Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 80 Posts

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Venue: Clube de Campo Santa Rita, São José dos Campos(SP), Brazil

Overview (drawsheet, results) http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100016664

Boy's acceptance list (PDF)
http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/pdf/original/IO_31328_original.PDF

Main Draw

1st Round
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (1) defeated Jason ZAFIROS (USA) 6-2 6-1
Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) defeated Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) 6-4 6-3
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Jose Gerardo MEZA PANIAGUA (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) (14) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
Michael THOMPSON (GBR) defeated Victor MAYNARD (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) defeated Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) (4) defeated Andres BUCARO (GUA) 7-6 6-4
Rafael PAEZ (BRA) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (15) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (11) defeated Andre BARAN (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Ashley WATLING (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) (5) 6-1 6-3
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) defeated Tadayuki LONGHI (JPN) (8) 7-5 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Felipe PETZOLD GARCIA ROSA (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Axel MICHON (FRA) (9) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Victor NUNEZ (CHI) defeated James Bo SEAL (USA) (16) 6-4 6-2
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) defeated Rafael RONDINO (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (3) defeated Dominik WIRLEND (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Joao DA COSTA (BRA) defeated Fabricio NEIS (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) defeated Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 6-2 6-2
David GOFFIN (BEL) (10) defeated Andre VIDALLER (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (13) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Harry FOWLER (USA) defeated Pedro ZANOTELLI (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Renato TERRA (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Zalan KLEMPA (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3

2nd Round
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (1) defeated Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI) 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Michael THOMPSON (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
Christian LINDELL (BRA) defeated Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (6) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) (4) defeated Rafael PAEZ (BRA) 6-7(9) 6-3 6-3
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (15) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (11) defeated Tiago SLONIK (BRA) 1-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 7-6 6-2
Andre STABILE (BRA) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) (9) 6-4 6-4
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) defeated Victor NUNEZ (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (3) defeated Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated Joao DA COSTA (BRA) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1
David GOFFIN (BEL) (10) defeated Steffen ZORNOSA (COL) 6-3 6-1
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (13) defeated Harry FOWLER (USA) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) (1) 6-3 3-6 7-5
Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) defeated Christian LINDELL (BRA) 6-4 6-0
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Ty D TROMBETTA (USA) (4) 6-1 7-5
Yannik REUTER (BEL) (11) defeated Idio ESCOBAR (BRA) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Andre STABILE (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (3) defeated Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) defeated David GOFFIN (BEL) (10) 6-4 7-6(9)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) (13) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) defeated Juan-Carlos SPIR (COL) (12) 6-2 6-4
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Yannik REUTER (BEL) (11) 6-3 6-4
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (3) 7-6(4) 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (7) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Semifinal
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) defeated Jose PEREIRA (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Final
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) defeated Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) 7-5 6-3



Qualifying http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/to...ts.asp?Event=1100093856&Tournament=1100016664
Doubles http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/to...ts.asp?Event=1100093853&Tournament=1100016664
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Qualifying Draw

(1)Ignacio Martire (ARG) vs. Guilhermo Joesting (BRA)
Kevin Sosa (ARG) vs. Javier Muñoz (CHI)
Renzo Olivo (ARG) vs. Leandro Ribeiro (BRA)
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) vs. (16)Domingos Carissimo Jr (BRA)

(2)Valentin Florez (ARG) vs. Henrique Nobiato (BRA)
Rogrigo Schaefer (BRA) vs. Rafael Paez (BRA)
Laslo Urrutia (GER) vs. Jair Assuncao (BRA)
Brueno Sapienza (BRA) vs. (13)André Baran (BRA)

(3)Pierre-Hugues Hebert (FRA) vs. Victor Maynard (BRA)
Burno Peixoto (BRA) vs. Fernando Mussolini (BRA)
Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) vs. Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)
(WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs. (12)Clovis Jorge Montero Yapur (CHI)

(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs. (WC)Henrique Ruiz (BRA)
(WC)Daniel Becker (BRA) vs. (WC)Caio Silva (BRA)
Victor Valente (BRA) vs. Victor Bergara (BRA)
Tiago Fernandez (BRA) vs. (9)Dominic Hodgson (ENG)

