Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Mardy Fish (USA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Doug Bohaboy (USA)
Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA)
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (SE)Glenn Weiner (USA)
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Emin Agaev (AZE) vs (WC)Amer Delic (USA)
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs (q)
(7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs Justin Bower (RSA)
(8)Alex Kim (USA) vs Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs Eric Taino (USA)
(WC)Graydon Oliver (USA) vs (q)
(4)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
(6)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (q)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)
(2)Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
First Round
(9)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG) [Goldstein takes Fish's spot]
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Doug Bohaboy (USA)
(q)Phil Stolt (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA) [Stolt takes Goldstein's spot]
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (SE)Glenn Weiner (USA)
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Emin Agaev (AZE) vs (WC)Amer Delic (USA)
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) vs (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL)
(7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs (LL)Marc Silva (USA) [Silva replaces Justin Bower]
(8)Alex Kim (USA) vs Louis Vosloo (RSA)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs Eric Taino (USA)
(WC)Graydon Oliver (USA) vs (q)Zach Fleishman (USA)
(4)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
(6)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (LL)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) [Magdincev replaces Fish]
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (q)Eric Nunez (USA)
(2)Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Best of luck to Danai and Yeu-Tzuoo Wang in both of single and double.

:bounce: :) :bounce:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
First Round Result

(9)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Doug Bohaboy (USA)
(q)Phil Stolt (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA)
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (SE)Glenn Weiner (USA)

(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 7-5, 6-2
Emin Agaev (AZE) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 0-6, 6-3, 7-6(4)
(7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. (LL)Marc Silva (USA) 6-3, 6-2

Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (8]Alex Kim (USA) 7-6, 6-2
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs Eric Taino (USA)
(WC)Graydon Oliver (USA) vs (q)Zach Fleishman (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA) d. (4)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-1, 5-7, 6-3

(6)Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Kevin Kim (USA)
(SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs (LL)Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (q)Eric Nunez (USA) 6-1,6-7(3),6-2 :)
(2)Martin Verkerk (NED) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Double Draw : First round result

(1)Scott Humphries/Mark Merklein (USA/BAH) d. Zack Fleishman/Ryan Sachire (USA) 6-3, 6-4
Danai Udomchoke/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (THA/TPE) vs Doug Bohaboy/Brian Vahaly (USA)

(4)Ignacio Hirigoyen/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Eric Taino/Martin Verkerk (USA/NED)
Graydon Oliver/Brian Wilson (USA) d. (WC)K.J. Hippensteel/Travis Parrott (USA) 7-6 (7), 6-3

Michael Joyce/Anthony Ross (USA/AUS) vs (WC)Amer Delic/Michael Calkins (USA)
(3)Gabriel Trifu/Glenn Weiner (ROM/USA) vs Cecil Mamiit/Kyle Spencer (USA/GBR)

Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs (WC)Eric Nunez/Phil Stolt (USA)
(2)Devin Bowen/Brandon Coupe (USA) vs (q)John Paul Fruttero (USA)/Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
First Round
Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. (9)Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-3 7-5
Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Doug Bohaboy (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA) d. (q)Phil Stolt (USA) 6-4 6-3
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (SE)Glenn Weiner (USA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 7-5 6-2 :)
Emin Agaev (AZE) d. (WC)Amer Delic (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 0-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. (LL)Marc Silva (USA) 6-3 6-2
Louis Vosloo (RSA) d. (8)Alex Kim (USA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Eric Taino (USA) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-3 3-6 6-1 :sad:
(q)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. (WC)Graydon Oliver (USA) 6-3 7-6(7)
Michael Joyce (USA) d. (4)Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-1 5-7 6-3 :(
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (6)Justin Gimelstob (USA) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
(SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. (LL)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-3
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (q)Eric Nunez (USA) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 :)
Gabriel Trifu (ROM) d. (2)Martin Verkerk (NED) 7-6(8) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Better luck next time Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
Good luck in double with Danai.

----------------------------

Second round match up

Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA)
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) vs Emin Agaev (AZE)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs (7)Cecil Mamiit (USA)

Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs Eric Taino (USA)
(q)Zach Fleishman (USA) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs (SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)

C'mon Danai, the bottom half draw is open, please make the final.

:) :) :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Yeu-Tzuoo has really been struggling.:confused:

Keep going Robby, Jeff, Dmitry, and Danai!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Second round Result

Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 7-6, 6-3
(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. (WC)K.J. Hippnsteel (USA) 6-7, 6-2, 6-3
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. Emin Agaev (AZE) 6-7, 7-6, 6-1
(7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) d. (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4, 1-6, 6-4

Eric Taino (USA) d. Louis Vosloo (RSA) 7-6, 7-5
(q)Zach Fleishman (USA) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (SE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 7-6, 5-4, ret. (injury)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 6-2, 6-4 :) :)

Well done Danai, keep it up. :D :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Actually Yeu-Tzuoo won $15K USA F28 last week, too bad he lost to Taino again this year...

keep going Jeff and Danai :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
QF Result

(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3, 6-2
(3)Jeff Morrison (USA) d. (7)Cecil Mamiit (USA) 7-6, 5-7, 6-3

Eric Taino (USA) d. (q)Zach Fleishman (USA) 7-5, 6-2
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Kevin Kim (USA) 5-7, 7-6, 6-2 :) :)

------------------

SF Match Up

(5)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs(3)Jeff Morrison (USA)

Eric Taino (USA) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)

Best of luck Danai Udomchoke, please make the final.

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
Top