Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 19 of 19 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location: San Juan
Prize: 10K
Surface: Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 365 1
2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 440 1
3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 535 1
4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 624 1
5 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 670 1
6 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 683 1
7 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 802 2
8 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 892 3
9 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 915 1
10 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 922 3
11 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 931 1
12 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 986 2
13 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 987 1
14 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 993 1
15 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 996 1
16 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 1047 1
17 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1068= 1
18 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1081 1

Qualifying

1 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 1112= 1
2 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 1174= 1
3 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 1240 1
4 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1294 1
5 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 1339 1
6 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1370= 1
7 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1375= 1
8 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 1394 1
9 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1515= 1
10 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) 1691= 1
11 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 1726= 1
12 Michel VERNIER (CHI) 1726= 2
13 Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) 1751= 1
14 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 1860= 1
15 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 94 1
16 Tomas GERINI (ARG) 108 1
17 Federico GARNIER (ARG) 112 1
18 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG) 113 1
19 Luis Federico NANI (ARG) 124 1
20 Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 127 1
21 Agustin AIME (ARG) 130 1
22 Alejo VILARO (ARG) 131 1
23 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 132 1
24 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG) 133 1
25 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 136 1
26 Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 139 1
27 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 143 1
28 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 145 1
29 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 157 1
30 Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 163 1
31 Lucio CATANIA (ARG) 166 1
32 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 52 1
33 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 183 1
34 Santiago Nahuel DIAZ LOPEZ (ARG) 186 1
35 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 186 1
36 Martin Facundo CARRIZO (ARG) 202 1
37 Ignacio CALDERON (ARG) 211 1
38 Matias Ezequiel VITOLA (ARG) 227 1
39 Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 228 1
40 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG) 231 1
41 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG) 235 1
42 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG) 250 1
43 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG) 272 1
44 Santiago ZULIANI (ARG) 272 2
45 Federico Agustin GOMEZ (ARG) 280 1
46 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 307 1
47 Lucas LUINI (ARG) 339 1
48 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 352 1
49 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG) 415 1
50 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) 429 1
51 Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG) 1
52 Juan Manuel CARRASCO (ARG) 1
53 Diego ATENCIA (ARG) 1
54 Andres Ariel FERNANDEZ LOPEZ (ARG) 1
55 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] BYE
Juan-Manuel SORIA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4) Alejo MICHAUX (ARG)
Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG)
Santiago ZULIANI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] BYE
Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 7-6(10) 6-3 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Andres Ariel FERNANDEZ LOPEZ (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] BYE
Agustin AIME (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG)
Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Gaston TABORDA (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] BYE
Luis Federico NANI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Jordi BAZOBERRY (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Raul GUARDIA (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5] BYE
Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) Franco David AUBONE (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Martin CAPDEVILLA (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-1 7-6(1) Lucio CATANIA (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [6] BYE
Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG)
Ignacio CALDERON (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-3 Matias Ezequiel VITOLA (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [7] BYE
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Martin Facundo CARRIZO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(10) Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10] 6-1 6-2 Gonzalo PEREDA (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Santiago CORNEJO (ARG)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Diego ATENCIA (ARG)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Federico Agustin GOMEZ (ARG)

Round 2

Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Juan-Manuel SORIA (ARG)
Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Santiago ZULIANI (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-3 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Agustin AIME (ARG)
Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 4-6 2-1 Retired Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [6]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ignacio CALDERON (ARG)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [7]
Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10] 7-6(7) 6-1 Martin Facundo CARRIZO (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-3 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 6-1 3-0 Retired Federico GARNIER (ARG)

Round 3

Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] 6-3 6-4 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10]
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2) Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Rodrigo ARUS (URU)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [4]
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Franco CAPALBO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8] 7-6(1) 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2) Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-3 7-5 Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) Retired Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-3 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)

2nd Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-5 5-7 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [5]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7] 6-1 1-0 Retired Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-4 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] 7-6(4) 6-2 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8]
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7]
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3]

Final

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Raul GUARDIA (ARG) / Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG) / Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [2] 6-0 4-6 [10-7] Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 7-6(5) 1-6 [11-9] Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [3]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [4]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)