(5)Federico Sabogal (COL) vs. Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Acyr Bringel (BRA) vs. Victor Hugo Martin (BRA)
(WC)Diego Scorsato (BRA) vs. Adnré Pellegrino (BRA)
Alexandre Bueno (BRA) vs. (10)Leandro Torres Franchina (ARG)

(6)Christian Lindell (SWE) vs. (WC)Vitor Monteufel (BRA)
Bruno Semenzato (BRA) vs. Christopher Price Laulie (CHI)
Carlos Ferrerira (BRA) vs. Rafael Rondino (BRA)
Leonardo Nahar (BRA) vs. (16)Nicolas Kauer Lopez (CHI)

(7)Victor Nuñez (CHI) vs. Victor Moralez (CHI)
(WC)Felipe Jensen (BRA) vs. Leonardo Moreeuw (BRA)
Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA) vs. (WC)Lucas Gobbi (BRA)
Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) vs. (14)Lucas Lopasso (BRA)

(8)Stefen Zornosa (COL) vs. Mauricio Garcia (BOL)
Renato Antun (BRA) vs. Rafael Yada (BRA)
Eduardo Miller (BRA) vs. Joao Da Costa (BRA)
Adolfo Aires Filho (BRA) vs. (11)José Daniel Bendeck (COL)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,615 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Best of luck argies :cool:
 

·
Tênis Mambembe
Joined
·
36,773 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Saturday results
Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Guilhermo Joesting (BRA) 6/0 6/1
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6/3 6/2
Domingos Carissimo (BRA) d. Carlos Severino (BRA) 6/4 6/2
Valentin Florez (BRA) d. Henrique Norbiato (BRA) 3/6 6/4 7/6
Rafael Paez (BRA) d. Rodrigo Shaefer (BRA) 6/2 6/3
André Baran (BRA) d. Bruno Sapienza (BRA) 6/2 7/5
Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Pierre Hebert (FRA) 7/5 6/2
Bruno Bertolucci (BRA) d. Fernando Mussolini (BRA) 7/5 6/4

Bruno Mazziotti (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudese (BRA) 6/4 6/1
Caio Silva (BRA) d. Daniel Becker (BRA) 6/2 6/1
Victor Valente (BRA) d. Victor Begara (BRA) 6/3 6/3
Acyr Figueiredo (BRA) d. Hugo Martins (BRA) 6/2 6/3
Christian Lindell (BRA) d. Vitor Monteufel (BRA) 6/1 6/0

http://www2.uol.com.br/tenisbrasil/pelobrasil/ultnot/ult521u4890.htm
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Good Luck Chileans :p
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1)Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Guilhermo Joesting (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Javier Muñoz (CHI) d. Kevin Sosa (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) d. (16)Domingos Carissimo Jr (BRA) 6-2 6-4

(2)Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Henrique Nobiato (BRA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael Paez (BRA) d. Rogrigo Schaefer (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Jair Assuncao Neto (BRA) d. Laslo Urrutia (GER) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
(13)André Baran (BRA) d. Brueno Sapienza (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Victor Maynard (BRA) d. (3)Pierre-Hugues Hebert (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Bruno Peixoto (BRA) d. Fernando Mussolini (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG) d. Rodrigo Giudici (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) d. (12)Clovis Jorge Montero Yapur (CHI) 6-1 6-4

(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Henrique Ruiz (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Caio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Daniel Becker (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Victor Valente (BRA) d. Victor Bergara (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(9)Dominic Hodgson (ENG) d. Tiago Fernandez (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-4

Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. (5)Federico Sabogal (COL) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Acyr Bringel (BRA) d. Victor Hugo Martins (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Lucas B. De Oliveira (BRA) d. André Pellegrino (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Leandro Torres Franchina (ARG) d. Alexandre Bueno (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

(6)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (WC)Vitor Monteufel (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Bruno Semenzato (BRA) d. Christopher Price Laulie (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Rafael Rondino (BRA) d. Carlos Ferrerira (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-3
(16)Nicolas Kauer Lopez (CHI) d. Leonardo Nahar (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

