Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
(SE)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) vs Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
(WC)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) vs (WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP)
(6)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Quino Munoz (ESP)
(4)Mario Radic (CRO) vs Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs (q)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Olivier Patience (FRA) vs (WC)Jose Ignacio Rodriguez (ESP)
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
(8)Galo Blanco (ESP) vs (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
(WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) vs (q)Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
(3)Karol Beck (SVK) vs Olivier Marach (AUT)
(5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Igor Kunitcin (RUS)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(2)Ota Fukarek (CZE) vs (q)Marc Fornell (ESP)

source from stevegtennis.com :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Good luck to: Dupuis, Vladimir and Yuri :D

Pfff! @ Yuri vs Igor :fiery:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
First Round
(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-3 7-6(1) :)
(SE)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d. Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Monedero (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
(6)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. Quino Munoz (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Cristiano Caratti (ITA) d. (4)Mario Radic (CRO) 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. (q)Jonathan Erlich (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Olivier Patience (FRA) d. (WC)Jose Ignacio Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 6-4 6-4 :D
(8)Galo Blanco (ESP) d. (q)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(6)
(WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) d. (q)Dusan Vemic (YUG) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-3 7-6(6)
Olivier Marach (AUT) d. (3)Karol Beck (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. (5)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4 :eek: :)
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-1
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (q)Marc Fornell (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2

source: stevegtennis.com
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Second Round


(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. (SE)Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6-2 6-3 :)
(6)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. (WC)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 7-6(?) 6-7(?) 6-1
Cristiano Caratti (ITA) d. Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 1-6 7-5 7-6(3)
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 7-6(?) 4-6 6-3 :D
(WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) d. (8)Galo Blanco (ESP) 7-6(?) 6-3
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) d. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-1 6-7(?) 7-6(?) :D
(2)Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 7-6(?) 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Quarterfinals
(1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. (6)Gregory Carraz (FRA) 6-2 6-4 :D
Cristiano Caratti (ITA) d. (7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 2-6 7-5 6-3 :sad: :fiery:
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (WC)Tati Rascon (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-3
(2)Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. Igor Kunitcin (RUS) 6-1 6-3 :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Semifinals
Cristiano Caratti (ITA) d. (1)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-3 :sad:
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (2)Ota Fukarek (CZE) 7-5 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Final
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-4 :D :bounce:

Congrats Jean-Francois !!!
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top