Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 10 of 10 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
Entry List :

1 SAOUDI, Slimane ALG 332 1
2 $ OUAHAB, Lamine ALG 390 1
3 SATSCHKO, Alexander GER 493 1
4 $ TAHIRI, Mehdi MAR 640
5 KAROL, Dusan CZE 677 1
6 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 726 1
7 $ ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor ROM 757 1
8 ALCAIDE-JUSTELL, Guillermo ESP 762 1
9 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 806= 2
10 OUAHABI, Talal MAR 819 1
11 ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 841= 1
12 $ JALLALI, Oualid TUN 949= 1
13 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 996= 1
14 LOPEZ-SANCHEZ, Roberto ESP 1060= 1
15 VILLANUEVA-PEREZ, David ESP 1066= 1
16 $ ESTRUCH, David ESP 1105= 2
17 $ IDMBAREK, Yassine MAR 1141= 2
18 $ GOMEZ-FERRE, Carlos ESP 1141= 1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Algeria F2 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
TBP

First Round
David Kvernadze (GEO) d. Ryad Benhabiles (ALG) 6-1 6-2
Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) 6-2 6-2
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Paul Kozak (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) vs Nazim Larbi (ALG)
Mohamed Saber (MAR) vs Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG)

Qualifying Round
Filip Polasek (SVK) vs David Kvernadze (GEO)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Badr Bouarich (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Filip Zeman (CZE) vs ?
Mohammed Affes (TUN) vs Marc Canovas (ESP)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Youssef Miled (TUN) d. Yassine Habbouche (ALG) 6-3 6-0
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. Abdelkrim Ben Osman (ALG) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) vs ?
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Algeria F2 qualifying
September 12-18, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
TBP

First Round
David Kvernadze (GEO) d. Ryad Benhabiles (ALG) 6-1 6-2
Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) 6-2 6-2
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Paul Kozak (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Nazim Larbi (ALG) 6-4 7-5
Mohamed Saber (MAR) d. Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG) 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. David Kvernadze (GEO) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Grammare (FRA) d. Badr Bouarich (MAR) 6-3 6-2
Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) 7-5 6-4
Marc Canovas (ESP) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Christoph Lessiak (AUT) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-3 7-5
Youssef Miled (TUN) d. Yassine Habbouche (ALG) 6-3 6-0
Francisco Malfitani (ARG) d. Abdelkrim Ben Osman (ALG) 6-3 6-4
Mohamed Saber (MAR) d. Daniel Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Algeria F2
Algiers, Algeria
September 12-18, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
TBP

First Round
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
(WC)Abdelhak Hameurlaine (ALG) vs (WC)Adel Ourahmoune (ALG)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) vs (q)Marc Canovas (ESP)
Alexander Satschko (GER) vs (WC)Sid-Ali Akkal (ALG)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs Oualid Jallali (TUN)
(q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) vs (q)Youssef Miled (TUN)
Victor Anagnastopol (ROM) vs (q)Mohamed Saber (MAR)
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) vs (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) vs Guillermo Alcaide (ESP)
David Villanueva (ESP) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs David Estruch (ESP)
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP) vs (q)Francisco Malfitani (ARG)
(q)Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Igor Muguruza (VEN)
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) vs (WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
Results :
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Yassine Idmbarek (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Abdelhak Hameurlaine (ALG) d. (WC)Adel Ourahmoune (ALG) 6-2 6-0
Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (WC)Sid-Ali Akkal (ALG) 6-1 6-1
Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Oualid Jallali (TUN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) d. (q)Nicolas Grammare (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Talal Ouahabi (MAR) d. Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 7-5
David Villanueva (ESP) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(q)Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Dusan Karol (CZE) 5-7 1-2 ret.
Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP) d. (q)Francisco Malfitani (ARG) 6-1 7-6(3)
(q)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Igor Muguruza (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,456 Posts
2nd Round

Slimane SAOUDI (ALG) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) 63 46 64
Abdel-Hak HAMEURLAINE (ALG) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 61 64
Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 76(4) 64
Christoph LESSIAK (AUT) defeated Victor ANAGNASTOPOL (ROM) 76(0) 64
Mehdi TAHIRI (MAR) defeated Talal OUAHABI (MAR) 63 61
Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) defeated David VILLANUEVA-PEREZ (ESP) 76(4) 75
Filip POLASEK (SVK) defeated Carlos GOMEZ-FERRE (ESP) 64 67(3) 62
Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) 63 61
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Quarterfinals
(1)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (WC)Abdelhak Hameurlaine (ALG) 6-3 0-6 6-2
(3)Alexander Satschko (GER) d. (q)Christoph Lessiak (AUT) 6-3 7-5
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (7)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) 6-4 6-0
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
Doubles
Seeds:
1. Mattia Livraghi/Alexander Satschko
2. Filip Polasek/Filip Zeman
3. Guillermo Alcaide/Carlos Gomez-Ferre WD
4. Igor Muguruza/David Villanueva

First Round
(1)Mattia Livraghi/Alexander Satschko (ITA/GER) d. Mohammed Affes/Youssef Miled (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Lamine Ouahab/Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG) d. Ali El Alaoui/Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 7-5
(q)Nicolas Grammare/Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (4)Igor Muguruza/David Villanueva (VEN/ESP) 6-1 6-4
Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine/Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. Badr Bouarich/Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (MAR/ESP) 6-0 6-1
Francisco Malfitani/David Ramentol-Atienza (ESP) d. Abdelkrim Ben Osman/Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) w/o
David Estruch/Morgan Phillips (ESP/GBR) d. Talal Ouahabi/Mehdi Tahiri (MAR) w/o
(q)Victor Anagnastopol/Catalin Ciobanu (ROM) d. Oualid Jallali/Marek Semjan (TUN/SVK) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-2
(2)Filip Polasek/Filip Zeman (SVK/CZE) d. Mehdi Bouabbane/Christoph Lessiak (ALG/AUT) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Semifinals
(1)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (3)Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-2 6-4
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Finals
(2)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (1)Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
23,426 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Doubles Finals
Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine/Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (2)Filip Polasek/Filip Zeman (SVK/CZE) 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 10 of 10 Posts
Top