(7)Victor Nuñez (CHI) d. Victor Moralez (CHI) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Felipe Jensen (BRA) d. Leonardo Moreeuw (BRA) 6-0 7-6(5)
(WC)Lucas Gobbi (BRA) d. Eduardo Sztrajtman (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(14)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) d. Bernardo Lipschitz (BRA) 6-3 6-4

(8)Stefen Zornosa (COL) d. Mauricio Garcia (BOL) 6-3 6-4
Rafael Yada Rodriguez (BRA) d. Renato Antun (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Joao Da Costa (BRA) d. Eduardo Miller (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Adolfo Aires Filho (BRA) d. (11)José Daniel Bendeck (COL) 6-1 6-2

Qualifying 2nd Round

(1)Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Javier Muñoz (CHI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Leandro Ribeiro (BRA) d. Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA) 6-1 7-5

Rafael Paez (BRA) d. (2)Valentin Florez (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(13)André Baran (BRA) d. Jair Assuncao Neto (BRA) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Bruno Peixoto (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG) d. (WC)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-1 7-6(3)

(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Caio Silva (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(9)Dominic Hodgson (ENG) d. Victor Valente (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Acyr Bringel (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(10)Leandro Torres Franchina (ARG) d. (WC)Lucas B. De Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-2

(6)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Bruno Semenzato (BRA) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Rondino (BRA) d. (16)Nicolas Kauer Lopez (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-4

(7)Victor Nuñez (CHI) d. (WC)Felipe Jensen (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Lucas Gobbi (BRA) d. (14)Lucas Lopasso (BRA) 6-4 6-2

(8)Stefen Zornosa (COL) d. Rafael Yada Rodriguez (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Joao Da Costa (BRA) d. Adolfo Aires Filho (BRA) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

First Day Results

Aaron Dujovne Fisch (CHI) d. Christopher Diaz Figueroa (GUA) 6/4 6/3
Tristan Weissborn (AUT) d. Roberto Coman (ROM) 6/7(3) 6/2 6/1
Jose Hernandez (DOM) d. Sam Garforth Ble (CAN) 6/4 6/0
Try Trombetta d. Andres Bucaro (GUA) 7/6(5) 6/4
Thomas Knights (GBR) d. Vitor Manzini (BRA) 4/6 6/1 6/3
Ídio Escobar (BRA) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA) 6/1 6/3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Qualifying Final Round

(1)Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Leandro Ribeiro (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(13)André Baran (BRA) d. Rafael Paez (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Victor Maynard (BRA) d. Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(4)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (9)Dominic Hodgson (ENG) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. (10)Leandro Torres Franchina (ARG) 4-6 7-6(1) 6-2
(6)Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Rafael Rondino (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Victor Nuñez (CHI) d. (WC)Lucas Gobbi (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
(8)Stefen Zornosa (COL) d. Joao Da Costa (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(0)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Lindell qualified :worship:
will play Konfederak in 1st round :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

More First Round Results

Masculino
Alexandre Folie (BEL) d. Jason Zafiros (USA) 6/2 6/1
Jose Pereira Jr.(BRA) d. Jose Paniagua (MEX) 6/4 6/4
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) d. Ignacio Martire (ARG) 7/6(5) 6/3
Michael Thompson (GBR) d.Victor Maynard (BRA) 6/0 6/1
Christian Lindell (BRA) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6/2 6/2
Rafael Paez (BRA) d. Gilad Bem Zvi (ISR) 6/4 6/2
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6/2 6/0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Are sure that Lindell crushed Konfederak??? WAHO!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,172 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

1st Round
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (13) defeated Cesare CASALI (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(source - ITF Juniors)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

First round results:

