Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Emin Agaev (AZE)
Florent Serra (FRA) vs (q)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Andrew Ilie (AUS)
(7)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (q)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Julio Silva (BRA)
(6)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs Louis Vosloo (RSA)
(5)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)
Yuri Schukin (RUS) vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
Federico Browne (ARG) vs (q)
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs Simon Greul (GER)
(8)Eric Taino (USA) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(WC)Jesse Witten (USA) vs (q)
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) vs Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
(2)Jack Brasington (USA) vs (WC)Daniel Dauber (VEN)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Go Peter & Vasilis! :D :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
First Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. Emin Agaev (AZE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Kevin Kim (USA) d. Andrew Ilie (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) d. (7)Rik de Voest (RSA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (WC)Jeremy Blandin (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (q)Eric Nunez (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (6)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-3 7-5
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (5)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 6-1 2-2 ret.
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Yuri Schukin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Federico Browne (ARG) d. (q)K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 6-4 6-3
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4
(8)Eric Taino (USA) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-1 3-0 ret.
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. (WC)Jesse Witten (USA) 6-0 6-1
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jack Brasington (USA) d. (WC)Daniel Dauber (VEN) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) d. (q)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-0 7-6(4)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-4 7-6(0)
(4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. Federico Browne (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. (8)Eric Taino (USA) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. (2)Jack Brasington (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinals
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (1)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(3)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1 6-4
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (4)Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Semifinals
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (3)Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-5 6-2 :sad:
(q)Bob Bryan (USA) d. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-1
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top