Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: Villa Allende
Prize: 15K+H
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 270 1
2 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) 317 1
3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 388 1
4 Federico CORIA (ARG) 403 1
5 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 513 1
6 Andre MIELE (BRA) 520 1
7 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 550 1
8 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 578 1
9 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 594 1
10 Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) 643 1
11 Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) 659 1
12 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 667 1
13 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 690 1
14 Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA) 705 2
15 Wil SPENCER (USA) 742 1
16 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 751 1
17 Matias ZUKAS (ARG) 759 1
18 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 787 1
19 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 789 1
20 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 802 1

Qualifying

1 Alan KOHEN (ARG) 827 1
2 Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 845 1
3 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 879 1
4 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 890 1
5 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 906 2
6 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 913 2
7 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 925 1
8 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 947 1
9 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 991 1
10 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 1028 1
11 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1068 1
12 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1082= 1
13 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1088 1
14 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1170 1
15 Julian BUSCH (ARG) 1231 2
16 Federico MORENO (ARG) 1469= 2
17 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) 1480= 1
18 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 1493= 1
19 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 1507 1
20 Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 1532 1
21 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 1619= 2
22 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1619= 1
23 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) 1619= 1
24 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1671= 1
25 Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 1699= 1
26 Federico Agustin GOMEZ (ARG) 1726= 1
27 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 1726= 1
28 Agustin MOYANO (ARG) 1838= 2
29 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 1838= 1
30 Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) 1838= 1
31 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 1838= 1
32 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 1838= 1
33 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 2126= 1
34 Santiago MARESCA (URU) 2146= 1
35 Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) 45 1
36 Micael FLOREZ (ARG) 102 1
37 Felipe MARTINEZ SARRASAGUE (ARG) 104 1
38 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG) 105 1
39 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG) 106 1
40 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 80 1
41 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 107 1
42 Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG) 108 1
43 Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG) 109 1
44 Felipe LACALLE (CHI) 43 1
45 Agustin TORREANO (ARG) 111 1
46 Juan Cruz SCOPETTA (ARG) 112 1
47 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 116 1
48 Franco Agustin MAZZONI (ARG) 117 1
49 Federico Nicolas BERTUCCI (ARG) 119 1
50 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 120 1
51 Enzo DO PORTO (ARG) 121 1
52 Juan Marcos PELONI (ARG) 129 1
53 Alan POSTAY (ARG) 130 1
54 Luis CROCCO (ARG) 131 1
55 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 132 2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] BYE
Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Alan POSTAY (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [15]
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] BYE
Facundo JUAREZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Juan Marcos PELONI (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-2 6-0 Pablo Ignacio MOINE (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] BYE
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Francisco TAYANA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(7) Emiliano SUAREZ (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-0 6-3 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] BYE
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-1 7-5 Gaston BAZZONI (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5] BYE
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Juan Cruz SCOPETTA (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Bruno PAIBER (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [16]
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] BYE
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-6(4) 6-3 Micael FLOREZ (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-2 Leonardo RACCA (ARG)
Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Giuliano Andres AGAMENONE (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Gaston ITQUIN (ARG)
Federico RULLO (ARG) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [11]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-3 0-6 7-6(3) Tomas RECHE (ARG)
Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Santiago SARUDIANSKY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-1 6-1 Leonardo ALBERTALLI (ARG)

Round 2

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 6-2 Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-3 6-2 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-0 Francisco TAYANA (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-0 1-6 6-4 Federico GARNIER (ARG)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Federico RULLO (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-2 7-5 Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG)

Round 3

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-1 4-1 Retired Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-1 Federico MORENO (ARG) [10]
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4) Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-0 Lucas FARFAN (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 6-2 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-0 6-1 Julian CACERES (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [5]
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]

2nd Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 1-6 7-5 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)

Semifinal

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) [4]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)

Final

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-2 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Federico GARNIER (ARG) / Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3]
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)

Semifinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 7-5 7-5 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)

Final

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] BYE
Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Alan POSTAY (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [15]
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] BYE
Facundo JUAREZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Juan Marcos PELONI (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-2 6-0 Pablo Ignacio MOINE (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] BYE
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Francisco TAYANA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(7) Emiliano SUAREZ (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-0 6-3 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] BYE
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-1 7-5 Gaston BAZZONI (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5] BYE
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Juan Cruz SCOPETTA (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Bruno PAIBER (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [16]
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] BYE
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-6(4) 6-3 Micael FLOREZ (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-2 Leonardo RACCA (ARG)
Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Giuliano Andres AGAMENONE (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Gaston ITQUIN (ARG)
Federico RULLO (ARG) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [11]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-3 0-6 7-6(3) Tomas RECHE (ARG)
Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Santiago SARUDIANSKY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-1 6-1 Leonardo ALBERTALLI (ARG)