Alexandre Folie (BEL,1) d. Jason Zafiros (USA) 6-2 6-1
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 6-3
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Jose-Gerardo Meza-Paniagua (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) d. Robert Coman (ROU,14) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-1
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL,12) d. Ignacio Martire (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
Michael Thompson (GBR) d. Victor Maynard (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Christian Lindell (BRA) d. Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Jose Hernandez (DOM,6) d. Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 6-4 6-0
Ty Trombetta (USA,4) d. Andres Bucaro (GUA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Rafael Paez (BRA) d. Gilad Ben-Zvi (ISR) 6-4 6-2
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Thomas Knights (GBR,15) d. Viitor Manzini (BRA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Yannick Reuter (BEL,11) d. Andre Baran (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 4-6 6-0 6-1
David Souto (VEN) d. Ashley Watling (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Idio Escobar (BRA) d. Guillaume Rufin (FRA,5) 6-1 6-3
Mauricio Astorga (MEX) d. Tadayuki Longhi (JPN,8) 7-5 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-1 6-0
Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Felipe Petzold-Garcia (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Axel Michon (FRA,9) d. Oleksiy Zhornyak (UKR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Victor Nunez (CHI) d. James Seal (USA,16) 6-4 6-2
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Rafael Rondino (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA,3) d. Dominik Wirlend (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI,7) d. Julen Uriguen (GUA) 6-2 6-4
Joao da Costa (BRA) d. Fabricio Neis (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. Uladzimir Kruk (BLR) 6-2 6-2
David Goffin (BEL,10) d. Andre Vidaller (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Niall Angus (GBR,13) d. Cesare Prado-Casali (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Harry Fowler (USA) d. Pedro Zanotelli (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) d. Renato Terra (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG,2) d. Zalan Klempa (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
30 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Second Round:
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) v. Michael Thompson (GBR) 7/6(3) 4/6 6/3
Alexandre Folie (BEL) v. Aaron Fischman (CHI) 7/6(3) 7/6(5)
José Pereira (BRA) v. Tristan Weissborn (AUT) 6/2 3/6 6/0
Christian Lindell (BRA) v. José Hernandez (DOM) 6/0 6/7(4) 6/4
Ty Trombeta (USA) v. Rafael Paez (BRA) 6/7(9) 6/3 6/3
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v. Thomas Kinights (GBR) 4/6 6/1 6/3
Yannick Reuter (BEL) v. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 1/6 7/6(6) 6/2
Ídio Escobar (BRA) v. David Souto (VEN) 6/4 6/1
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,238 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

LINDELL WINS!!!!! YEAH!!!! What a great tournament for this guy so far! Go on!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
30 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Full 2nd round results

Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) v. Michael Thompson (GBR) 7/6(3) 4/6 6/3
Alexandre Folie (BEL) v. Aaron Fischman (CHI) 7/6(3) 7/6(5)
José Pereira (BRA) v. Tristan Weissborn (AUT) 6/2 3/6 6/0
Christian Lindell (BRA) v. José Hernandez (DOM) 6/0 6/7(4) 6/4
Ty Trombeta (USA) v. Rafael Paez (BRA) 6/7(9) 6/3 6/3
Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v. Thomas Kinights (GBR) 4/6 6/1 6/3
Yannick Reuter (BEL) v. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 1/6 7/6(6) 6/2
Ídio Escobar (BRA) v. David Souto (VEN) 6/4 6/1
Andre Stabile (BRA) v. Axel Michon (FRA) 6/4 6/4
Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) v. João da Costa (BRA) 7/6(3) 5/7 6/1
Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) v. Maximillian Neuchrist (AUT) 6/3 7/5
Neil Pauffley (GBR) v. Victor Numez (CHI) 6/2 6/1
David Gonffin (BEL) v. Stefen Zornosa (COL) 6/3 6/1
Niall Angus (GBR) v. Harry Fowler (USA) 6/4 5/7 6/0
Juan Vasquez (ARG) v. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6/1 6/2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (ALE) v. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 7/6(3) 6/2


Jotovski lost :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
12 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Dujovne almost had it... he even got 2 set points in the first set :'(

Anyways, better luck in Gerdau :-D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Re: 38th Banana Bowl - G1 - São José dos Campos, Brazil (March 10-16, 2008)

Dujovne y Nuñez :sad:

Saavedra :yeah:
 
1 - 20 of 80 Posts
Top