Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Misiones
Prize : 10k+H
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 348 1
2 Federico CORIA (ARG) 411 1
3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 413 1
4 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) 417 1
5 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) 461 2
6 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) 502 1
7 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 583 1
8 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 625 1
9 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 660 2
10 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 681 1
11 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 690 1
12 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 758 1
13 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 801 1
14 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 850 1
15 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 923 1
16 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 930 1
17 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 952 1
18 Dante GENNARO (ARG) 958 4

Qualifying

1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 989 1
2 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 990 1
3 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 998 1
4 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1007= 1
5 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1055 1
6 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1076 1
7 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1088 1
8 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 1248 1
9 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1295= 1
10 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1302= 1
11 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1359= 1
12 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1361= 1
13 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1416= 1
14 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1503 1
15 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1508= 1
16 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1674= 1
17 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 1674= 1
18 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1691= 1
19 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 1746= 1
20 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 1850= 1
21 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG) 2061= 2
22 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 2162= 1
23 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 107 1
24 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 114 1
25 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG) 115 1
26 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA) 88 1
27 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 93 1
28 Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 127 1
29 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 128 1
30 Agustin AIME (ARG) 130 1
31 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 132 1
32 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 136 1
33 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 143 1
34 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 145 1
35 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG) 148 1
36 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 148 1
37 Lucas GUALLAR (ARG) 161 1
38 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 176 1
39 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6 1
40 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 183 1
41 Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 228 1
42 Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA) 130 1
43 Ruy GUEDES TEIXEIRA (BRA) 223 1
44 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG) 250 1
45 Jose Roberto GUEIORS DA SILVA (BRA) 309 1
46 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) 272 1
47 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG) 272 1
48 Ramon MEZA (PAR) 13 1
49 Nicolas ONYSZCZUK (ARG) 300 1
50 Facundo Ezequiel NOGUEIRAS (ARG) 302 1
51 Justo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 335 1
52 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG) 352 1
53 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 378 1
54 Pedro ARANDA (ARG) 1
55 Ignacio German DAGOSTINO HERRERA (ARG) 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] BYE
Agustin AIME (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Stefano DI ALOY (ARG)
Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10] BYE
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [2] BYE
Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Santiago SANDOVAL (ARG)
Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) [15]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] BYE
Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-1 6-0 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) [16] 6-4 7-5 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] BYE
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [12] BYE
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [5] BYE
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG)
Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Juan Ignacio LEDESMA (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-2 7-5 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] BYE
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Edgardo Francisco SAEZ (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13] 6-0 6-0 Lucas GUALLAR (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] BYE
Facundo Ezequiel NOGUEIRAS (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Ramon MEZA (PAR)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9] BYE
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] BYE
Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Geronimo VIVERO (ARG)
Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-0 Gaston CIUCCIO (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11] BYE

Round 2

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Agustin AIME (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10] 6-1 7-5 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [2]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6) Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] 7-6(5) 6-1 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-4 6-3 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) [16]
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-2 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [12]
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 7-6(0) 6-7(6) Retired Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [5]
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-3 6-1 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6]
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-4 6-2 Facundo Ezequiel NOGUEIRAS (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG)

Round 3

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] 6-4 5-7 7-6(3) Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-2 6-2 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-0 Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4] 6-3 6-0 Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

2nd Round

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-1 7-6(1) Franco CAPALBO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3]
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-4 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-2 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 7-6(1) 6-3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-6(6) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-0 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)

Final

Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-1 6-2 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 7-5 5-7 [11-9] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Gaston PAZ (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-4 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-2 7-5 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

Semifinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG)

Final

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] BYE
Agustin AIME (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-3 Stefano DI ALOY (ARG)
Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10] BYE
Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [2] BYE
Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4) Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-0 6-1 Santiago SANDOVAL (ARG)
Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) [15]
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] BYE
Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-1 6-0 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) [16] 6-4 7-5 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] BYE
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-2 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Facundo ALVO (ARG) [12] BYE
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [5] BYE
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Pablo ARISTIMUNO GOMEZ (ARG)
Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Juan Ignacio LEDESMA (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-2 7-5 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] BYE
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Edgardo Francisco SAEZ (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13] 6-0 6-0 Lucas GUALLAR (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] BYE
Facundo Ezequiel NOGUEIRAS (ARG) 6-2 7-5 Ramon MEZA (PAR)
Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9] BYE
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] BYE
Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 6-2 6-1 Geronimo VIVERO (ARG)
Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG) 7-6(9) 2-6 6-0 Gaston CIUCCIO (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11] BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

Qualy

Round 2

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Agustin AIME (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10] 6-1 7-5 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-2 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) [2]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-2 3-6 7-6(6) Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] 7-6(5) 6-1 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-4 6-3 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) [16]
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] 6-3 6-2 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-3 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [12]
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 7-6(0) 6-7(6) Retired Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [5]
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-3 6-1 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-3 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6]
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13] 6-1 3-6 6-2 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-4 6-2 Facundo Ezequiel NOGUEIRAS (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9] 5-7 6-4 6-3 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-1 6-4 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11] 6-3 6-2 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

Qualy

Round 3

Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [10]
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 6-3 6-1 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-1 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [4] 6-4 5-7 7-6(3) Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) [14] 6-2 6-2 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Martin RONDINA (ARG) [13]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 3-6 6-4 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [9]
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [8] 6-2 6-0 Luciano DORIA (ARG) [11]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-0 6-4 Rene YEGROS CODIANI (ARG)
Franco CAPALBO (ARG) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 7-6(5) 6-2 Esteban BRUNA (CHI)
Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3] 6-4 3-6 6-1 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 6-4 7-5 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6] 6-1 3-6 6-3 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 5-7 6-3 6-1 Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 6-2 6-4 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4] 6-3 6-0 Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-6(2) Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [8]
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 7-5 6-4 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Dante GENNARO (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) / Sebastian TABBIA (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) / Eugenio Gaston GASTIEN (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 7-5 5-7 [11-9] Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4 Gaston PAZ (ARG) / Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG) 6-2 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-3 Dante GENNARO (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 6-0 6-2 Andres CEPPO (ARG) / Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-2 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round


Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-1 7-6(1) Franco CAPALBO (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 1-6 7-5 Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [3]
Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6] 7-5 6-4 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-3 6-2 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4] 2-6 6-4 6-3 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 6-1 6-3 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-2 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
24,789 Posts
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal


Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-2 6-4 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-2 7-5 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG) 6-4 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG) / Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

go little coria =DDD
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
19,499 Posts
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-1 Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) [6]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 7-6(1) 6-3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) [4]
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]

Semifinal

Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [7] 6-4 7-6(6) Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) [5] 6-4 6-0 Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG)

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) / Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2] 7-6(5) 6-4 Federico CORIA (ARG) / Martin GARCIA (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

little coria :spit:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #18
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

DOUBLES

Final

Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Nicolas KICKER (ARG) / Bruno SANT'ANNA (BRA) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #20
Re: Argentina F13 [4 August/Misiones/Clay]

yeah his little bro. actually guillermo used to be part of his team...but not sure if he still is!
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top