Final

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1


Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] BYE
Juan-Manuel SORIA (ARG) 6-3 7-6(4) Alejo MICHAUX (ARG)
Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Esteban Adrian CONTRERAS (ARG)
Santiago ZULIANI (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] BYE
Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG) 7-6(10) 6-3 Nicolas DE MARCO (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Andres Ariel FERNANDEZ LOPEZ (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] BYE
Agustin AIME (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Tadeo BRUNO (ARG)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG)
Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Gaston TABORDA (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] BYE
Luis Federico NANI (ARG) 6-1 6-0 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Jordi BAZOBERRY (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Raul GUARDIA (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5] BYE
Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) Franco David AUBONE (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Martin CAPDEVILLA (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-1 7-6(1) Lucio CATANIA (ARG)
Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [6] BYE
Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG)
Ignacio CALDERON (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 6-1 6-3 Matias Ezequiel VITOLA (ARG)
Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [7] BYE
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Martin Facundo CARRIZO (ARG) 6-4 7-6(10) Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10] 6-1 6-2 Gonzalo PEREDA (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI) 6-1 6-1 Santiago CORNEJO (ARG)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-0 6-0 Diego ATENCIA (ARG)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 4-6 6-1 6-4 Federico Agustin GOMEZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2


Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] 6-4 6-4 Juan-Manuel SORIA (ARG)
Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Santiago ZULIANI (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] 7-5 6-3 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Sasha SUPRUNIUK (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] 6-4 7-5 Agustin AIME (ARG)
Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Tomas GERINI (ARG) 6-4 6-1 Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5] 6-2 5-7 6-2 Leonardo ABOIAN (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 4-6 2-1 Retired Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) [6]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 7-6(4) 6-3 Ignacio CALDERON (ARG)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Inaki GIMENEZ PILUTIK (ARG) [7]
Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10] 7-6(7) 6-1 Martin Facundo CARRIZO (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8] 6-3 6-3 Gerardo IRARRAZABAL (CHI)
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 6-1 3-0 Retired Federico GARNIER (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3


Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [1] 6-3 6-4 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [3] 6-2 6-4 Ignacio ORTEGA ENRIQUEZ (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [4] 7-6(6) 6-1 Tomas GERINI (ARG)
Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [5]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) [11] 6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Santiago VILLARRUEL (ARG) [10]
Michel VERNIER (CHI) [9] 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(2) Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) [8]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-3 7-5 Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) Retired Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Doubles

1st Round


Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 3-6 6-3 [10-5] Raul GUARDIA (ARG) / Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-2 3-6 [11-9] Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Augusto ROMERO NICASTRO (ARG) / Alejo VILARO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-4 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) / Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [2] 6-0 4-6 [10-7] Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Main Draw

1st Round


Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-6(5) 6-3 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Rodrigo ARUS (URU)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [4]
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Franco CAPALBO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8] 7-6(1) 6-4 Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG) 6-2 7-6(2) Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-3 7-5 Juan Cruz SORIA FORCADA (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-1 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG) 1-6 7-6(4) Retired Manuel PENA LOPEZ (ARG)
Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 7-6(7) 4-1 Retired Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-3 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-5 5-7 7-5 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [5]
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8] 6-2 7-6(4) Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7] 6-1 1-0 Retired Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-3 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 6-1 6-4 Gonzalo Agustin RIBERA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2] 7-6(4) 6-2 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 7-6(5) 1-6 [11-9] Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [3]
Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG) 6-4 3-6 [12-10] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG) [4]
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 7-6(5) 7-5 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 7-5 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [8]
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-7(0) 7-5 6-2 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) [7]
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 4-6 7-5 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) / Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG) / Marcos MASSONNEAU (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinal

Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 4-6 6-3 6-3 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [3]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-4 Franco CAPALBO (ARG) / Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
520 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

Juan Pablo Ficovich ARG 17y 6m (24.1.1997) FU W/F

2013 Bahamonde ARG 17yo FU SF
2012 Paz ARG 17yo FU SF
2011 Casanova ARG 17yo FU QF
2010 Londero ARG 17yo FU SF
2009 Arguello ARG 17yo FU F, Collarini ARG 17yo FU F, Velotti ARG 17yo FU SF, Schwartzman ARG 17yo FU QF
2008 Konfederak ARG 17yo FU SF
2007 Pella ARG 17yo FU F
2005 Del Potro ARG 16/17yo FU W, CH W
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

please add the draws...
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Re: Argentina F14 [18 August/San Juan/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [6] 7-5 2-6 6-4 Juan Pablo FICOVICH (ARG)
 
1 - 19 of 19 Posts
Top