Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 67 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Argentina F1
Location: Reconquista, Santa Fé, Argentina
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100017567
results: http://www.tenisargentina.com/10000/mens/mens_re.htm

Entry List
1 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 377 1
2 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 393 1
3 CRISTIN, Diego ARG 516 1
4 GRIMOLIZZI, Gaston-Arturo ARG 558 1
5 PELLA, Guido ARG 577 1
6 GALDON, Pablo ARG 616 1
7 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 622 1
8 JARA-LOZANO, Nicolas ARG 816= 1
9 CAVALLERO, Federico ARG 820 1
10 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 840 1
11 CONOCENTE, Marcos ARG 861 1
12 BAGNIS, Facundo ARG 917 1
13 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 962 1
14 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 1043= 1
15 PICCO, Agustin ARG 1135 1
16 YUNIS, Juan-Pablo ARG 1186= 1
17 TUR, Gonzalo ARG 1239= 1
18 DURAN, Guillermo ARG 1250= 4


Alternates
19 MAKIGUCHI, Ryusei BOL 1280= 3
20 GAICH, German ARG 1289= 1
21 TAMAGNONE, Franco ARG 1328= 1
22 ICHKOV, Stanislav ARG 1423= 1
23 VIVANCO, Juan-Sebastian ECU 1423= 1
24 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1423= 1
25 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 1423= 1
26 BRIANO, Gaston ARG 1572= 1
27 MARTIRE, Ignacio ARG 1662= 1
28 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1717= 2
29 BARTH, George USA 1796= 1
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay]

Qualifying Draw


1st Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) defeated Santiago CELIA (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) defeated Marcos REMONDEGUI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Mateo GALDON (ARG) defeated Ariel CAGGIANO (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-6(1)
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (2) defeated Jonathan BERNAY (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) defeated Juan-Pablo SEMINARA (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) defeated Gabriel NAJLE (ARG) 6-4 7-5
Patricio REYNOSO (ARG) defeated Stanislav ICHKOV (ARG) (3) 6-3 6-4
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Gustavo STERIN (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Nicolas WYNBERGH (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Andres CEPPO (ARG) defeated Facundo GOMEZ (ARG) 5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) defeated Nicolas BULACIO (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) defeated Nicolas SAGRERA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) defeated Ezequiel ROMERO (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (13) defeated Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) (5) defeated Stefano LICATA (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Mauro Adrian PESCI (ARG) defeated Joaquin TEMPESTA (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Gabriel Alejandro HIDALGO (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Martin BROCAL (ARG) defeated Ezequiel KRIVULIN (ARG) (12) 6-4 6-2
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (6) defeated Sebastian CASTELLANI (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Diego PRADO (ARG) defeated Santiago MACCIO (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) defeated Matias CASTRO (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) defeated Lucas Paulo SOSA (ARG) 7-5 2-6 6-1
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Patricio HERAS (ARG) 7-5 6-0
Martin CUEVAS (URU) defeated Eduardo MELO (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-6(4) 6-4
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) (9) defeated Leandro VERALDI (ARG) 6-0 5-7 7-6(6)
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) (8) defeated Franco PERTUSATI (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) defeated Luciano DAHER (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) defeated Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (10) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Matias-Omar TELLO (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Mateo GALDON (ARG) defeated Nicolas Alejandro DE GREGORIO (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (2) defeated Nicolas SALAMA (PAR) 6-3 6-0
Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) defeated Fernando BIBILONI (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) defeated Patricio REYNOSO (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Andres CEPPO (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) defeated Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG) 6-0 2-1 Retired
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (13) defeated Juan-Manuel CAMILLONI (URU) 6-2 6-3
Mauro Adrian PESCI (ARG) defeated Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) (5) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Martin BROCAL (ARG) 1-6 6-3 7-5
Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (6) defeated Diego PRADO (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) defeated Juan-Manuel AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) 6-2 7-6(4)
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Martin CUEVAS (URU) 6-1 6-2
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) (9) defeated Matias DI PASQUALE (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) (8) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) 3-6 6-1 7-6(3)
Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) (10) 6-3 6-4

3rd Round

Damian GUICHONET (ARG) (1) defeated Mateo GALDON (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) (2) defeated Javier BOSCHETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) defeated Rodrigo GOMEZ SAIGOS (ESP) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) (13) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) 6-3 6-4
Ariel BEHAR (URU) defeated Mauro Adrian PESCI (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) (11) defeated Gaston BRIANO (ARG) (6) 6-1 0-6 3-0 Retired
Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) (7) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) (9) 6-1 6-0
Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) defeated Nicolas-Andres RODRIGUEZ (ARG) (8) 7-5 7-6(7)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099883&tournament=1100017567

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/...//www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/178/qs.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay]

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) (1) defeated Franco TAMAGNONE (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) defeated Ariel BEHAR (URU) 6-2 6-4
Pablo GALDON (ARG) (5) defeated German GAICH (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (3) defeated Jose Ignacio LUCCA (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Gonzalo TUR (ARG) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) defeated Matias VITTORI (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8) defeated Bruno TIBERTI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) defeated Juan-Carlos RAMIREZ (PAR) 6-3 7-5
Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG) defeated Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) 6-3 6-1
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Juan-Manuel ROMANAZZI (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4) defeated Guillermo DURAN (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (7) defeated Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) defeated Agustin PICCO (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) defeated Guillermo BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-4
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (2) defeated Enzo PIGOLA (PAR) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Damian PATRIARCA (ARG) (1) Vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG)
Damian GUICHONET (ARG) Vs Pablo GALDON (ARG) (5)
Diego CRISTIN (ARG) (3) Vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG)
Nicolas PIZZI (ARG) Vs Federico CAVALLERO (ARG) (8)
Andres MOLTENI (ARG) (6) Vs Marcos CONOCENTE (ARG)
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) Vs Gaston-Arturo GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) (4)
Nicolas JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (7) Vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG)
Sebastian URIARTE (ARG) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (2)

