Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 14 of 14 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Location : Corrientes
Prize : 10k
Surface : Clay - Outdoor

Main Draw

1 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) 347 1
2 Federico CORIA (ARG) 412 1
3 Martin CUEVAS (URU) 415 1
4 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) 540 1
5 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 596 1
6 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 661 1
7 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 684 1
8 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 690 1
9 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) 692 1
10 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 756 1
11 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 764 1
12 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) 766 1
13 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG) 848 1
14 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 864 1
15 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 955 1
16 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) 988 1
17 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) 990 1

Qualifying

1 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 1007 1
2 Matias CASTRO (ARG) 1054 1
3 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG) 1070 1
4 Gaston PAZ (ARG) 1076 1
5 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 1088 1
6 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) 1118 1
7 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 1243 1
8 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) 1256 1
9 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 1288 1
10 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1299 1
11 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) 1348= 1
12 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 1348= 1
13 Andres CEPPO (ARG) 1358= 1
14 Luciano DORIA (ARG) 1416= 1
15 Rodrigo ARUS (URU) 1426= 1
16 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 1502 1
17 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 1508= 1
18 Martin RONDINA (ARG) 1675= 1
19 Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 1675= 1
20 Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 1693= 1
21 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 1712= 1
22 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG) 1745= 1
23 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG) 1745= 1
24 Esteban BRUNA (CHI) 2159= 1
25 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 2211= 1
26 Patricio ESPINOSA (ARG) 106 1
27 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 107 1
28 Federico GARNIER (ARG) 112 1
29 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG) 114 1
30 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG) 115 1
31 Eduardo PALMA (ARG) 117 1
32 Luis Federico NANI (ARG) 124 1
33 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6 1
34 Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 127 1
35 Patricio MERCURI (ARG) 128 1
36 Agustin AIME (ARG) 130 1
37 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 83 1
38 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG) 132 1
39 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG) 136 1
40 Manuel VAMPA (ARG) 137 1
41 Gaston TABORDA (ARG) 139 1
42 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG) 143 1
43 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG) 145 1
44 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG) 148 1
45 Agustin NAVES (ARG) 148 1
46 Agustin SACCO (ARG) 151 1
47 Diego Gabriel BLASCHI (ARG) 152 1
48 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 9 1
49 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 176 1
50 Nicolas FERRANDO (ARG) 178 1
51 Juan Ignacio CARDINI (ARG) 178 1
52 Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL) 127 1
53 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 183 1
54 Felipe MARTINEZ SARRASAGUE (ARG) 186 1
55 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG) 186 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

Qualifying Draw

Round 1

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-4 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-2 6-3 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Manuel VAMPA (ARG)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9] 6-1 6-4 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-1 Mariano REY ALLOI (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12] 6-1 6-1 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-0 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Eduardo PALMA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10] 6-3 6-1 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-1 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Agustin AIME (ARG) 6-0 6-3 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio CARDINI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-4 7-5 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Joaquin MORAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Leonardo ALBERTALLI (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Agustin NAVES (ARG)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Leonardo SPROVIERI (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16] 6-1 6-0 Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-0 Diego Gabriel BLASCHI (ARG)
Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) 6-3 6-1 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-5 6-2 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 7-6(6) 6-1 Patricio ESPINOSA (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG)
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Gaston TABORDA (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 4-6 6-0 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [15]

Round 2

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-3 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9]
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12] 6-0 7-5 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10] 6-3 6-3 Eduardo PALMA (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] 1-6 7-6(7) 5-1 Retired Agustin AIME (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 7-6(3) 6-2 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Joaquin MORAL (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11] 6-4 7-5 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Federico GARNIER (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16] 6-3 7-6(2) Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-1 Juan Jose ROSAS (PER)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 6-2 6-1 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG)

Round 3

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12]
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10]
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-2 6-3 Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-2 7-5 Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-0 Retired Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13]
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 6-0 4-6 6-4 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Enzo VARRONE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-4 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Stefano DI ALOY (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [6]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-1 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [4]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-0 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]

2nd Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-4 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-0 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8]
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

Semifinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)

Final

Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-4 3-6 [13-11] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-2 5-7 [10-4] Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-0 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG) / Leonardo SPROVIERI (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8] Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-0 6-1 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) / Enzo VARRONE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] Walkover Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)

Semifinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-4] Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3]
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4]

Final

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) 6-3 5-7 6-3 Ignacio MONZON (ARG)
Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL) 6-3 6-4 Enzo VARRONE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Leandro PORTMANN (ARG)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-4 6-1 Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) 6-3 6-0 Stefano DI ALOY (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4 Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7] 6-4 2-6 6-2 Matias CASTRO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) 7-5 3-6 6-4 Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [6]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-0 Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) 6-3 6-2 Andres Gabriel CIURLETTI (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-1 Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) [4]
Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5] 6-3 6-4 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2 Mateo Facundo CRESSA (ARG)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-0 Federico CORIA (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 6-4 3-6 [13-11] Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) / Sebastian Exequiel PINI (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) 6-2 5-7 [10-4] Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) / Martin RONDINA (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-0 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG) / Leonardo SPROVIERI (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 6-7(3) 7-5 [10-8] Matias CASTRO (ARG) / Andres CEPPO (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU) 6-0 6-1 Ignacio MONZON (ARG) / Enzo VARRONE (ARG)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4] 2-6 6-3 [10-5] Martin CUEVAS (URU) / Gaston PAZ (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) 6-4 6-4 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA) / Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 6-1 6-1 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) / Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] Walkover Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