Round 2

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 6-2 Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-3 6-2 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-0 Francisco TAYANA (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-0 1-6 6-4 Federico GARNIER (ARG)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Federico RULLO (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-2 7-5 Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-1 4-1 Retired Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-1 Federico MORENO (ARG) [10]
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4) Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-0 Lucas FARFAN (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Federico GARNIER (ARG) / Luis Federico NANI (ARG)

More matches to come.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 6-2 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-0 6-1 Julian CACERES (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [5]
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]

More matches to come.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Federico GARNIER (ARG) / Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)

1 match to finish.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 6-2 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-0 6-1 Julian CACERES (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [5]
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Federico GARNIER (ARG) / Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3]
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-2 6-2 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-0 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) 6-4 6-2 Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-0 6-1 Julian CACERES (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8] 6-0 6-1 Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3) Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 7-5 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [5]
Alan KOHEN (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-3 Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) [2]

2nd Round

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-2 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) [6] 5-7 6-2 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 6-2 5-7 6-1 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-2 4-6 6-3 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-0 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 3-6 6-2 6-3 Andre MIELE (BRA) [6]
Federico CORIA (ARG) [4] 3-6 6-2 7-5 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [7]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 1-6 7-5 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)

Semifinal

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) [4]
Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 7-6(4) Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 [10-8] Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) / Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [10-7] Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) / Carlos Eduardo SEVERINO (BRA)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-4 7-5 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3] 4-6 6-4 [10-2] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 1-6 6-3 [10-8] Federico GARNIER (ARG) / Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-1 6-4 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-4 7-6(4) Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) 6-3 6-3 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3]
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 2-6 [10-3] Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) / Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)

Semifinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 7-5 7-5 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Alan KOHEN (ARG) / Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI)

Final

Andre MIELE (BRA) / Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-6] Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Argentina F7 [25 May/Villa Allende/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] BYE
Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Alan POSTAY (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 7-6(5) Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [15]
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] BYE
Facundo JUAREZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-0 Agustin SAVARINO (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Juan Marcos PELONI (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-2 6-0 Pablo Ignacio MOINE (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] BYE
Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Felipe LACALLE (CHI)
Francisco TAYANA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(7) Emiliano SUAREZ (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-0 6-3 Agustin MOYANO (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] BYE
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-1 7-5 Gaston BAZZONI (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5] BYE
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Juan Cruz SCOPETTA (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Bruno PAIBER (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) [16]
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] BYE
Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Facundo JOFRE (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-6(4) 6-3 Micael FLOREZ (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-2 Leonardo RACCA (ARG)
Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG) 6-1 7-5 Giuliano Andres AGAMENONE (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-4 6-0 Gaston ITQUIN (ARG)
Federico RULLO (ARG) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-4 Eduardo LACALLE (CHI) [11]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-3 0-6 7-6(3) Tomas RECHE (ARG)
Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Santiago SARUDIANSKY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-1 6-1 Leonardo ALBERTALLI (ARG)

Round 2

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Santiago Fa RODRIGUEZ TAVERNA (ARG)
Santiago MARESCA (URU) 6-2 6-2 Ayrton Joaquim SILVA (ARG)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 3-6 6-1 6-2 Facundo JUAREZ (ARG)
Federico MORENO (ARG) [10] 6-3 6-2 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Agustin OZCOIDI (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9] 6-2 6-0 Francisco TAYANA (ARG)
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 7-5 6-2 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-0 1-6 6-4 Federico GARNIER (ARG)
Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG) 6-3 3-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG) [5]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-3 6-4 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 2-6 6-0 6-4 Facundo JOFRE (ARG)
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG)
Lucas FARFAN (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-2 Federico RULLO (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 7-5 6-1 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12] 6-2 7-5 Ignacio BIDEGAIN (ARG)

Round 3

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-1 4-1 Retired Santiago MARESCA (URU)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [2] 6-2 6-1 Federico MORENO (ARG) [10]
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) [3] 4-6 6-2 7-6(6) Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [9]
Alexandre TSUCHIYA (BRA) [4] 6-2 6-1 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [14]
Andres CEPPO (ARG) 7-5 2-6 7-6(4) Valentino Raul CARATINI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [6] 6-4 7-6(4) Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13]
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [7] 6-0 6-0 Lucas FARFAN (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [12]
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
70,519 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
MAIN DRAW

Final

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [1] 6-1 6-2 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [3]
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top