Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
ARGENTINA F8

City : Buenos Aires, Argentina
Date : 10 - 16 August 2015
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Andrés Molteni (ARG)

Entry List

1 Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 277
2 Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 402
3 Facundo MENA (ARG) 427
4 Patricio HERAS (ARG) 484
5 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 488
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 502
7 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 515
8 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) 545
9 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 550
10 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 553
11 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 563
12 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 577
13 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 616
14 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 632
15 Andrea COLLARINI (ARG) 641
16 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 679
17 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 699
18 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 701
19 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 725
20 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 763

21 (Q) Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 819
22 (Q) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 978
23 (Q) Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 1041
24 (Q) Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1120
25 (Q) Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1125
26 (Q) Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1238
27 (Q) Manuel BARROS (ARG) 1286
28 (Q) Galo BARREZUETA (ECU) 2183

29 (wc) Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 1756
30 (wc) Ivo Eduardo COZZI (ARG)
31 (wc) Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
32 (wc) Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F8 [August 10 | Buenos Aires | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/1) d. Ignacio Carou (ARG/wc) 6-3 7-5
Santiago Villarruel (ARG/13) d. Ignacio Bidegain (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) d. Federico Nicolas Bertucci (ARG) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Gonzalo Tur (ARG/wc) d. Mauricio Cassimiro (BRA/10) 6-4 4-6 6-4

Leonardo Aboian (ARG) d. Luciano Doria (ARG/3) 6-3 6-2
Galo Barrezueta (ECU/15) d. Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/4) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Rodrigo Arus (URU) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI/11) 6-3 6-3

Michel Vernier (CHI/5) d. Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Facundo Juarez (ARG/wc) d. Enzo Do Porto (ARG/14/wc) 7-5 6-3

Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/6) d. Agustin Suarez Gonzalez (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Federico Moreno (ARG/9) d. Agustin Riquelme (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-0

Juan Manuel Matute (ARG/7) d. Fernando Sierra (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Ulises Blanch (USA/wc) d. Tomas Gerini (ARG/16) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Manuel Barros (ARG/8) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG) d. Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG/12) 0-6 6-3 6-0


Final Round

Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/1) d. Santiago Villarruel (ARG/13) 6-3 6-3
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/2) d. Gonzalo Tur (ARG/wc) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Galo Barrezueta (ECU/15) d. Leonardo Aboian (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/4) d. Rodrigo Arus (URU) 6-3 7-5
Michel Vernier (CHI/5) d. Facundo Juarez (ARG/wc) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/6) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/9) 6-4 7-6(3)
Juan Manuel Matute (ARG/7) d. Ulises Blanch (USA/wc) w.o
Manuel Barros (ARG/8) d. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague (ARG) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F8 [August 10 | Buenos Aires | Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Collarini / J.I.Galarza (ARG/1) d. F.Juarez / G.Tur (ARG/wc) 6-2 5-7 10-2
G.Barrezueta / P.Heras (ECU/ARG) d. H.Casanova / J.Ficovich (ARG) 2-6 6-3 10-7
C.Diaz-Figueroa / M.Estevez (GUA/ARG) d. N.Bianchi / O.Ortiz (ARG/wc) 6-2 6-3
J.Ameal / M.Cuevas (ARG/URU/4) d. J.Matute / G.Vellbach (ARG) 6-1 6-3

M.Kestelboim / F.Mena (ARG/3) d. F.Egea / G.Villanueva (ARG) 6-3 6-3
O.Gutierrez / G.Hidalgo (BRA/ARG) d. F.Brandao / M.Cassimiro (BRA) 6-1 6-4
G.Olivieri / M.Pena Lopez (ARG/wc) d. L.Doria / F.Moreno (ARG) 6-2 7-6(1)
D.Dutra Da Silva / A.Miele (BRA/2) d. A.Kohen / R.Makiguchi (ARG/JPN) 6-3 6-4


Quarterfinal

A.Collarini / J.I.Galarza (ARG/1) d. G.Barrezueta / P.Heras (ECU/ARG) 6-0 6-0
J.Ameal / M.Cuevas (ARG/URU/4) d. C.Diaz-Figueroa / M.Estevez (GUA/ARG) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-8
O.Gutierrez / G.Hidalgo (BRA/ARG) d. M.Kestelboim / F.Mena (ARG/3) 6-3 7-5
D.Dutra Da Silva / A.Miele (BRA/2) d. G.Olivieri / M.Pena Lopez (ARG/wc) w.o


Semifinal

A.Collarini / J.I.Galarza (ARG/1) d. J.Ameal / M.Cuevas (ARG/URU/4) 6-4 6-3
O.Gutierrez / G.Hidalgo (BRA/ARG) d. D.Dutra Da Silva / A.Miele (BRA/2) w.o


FINAL

A.Collarini / J.I.Galarza (ARG/1) d. O.Gutierrez / G.Hidalgo (BRA/ARG) w.o
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F8 [August 10 | Buenos Aires | Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Juan Ignacio Ameal (ARG) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-4
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/Q) d. Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN) 5-7 7-6(8) 7-5
Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/Q) d. Martin Cuevas (URU/8) 5-7 7-6(8) 6-1

Facundo Mena (ARG/3) d. Manuel Barros (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-0
Alan Kohen (ARG) d. Michel Vernier (CHI/Q) 6-3 6-4
Franco Agamenone (ARG) d. Sasha Supruniuk (ARG/wc) 6-2 6-1
Andrea Collarini (ARG/7) d. Galo Barrezueta (ECU/Q) 6-1 6-0

Andre Miele (BRA/6) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/wc) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Ivo Eduardo Cozzi (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-2
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Matute (ARG/Q) 7-5 6-2
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/4) d. Gustavo Vellbach (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-4

Patricio Heras (ARG/5) d. Maximiliano Estevez (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/wc) d. Filipe Brandao (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-5
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA/2) 6-0 6-2


2nd Round

Jose Pereira (BRA/1) d. Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA/Q) 4-6 6-0 6-3
Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/Q) 7-6(7) 6-4
Facundo Mena (ARG/3) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Andrea Collarini (ARG/7) d. Franco Agamenone (ARG) 7-6(3) 4-6 7-5

Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) d. Andre Miele (BRA/6) 6-4 6-1
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Paz (ARG/4) 7-5 6-4
Patricio Heras (ARG/5) d. Manuel Pena Lopez (ARG/wc) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Jose Pereira (BRA/1) 7-5 6-2
Facundo Mena (ARG/3) d. Andrea Collarini (ARG/7) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG/Q) 6-2 6-4
Patricio Heras (ARG/5) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Facundo Mena (ARG/3) 7-6(3) 7-5
Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) d. Patricio Heras (ARG/5) 6-4 4-6 6-4


FINAL

Hernan Casanova (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
68,049 Posts
Re: Argentina F8 [August 10 | Buenos Aires | Clay]

boring one =(
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top