Qualy

Round 1

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-3 6-4 Luis Federico NANI (ARG)
Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR) 6-2 6-3 Marcos FACUNDO-OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Manuel VAMPA (ARG)
Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9] 6-1 6-4 Federico HERRERA DURAN (ARG)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 6-3 6-1 Mariano REY ALLOI (ARG)
Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG) 7-5 6-3 Juan Ignacio ARAOZ (ARG)
Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Oscar Francisco DOTTI (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12] 6-1 6-1 Amancio SANCHEZ (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-0 Mauricio CASSIMIRO (BRA)
Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 Matias DESTEFANIS (ARG)
Eduardo PALMA (ARG) 6-0 6-1 Joaquin GONZALEZ GOYTIA (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10] 6-3 6-1 Felipe D'ANNUNZIO (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] 6-1 6-1 Juan Cruz MONCADA (ARG)
Agustin AIME (ARG) 6-0 6-3 Mauricio VELASCO (ARG)
Brian ORRADRE (ARG) 6-3 6-4 Maycon SANTOS DIAS (BRA)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-4 6-4 Juan Ignacio CARDINI (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-4 7-5 Federico CIARROCHI (ARG)
Joaquin MORAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Leonardo ALBERTALLI (ARG)
Felipe DERDOY (ARG) 6-1 3-6 7-5 Thomas DA SILVA RAMOS (BRA)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11] 3-6 6-3 6-2 Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Agustin NAVES (ARG)
Federico GARNIER (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Leonardo SPROVIERI (ARG)
Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA) 6-0 6-1 Cristian Luciano PASTORE (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16] 6-1 6-0 Ivan Gonzalo GUERRERO (BOL)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-0 Diego Gabriel BLASCHI (ARG)
Juan Jose ROSAS (PER) 6-3 6-1 Oscar Gabriel ORTIZ (ARG)
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-2 6-0 Jonathan ESPINOLA (ARG)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-5 6-2 Patricio MERCURI (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 7-6(6) 6-1 Patricio ESPINOSA (ARG)
Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG) 2-6 7-5 6-3 Joel Angel LUCERO (ARG)
Justiniano RICHARD (ARG) 7-5 6-2 Gaston TABORDA (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 4-6 6-0 6-0 Facundo ALVO (ARG) [15]

Round 2

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-3 Lucas ESCOBAR (PAR)
Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA) 6-4 6-4 Juan Cruz ESTEVARENA (ARG) [9]
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 2-6 6-1 6-4 Fernando Agustin ORDONEZ (ARG)
Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12] 6-0 7-5 Agustin SUAREZ GONZALEZ (ARG)
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 7-6(4) 6-2 Juan Ignacio ILIEV (ARG)
Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10] 6-3 6-3 Eduardo PALMA (ARG)
Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4] 1-6 7-6(7) 5-1 Retired Agustin AIME (ARG)
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 7-6(3) 6-2 Brian ORRADRE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 6-2 6-1 Joaquin MORAL (ARG)
Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11] 6-4 7-5 Felipe DERDOY (ARG)
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-1 5-7 6-2 Federico GARNIER (ARG)
Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16] 6-3 7-6(2) Nicolas CAVALHEIRO (BRA)
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-1 6-1 Juan Jose ROSAS (PER)
Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13] 7-6(4) 6-4 Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG)
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 6-4 6-4 Gonzalo LAVASELLI (ARG)
Rodrigo BANZER (BOL) 6-2 6-1 Justiniano RICHARD (ARG)

Round 3

Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-2 Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) [2] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2 Luciano DORIA (ARG) [12]
Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA) [10]
Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG) [14] 6-2 6-3 Gaston PAZ (ARG) [4]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) [5] 4-6 6-4 6-3 Andres CEPPO (ARG) [11]
Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) [6] 6-2 7-5 Martin RONDINA (ARG) [16]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) [7] 6-0 Retired Rodrigo ARUS (URU) [13]
Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG) [8] 6-0 4-6 6-4 Rodrigo BANZER (BOL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-4 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-0 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] Walkover Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Marcos Vinicius da Silva DIAS (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8] 6-3 6-4 Juan Manuel BENITEZ CHAVARRIAGA (COL)
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-1 6-2 Matias Rodolfo BUCHHASS (ARG)
Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7] 6-4 1-6 6-0 Valentin FLOREZ (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-1 6-2 Mauricio PEREZ MOTA (ARG)
Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) 6-1 6-2 Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-1 6-1 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) [5]
Facundo MANZANARES (ARG) 6-2 6-3 Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

DOUBLES

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] Walkover Juan Manuel MATUTE (ARG) / Gustavo VELLBACH (ARG)
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3] 6-4 6-2 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) / Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4] 6-2 7-5 Hernan CASANOVA (ARG) / Rodrigo SENATTORE (URU)
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 4-6 6-2 [10-8] Franco AGAMENONE (ARG) / Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG)

Semifinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-4] Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3]
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) [8]
Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-2 6-3 Eduardo Agustin TORRE (ARG) [7]
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4 Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER)
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-3 7-5 Facundo MANZANARES (ARG)

Semifinal

Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 6-3 6-2 Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) [1]
Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG) 6-1 6-4 Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

DOUBLES

Semifinal

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 7-6(4) 2-6 [10-4] Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) / Leandro PORTMANN (ARG) [3]
Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2] 7-6(6) 6-4 Felipe MANTILLA (COL) / Rodrigo SANCHEZ (PER) [4]

Final

Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (ARG) / Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (JPN) [1] 4-6 6-3 [10-5] Federico CORIA (ARG) / Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [2]
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
67,452 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Re: Argentina F12 [28 July/Corrientes/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

Final

Martin CUEVAS (URU) [3] 7-6(5) 6-4 Juan Ignacio AMEAL (ARG)
 
1 - 14 of 14 Posts
Top