Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
Argentina F7 qualifying
August 15-21, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Damian Iturriaga - NR)
1. Demian Gschwend
2. Bernardo Palacios
3. Andres Molteni
4. Federico Ciarrochi
5. Carlos Alvarez
6. Mauricio Doria-Medina
7. Juan Manuel Valverde
8. Federico Sansonetti
9. Ramiro Juan
10. Alejandro Kon
11. Matias O'Neille
12. Luis Moreschi

First Round
(1)Demian Gschwend (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Ignacio Benitez-Elizeche (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin Montalbetti (ARG) d. Thiago Silva (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Facundo Mendez (ARG) d. Orlando Guardatti (PAR) 6-0 6-3
German Gaich (ARG) d. Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Renzo Barioni (BRA) d. (WC)Lucas Bazzano (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Matias Sosa (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Cristian Lucero (ARG) d. (WC)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(4)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) d. Eliseo D'Andrea (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Cristian Benedetti (ARG) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-3 4-2 ret.
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Juan Martin Ferraro (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(5)Carlos Alvarez (BOL) d. Juan Pablo Gandara (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Leonel Alberti (ARG) vs Matias Alberti (ARG) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 ?
Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. (WC)F.Abal-Moreno (ARG) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(9)Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. Sergio di Lullo (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Eduardo Munoz (PAR) 6-0 6-2
Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Cristian Auroux (ARG) d. Leandro Arisqueta (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-5
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. (12)Luis Moreschi (ARG) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Jose Letellier (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Damian Iturriaga (ARG) d. (WC)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
(10)Alejandro Kon (ARG) d. Juan Castello (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(8)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Santiago Grasso (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Jose de Sena (ARG) d. Diego Beltranena (GUA) 6-3 6-1
Sebastian Fontana (ARG) d. German Cerezo (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(11)Matias O'Neille (ARG) d. David Veliz (CHI) 6-0 6-0

:worship: Go Argentines :worship:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
235 Posts
First Round
(1)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (WC)Julian Dujmovic (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(q)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-2
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (WC)Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Patricio Arquez (ARG) 6-0 3-1 ret.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) d. (q)Matias O'Neille (ARG) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1
(LL)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) 6-0 7-6(5)
Emiliano Massa (ARG) d. (6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-0 7-6(5)
(5)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (q)Bernardo Palacios (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. (7)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Luciano Vitullo (ARG) d. Matias Niemiz (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio de Stefano (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(2)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
235 Posts
2nd Round:
(q)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (1)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 16 75 76(5)
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 63 75
(3)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 64 63
Emiliano Massa (ARG) d. (LL)Andres Molteni (ARG) 61 61
(5)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. (WC)Damian Listingart (ARG) 64 62
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 63 62
(q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 06 76(4) 61
(2)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 61 60
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Alberti/Juan - 2942)
1. Lenadro Migani/Horacio Zeballos
2. Diego Cristin/Maximo Gonzalez
3. Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina
4. Juan Pablo Amado/Ricardo Hocevar

First Round
(1)Lenadro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Julian Dujmovic/Alejandro Kon (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
Luis Moreschi/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. Patricio Arquez/Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 5-0 ret.
(4)Juan Pablo Amado/Ricardo Hocevar (ARG/BRA) d. Federico Ciarrochi/Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Emiliano Massa/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Romanazzi/Guido Sola (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Damian Listingart/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU) d. Leonel Alberti/Ramiro Juan (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
(3)Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. Nahuel Fracassi/Matias O'Neille (ITA/ARG) 6-0 6-4
Mauricio Doria-Medina/Andres Molteni (BOL/ARG) d. (WC)Juan Castello/Martin Rios (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Diego Cristin/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (WC)Felipe Abal-Moreno/Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Lenadro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Luis Moreschi/Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Emiliano Massa/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. (4)Juan Pablo Amado/Ricardo Hocevar (ARG/BRA) 6-0 6-2
Damian Listingart/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU) d. (3)Rodolfo Daruich/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(2)Diego Cristin/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina/Andres Molteni (BOL/ARG) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
235 Posts
QFs:
(8)Leandro Migani (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 60 64
(3)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. Emiliano Massa (ARG) 63 36 63
(4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. (5)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 61 64
(2)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Marcos Conocente (ARG) 61 63

SFs:
(3)Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (8)Leandro Migani (ARG) 64 63
(2)Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (4)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 62 63
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
3,656 Posts
Semifinals
(1)Lenadro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Emiliano Massa/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Diego Cristin/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Damian Listingart/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU) 6-0 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
889 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
Yes Lionel Noviski (ARG)

3 Finals consecutive...

Venezuela F3 Future in Hard of 10.000 U$S August 1-7 Lost in the Final
Argentina F6 Future in Clay of 10.000 U$S August 8-14 Lost in the Final
Argentina F7 Future in Clay of 10.000 U$S August 15-21 ....................

Go Novisky win this Future...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,484 Posts
SuperRevelation said:
Semifinals
(1)Lenadro Migani/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Emiliano Massa/Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(2)Diego Cristin/Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Damian Listingart/Federico Sansonetti (ARG/URU) 6-0 6-4

es una foto del future... emiliano massa y leonardo mayer
 

Attachments

1 - 13 of 13 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top