. (WC)Damian Iturriaga (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
(13)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(15)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. (5)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(12)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(16)Luis Moreschi (ARG) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) 6-0 0-6 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Argentina F8
Buenos Aires, Argentina
August 22-28, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Juan Francisco Spina - 902)
1. Emiliano Redondi
2. Jorge Aguilar
3. Sebastian Decoud
4. Lionel Noviski
5. Maximo Gonzalez
6. Juan Martin Aranguren
7. Rodolpho Daruich
8. Jonathan Gonzalia

First Round
(1)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) vs (q)Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (WC)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-3
(8)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs (q)Alejandro Kon (ARG)
(3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) vs (q)Luis Moreschi (ARG)
(7)Rodolpho Daruich (ARG) d. Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(6)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG)
(WC)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) vs (q)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG)
(4)Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs (q)Marco Conocente (ARG)
(5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs (q)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) vs (q)Matias O'Neille (ARG)
(WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4
(2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 5-7 6-2 7-5
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Second Round
(1)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-2
Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (q)Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) d. (7)Rodolpho Daruich (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (q)Diego Veronelli (ARG) 6-4 5-0 ret.
(4)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (WC)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (q)Matias O'Neille (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) d. (2)Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Quarterfinals
Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (1)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 5-7 6-4 7-5
(3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (6)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-5 6-2
(5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (WC)Emiliano Massa (ARG) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Palacios/Zanetti - 3208)
1. Alejandro Fabbri/Maximo Gonzalez
2. Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal
3. Leandro Migani/Horacio Zeballos
4. Sebastian Decoud/Antonio Pastorino

First Round
(1)Alejandro Fabbri/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Bernardo Palacios/Esteban Zanetti (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Demian Gschwend/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC)Marcos Conocente/Martin Montalbetti (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(4)Sebastian Decoud/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado/Bo-Ram Cha (ARG/KOR) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio de Stefano/Diego Veronelli (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Juan Manuel Romanazzi/Guido Sola (ARG) d. Federico Ciarrochi/Daniel Wendler (ARG/AUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Leandro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Diego Cristin/Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Martin Alund/Luis Moreschi (ARG) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) d. (WC)Manuel Astrada/Santiago Quirno (ARG) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
Demian Gschwend/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (1)Alejandro Fabbri/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-2
Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (4)Sebastian Decoud/Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 0-6 6-2 6-1
(3)Leandro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Romanazzi/Guido Sola (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (2)Jorge Aguilar/Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 6-3 3-6 7-6(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4)
(5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (4)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Finals
(5)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (3)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(3)Leandro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Finals
Matias O'Neille/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (3)Leandro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-2 6-1
 
1 - 12 of 12 Posts
Top