Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 31 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Jaime Delgado (GBR) vs (q)
(6)Daniel Melo (BRA) vs Or Dekel (ISR)
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (WC)Helio Steiner (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
(WC)Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs (q)
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (WC)Diego Cubas (BRA)
(5)Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs (q)
Dejan Petrovic (AUS) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) vs (q)
(3)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) vs Miguel Gallardo (MEX)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Pedro Braga (BRA)
(2)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)

source from stevegtennis.com :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Thanks Lin for posting the draw. :)

Bad luck Danai playing the no. 2 seed. :mad:

Anyway hope Danai can do well. :bounce:

GO GO Danai. :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Gooo Yen-Hsun!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Hello lin, :bounce:

Danai is also playing double, pairing up with Yen-Hsun Lu. :hearts:

First Round

(1)Denis Golovanov/Dejan Petrovic (RUS/AUS) vs Pedro Braga/Miguel Gallardo (BRA/MEX)
Yen-Hsun Lu/Danai Udomchoke (TPE/THA) vs Thiago Alves/Julio Silva (BRA)
(4)Marcos Daniel/Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen/Ivan Miranda (ARG/PER)
Jaime Delgado/Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Laurence Tieleman (ARG/ITA)
Juan Pablo Guzman/Daniel Orsanic (ARG) d. (WC)Alexandre Bonatto/Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mario Ancic/Rik de Voest (CRO/RSA) vs (WC)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA)
Adriano Ferreira/Gouichi Motomura (BRA/JPN) d. (WC)Diego Cubas/Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alejandro Hernandez/Daniel Melo (MEX/BRA) vs Alessandro Guevara/Antonio Prieto (BRA)

Good luck to the Taipei/Thai combination. :wavey:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-1 :sad: :sad: :sad:
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (WC)Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5

Hi jirobkk :wavey:

good luck Yen-Hsun/Danai :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE):sad: :sad: :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
I just got mail from Danai.

He beated the second seed Denis Golovanov (RUS) 6-1,7-6(1) in the first round of $75K+H Credicard Mastercard Tennis Cup,Brazil.

After single's victory Danai will play double this afternoon ( local time ).

Congartulation and good luck Danai in both single and double.:bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Marcos Daniel (BRA) def. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 7-6 6-1

Miguel Gallardo (MEX) def. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-4 :eek:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #19
First Round
(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Laurence Tieleman (ITA) 7-5 6-0 :D
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 7-6(9) 6-4
(q)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Jaime Delgado (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(6)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. Or Dekel (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(4)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (WC)Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. (WC)Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (WC)Diego Cubas (BRA) 6-3 7-5
(q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. (5)Arvind Parmar (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Dejan Petrovic (AUS) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. (q)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (2)Denis Golovanov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(1)

First Round
(1)Denis Golovanov/Dejan Petrovic (RUS/AUS) vs Pedro Braga/Miguel Gallardo (BRA/MEX)
Yen-Hsun Lu/Danai Udomchoke (TPE/THA) d. Thiago Alves/Julio Silva (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3 :D
(4)Marcos Daniel/Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen/Ivan Miranda (ARG/PER) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jaime Delgado/Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Laurence Tieleman (ARG/ITA)
Juan Pablo Guzman/Daniel Orsanic (ARG) d. (WC)Alexandre Bonatto/Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mario Ancic/Rik de Voest (CRO/RSA) vs (WC)Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA)
Adriano Ferreira/Gouichi Motomura (BRA/JPN) d. (WC)Diego Cubas/Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Alejandro Hernandez/Daniel Melo (MEX/BRA) vs Alessandro Guevara/Antonio Prieto (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Good luck Danai in Single.
And with Yen-Hsun Lu in Double.:D
 
1 - 20 of 31 Posts
Top