Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Jack Brasington (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(5)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (q)
(3)Noam Behr (ISR) vs (q)
Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs (WC)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs (WC)Matias Boeker (ARG)
(8)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Scott Draper (AUS)
(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (WC)Ryan Haviland (USA)
Doug Bohaboy (USA) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Justin Bower (RSA) vs (q)
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)Eric Taino (USA) vs (q)
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs (WC)Brandon Wagner (USA)
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Neville Godwin (RSA)
(2)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

source from stevegtennis.com :)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Good luck

Yen-Hsun Lu(tough draw,hopefully finally a win :angel: )
Scott Draper :)
Danai Udomchoke :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
All best of luck to Danai and Yen-Hsun Lu in both single and double. :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Danai Udomchoke beated Doug Bohaboy(USA) 3-6,7-6(2),6-1. :fiery: :fiery:

Congrats to Danai, an impressive win especially great come back in the tie break second set. :bounce:

Good luck next round.:)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
First Round Result

(1)Jack Brasington (USA) vs Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Thomas Blake (USA) 6-2,6-3
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(5)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (q)Marc Silva (USA)

(3)Noam Behr (ISR) vs (q)Emin Agaev (AZE)
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. (WC)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4,6-3
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. (WC)Matias Boeker (ARG) 6-2,7-6(4)
(8]Kevin Kim (USA) vs Scott Draper (AUS)

(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs (WC)Ryan Haviland (USA)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Doug Bohaboy (USA) 3-6,7-6(2),6-1 :fiery: :fiery:
Justin Bower (RSA) vs (q)Lionel Roux (FRA)
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 7-5,7-6(5) :sad: :sad:

(6)Eric Taino (USA) vs (q)Marcelo Amador(MEX)
(WC)Brandon Wagner (USA) d. Robert Kendrick (USA) 6-4,6-2
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6-1,6-7(2),6-2
(2)Justin Gimelstob (USA) d. Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 6-3,6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
2nd Round Match Up :bounce:

(1)Jack Brasington (USA) or Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
(5)Paul Goldstein (USA) or (q)Marc Silva (USA) vs Michael Quintero (COL)

(3)Noam Behr (ISR) vs Alex Bogomolov (USA)
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs Scott Draper (AUS)

(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs (q)Lionel Roux (FRA)

(q)Marcelo Amador (MEX) vs (WC)Brandon Wagner (USA)
(2)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Neville Godwin (RSA)

Good luck Danai, go for it :bounce:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
Second Round
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. Jan Hernych (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(1)
(q)Marc Silva (USA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 7-6(3) 6-0
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. (3)Noam Behr (ISR) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Scott Draper (AUS) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2 :)
(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 3-6 6-4 6-4 :( :sad:
(4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) d. (q)Lionel Roux (FRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(WC)Brandon Wagner (USA) d. (q)Marcelo Amador (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (2)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Quarterfinals
Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. (q)Marc Silva (USA) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 :eek:
Scott Draper (AUS) d. Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-3 7-5 :)
(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. (4)Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Neville Godwin (RSA) d. (WC)Brandon Wagner (USA) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #16
Semifinals
Scott Draper (AUS) d. Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-3 6-4
(7)Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Neville Godwin (RSA) 6-3 7-5

Finals
Scott Draper (AUS) d. (7)Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-4 :)

congrats Scott :) impressive two weeks
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top