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?tournament=1100017567&event=1100099884

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/178/mds.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay]

Doubles Draw

1st Round

CRISTIN (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) defeated CASTRO (ARG) / VITTORI (ARG) 6-2 6-2
CAVALLERO (ARG) / TAMAGNONE (ARG) defeated CASABONE (ARG) / DAHER (ARG) 6-1 6-1
BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) defeated GRIMOLIZZI (ARG) / TUR (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU) defeated DURAN (ARG) / TIBERTI (ARG) 6-3 6-0
ICHKOV (ARG) / RODRIGUEZ (ARG) defeated CELIA (ARG) / GOMEZ (ARG) 6-4 6-4
BRIANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (4) defeated AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / GAICH (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-3 [10-3]
CONOCENTE (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) defeated GALDON (ARG) / GALDON (ARG) 6-3 7-6(5)
GIUSSANI (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG) defeated BUJNIEWICZ (ARG) / JARA-LOZANO (ARG) (2) 7-6(10) 7-5

Quarterfinal

CRISTIN (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) Vs CAVALLERO (ARG) / TAMAGNONE (ARG)
BAGNIS (ARG) / PICCO (ARG) (3) Vs PEREZ (CHI) / VIVANCO (ECU)
ICHKOV (ARG) / RODRIGUEZ (ARG) Vs BRIANO (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) (4)
CONOCENTE (ARG) / ROMANAZZI (ARG) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / URIARTE (ARG)



http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourn...nd.asp?event=1100099885&tournament=1100017567

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/.../www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/178/mdd.pdf
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #5 (Edited)
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay]

couldn't find a decent picture of the city, if any of the hermanos have, please post in this thread and I'll change in first post :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,247 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Entry List

Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Damián Guichonet (ARG) a Facundo Argüello (ARG) 6-3/4-6/6-4
Matías Omar Tello (ARG) a [WC] Santiago Celia (ARG) 6-1/6-0
Nicolás Alejandro De Gregorio (ARG) a Marcos Remondegui (ARG) 6-4/4-6/6-1
Mateo Galdón (ARG) a Ariel Caggiano (ARG) 6-1/4-6/7-6(1)
[2] Sebastián Uriarte (ARG) a Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Nicolás Salama (PAR) a Juan Pablo Seminara (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[WC] Javier Boschetti (ARG) a Eduardo Piragine (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) a Gabriel Najle (ARG) 6-4/7-5
Patricio Reynoso (ARG) a [3] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[WC] Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP) a Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 7-5/6-2
Enzo Pigola (PAR) a Nicolás Wynbergh (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-4
Andrés Ceppo (ARG) a [WC] Facundo Gomez (ARG) 5-7/6-4/7-6(6)
[4] Rodrigo Perez (CHI) a Nicolás Bulacio (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[WC] Guido Andreozzi (ARG) a Nicolás Sagrera (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) a Ezequiel Romero (ARG) 7-6(5)/6-2
[13] Bruno Tiberti (ARG) a [WC] Valentín Florez (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[5] Juan Sebastian Vivanco (ECU) a Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-4/6-3
[WC] Mauro Adrian Pesci (ARG) a Joaquín Tempestá (ARG) 6-4/6-0
Ariel Behar (URU) a [WC]Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG) 3-6/6-4/6-0
Martín Brocal (ARG) a [12] Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-4/6-2
[6] Gastón Briano (ARG) a Sebastián Castellani (ARG) 6-3/6-2
Diego Prado (ARG) a Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-2/3-6/6-2
Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) a Matías Castro (ARG) 7-6(6)/7-6(3)
[11] Nicolás Pastor (ARG) a Lucas Sosa (ARG) 7-5/2-6/6-1
[7] Juan Carlos Ramirez (PAR) a Patricio Heras (ARG) 7-5/6-0
Martín Cuevas (URU) a Eduardo Melo (BRA) 6-2/6-2
Matías Di Pasquale (ARG) a Nicolás Gustavo Kauer (CHI) 7-6(4)/6-4
[9] Cesar Bracho (PAR) a Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-0/5-7/7-6(6)
[8] Nicolás Rodriguez (ARG) a Franco Pertusati (ARG) 6-1/6-0
Roberto Ramirez (ARG) a Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-1/6-3
José Ignacio Lucca (ARG) a Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3/6-4
[10] Ignacio Martire (ARG) a Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-1/6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Entry List

Best of luck to...
Guido Andreozzi
Nicolás Pastor
Ignacio Martire
Valentín Florez

:bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL for Perez and Kauer :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
34 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GOOD LUCK TO:
BEBU CUEVAS :yeah: vs. Eduardo Melo (BRA)
JUAN CAMILLONI :yeah: vs. Ezequiel Romero (ARG)
ARIEL BEHAR :yeah: vs. (WC)Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

VAmos Juan Sebastian Vivanco!!!!!!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
97,310 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

GL Castellani

(It's another surname of an Argentinian volleyball coach who works in Poland :eek:)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Resultados?????

:wavey:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,424 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

(13)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) d. (WC)Valentín Florez (ARG) 6-4 6-2 :bigclap:

Vamos Brunimbo :dance:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
451 Posts
Re: Argentina F1 [May 05 - Reconquista - Clay] Qualifying Draw

resultados???? donde????
 
1 - 20 of 67 Posts
Top