Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 11 of 11 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
First Round
(1)Julian Knowle (AUT) vs Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (q)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs (WC)Christian Magg (AUT)
(6)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
(4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) vs Artem Derepasko (RUS)
Petr Dezort (CZE) vs (q)
(7)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Lovro Zovko (CRO)
(8)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) vs (WC)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
(SE)Mariano Delfino (ARG) vs (WC)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
(SE)Potito Starace (ITA) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs (q)
(5)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Jan Frode Andersen (NOR)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)
Quino Munoz (ESP) vs (q)
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) vs Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
First Round results:
(1)Julian Knowle (AUT) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-3 7-6(4) :)
(q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. (WC)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. (6)Alexander Peya (AUT) 7-6(8) 6-4
Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. (4)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) 4-6 6-2 6-3 :sad:
Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Artem Derepasko (RUS) 6-1 7-5 :sad:
Petr Dezort (CZE) d. (q)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3 :sad:
(7)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(8)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) d. (WC)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Luben Pampoulov (AUT) d. (SE)Mariano Delfino (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-2
Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. (SE)Potito Starace (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) d. (5)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(q)Igor Gaudi (ITA) d. Quino Munoz (ESP) 4-6 6-3 5-3 ret.
(2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) d. Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
Some Second round results:

Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Petr Dezort (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Luben Pampoulov (AUT) d. (8)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Full Results for second round:

(1)Julian Knowle (AUT) d. (q)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-4 6-2 :bounce:
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-4 7-5
(7)Sergio Roitman (ARG) d. Petr Dezort (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Luben Pampoulov (AUT) d. (8)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Jan Frode Andersen (NOR) 6-2 7-6(4)
(q)Igor Gaudi (ITA) d. (2)Gregory Carraz (FRA) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
Quarterfinals
(1)Julian Knowle (AUT) d. Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-2 6-1 :D
Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (7)Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (WC)Luben Pampoulov (AUT) 6-7(2) 6-1 6-0
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. (q)Igor Gaudi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Semifinals
Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. (1)Julian Knowle (AUT) 6-3 6-2 :(
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
Finals
(3)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 11 of 11 Posts
Top