Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 William TUTECKY (CAN) 230 1
2 Salvador MIJARES (VEN) 284 1
3 Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) 339 1
4 Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) 437 1
5 Patrick SYDOW (ARU) 467 1
6 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) 520 1 1
7 Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) 574 1
8 Agustin CATTORETTI (BOL) 648 1
9 Luis MOLINA (BOL) 849 1
10 William GRANT (USA) 928= 1
11 Brian CERNOCH (USA) 1036 1
12 Robert HAMMOND (USA) 1051= 1
13 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC) 1135= 5 1
14 Eduard RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 1150= 18 1
15 Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA) 1216= 47 1
16 Ricardo RIVERO (VEN) 1228= 1
17 Sebastian ALARCON (BOL) 1527= 1
18 Leif GABRIELSEN (NOR) 1551= 1
19 Andrew FENTY (USA) 1609= 1
20 William WOODALL (USA) 1832= 1
21 Esteban CANAVIRI (BOL) 1884= 1
22 Rolf PHELIPA (ARU) 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 22 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Christian Andrew OBADIA (ARU) 1
2 Shakim CAINES (ARU) 1
3 Alexander NUNEZ (ARU) 1
4 Marco MENDEZ (BIZ) 1
5 Alex GRIFFITH (BAR) 1
6 Luis MARCANO (AHO) 1
7 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) 3
8 Alejandro CARRADA (MEX) 1
9 Mauricio OROZCO (MEX) 1
10 Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN) 2
11 Pedro URIBE (COL) 1
12 Juan Jo YEPEZ (ECU) 28 2
13 Andy SUN (CAN) 1
14 Ronan JACHUCK (USA) 33 1
15 Mauricio VILLACRES (ECU) 2
16 Tyler ZINK (USA) 40 1
17 Tristan MCCORMICK (USA) 2
18 Ruben GONZALEZ (VEN) 1
19 Matias PORRO (BOL) 1
20 Nicolas DE QUESADA (USA) 1
21 Nicolas BUITRAGO (COL) 2
22 Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA) 1
23 Preston BROWN (USA) 1
24 James IGNATOWICH (USA) 1
25 Matthew FENTY (USA) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Lukas STIERLING (CHI) [1] BYE
Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) Andy SUN (CAN)
Tyler ZINK (USA) 6-1 6-0 Ruben GONZALEZ (VEN)
Diego Steven VALANT (USA) BYE
Eric TOUB (USA) [2] BYE
Heriberto FRANCO (MEX) 6-4 7-5 Pedro URIBE (COL)
Preston BROWN (USA) 6-0 6-0 Juan Jo YEPEZ (ECU)
Matias PORRO (BOL) BYE
Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN) [3] BYE
Mauricio OROZCO (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-1 Matthew FENTY (USA)
Max GARRAMONE (USA) 6-1 6-4 Mauricio VILLACRES (ECU)
Nicolas BUITRAGO (COL) BYE
Nicolas DE QUESADA (USA) BYE
Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN) 6-4 6-3 Luis MARCANO (AHO)
Sebastian CASTILLO SANCHEZ (USA) 6-0 6-0 Alex GRIFFITH (BAR)
Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX) BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Lukas STIERLING (CHI) [1] 6-1 6-2 Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA)
Tyler ZINK (USA) 6-2 6-1 Diego Steven VALANT (USA)
Heriberto FRANCO (MEX) Walkover Eric TOUB (USA) [2]
Preston BROWN (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4 Matias PORRO (BOL)
Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN) [3] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Mauricio OROZCO (MEX)
Max GARRAMONE (USA) 6-1 6-3 Nicolas BUITRAGO (COL)
Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN) 6-3 7-5 Nicolas DE QUESADA (USA)
Sebastian CASTILLO SANCHEZ (USA) 6-0 6-2 Santiago HINOJOSA (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Lukas STIERLING (CHI) [1] 6-4 6-2 Tyler ZINK (USA)
Heriberto FRANCO (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-5 Preston BROWN (USA)
Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN) [3] 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 Max GARRAMONE (USA)
Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN) 7-5 6-4 Sebastian CASTILLO SANCHEZ (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
S
1st Round
William TUTECKY (CAN) [1] 6-2 6-2 Kevin A YARZAGARAY (ARU)
Robert HAMMOND (USA) 6-3 7-6(6) Sebastian ALARCON (BOL)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) 7-5 6-3 Eduard RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) [7] 6-2 6-2 Lukas STIERLING (CHI)
William GRANT (USA) 6-2 7-6(2) Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) [3]
Leif GABRIELSEN (NOR) 6-4 6-3 Christian Andrew OBADIA (ARU)
Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN) 6-1 6-1 Shakim CAINES (ARU)
William WOODALL (USA) 6-4 6-2 Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) [6]
Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN) 6-3 6-0 Agustin CATTORETTI (BOL) [8]
Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA) 6-1 6-2 Jeannick PINARD (ARU)
Ricardo RIVERO (VEN) 6-2 6-0 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jermaine LE GRAND (ARU)
Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [5] 6-2 2-6 6-2 Aydan GOMEZ OSORIO (CUW)
Max GARRAMONE (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4 Luis MOLINA (BOL)
Andrew FENTY (USA) 7-5 6-4 Heriberto FRANCO (MEX)
Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2] 6-0 6-0 Rolf PHELIPA (ARU)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
D
1st Round
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) / William TUTECKY (CAN) [1] 6-1 6-1 Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN) / Kevin A YARZAGARAY (ARU)
Sebastian CASTILLO SANCHEZ (USA) / Jermaine LE GRAND (ARU) 6-0 6-0 Rolf PHELIPA (ARU) / Jeannick PINARD (ARU)
Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) / Lukas STIERLING (CHI) [4] 6-3 6-2 Heriberto FRANCO (MEX) / Leif GABRIELSEN (NOR)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA) 6-2 6-2 Luis MOLINA (BOL) / Matias PORRO (BOL)
William GRANT (USA) / Robert HAMMOND (USA) 6-1 6-1 Max GARRAMONE (USA) / Luis MARCANO (AHO)
Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) / Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [3] 6-4 6-2 Gabriel BARRIENTOS (CRC) / Aydan GOMEZ OSORIO (CUW)
Ricardo RIVERO (VEN) / Eduard RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-1 Sebastian ALARCON (BOL) / Salvador MIJARES (VEN)
Agustin CATTORETTI (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) [2] 7-5 6-2 Andrew FENTY (USA) / William WOODALL (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
S
2nd Round
Robert HAMMOND (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1 William TUTECKY (CAN) [1]
Brian CERNOCH (USA) 6-3 7-5 Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) [7]
William GRANT (USA) 6-0 6-3 Leif GABRIELSEN (NOR)
William WOODALL (USA) 6-1 6-0 Daniel Alejandro GONZALEZ LAGOA (VEN)
Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA) 6-4 6-3 Aleksandar PETROVIC (CAN)
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) [4] 6-3 6-4 Ricardo RIVERO (VEN)
Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [5] 6-2 6-1 Max GARRAMONE (USA)
Andrew FENTY (USA) 6-2 6-3 Salvador MIJARES (VEN) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
D
Quarterfinal
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) / William TUTECKY (CAN) [1] 7-5 7-5 Sebastian CASTILLO SANCHEZ (USA) / Jermaine LE GRAND (ARU)
Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA) 6-0 2-6 [10-7] Sebastian QUIROS (CRC) / Lukas STIERLING (CHI) [4]
Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) / Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [3] 7-6(4) 6-3 William GRANT (USA) / Robert HAMMOND (USA)
Agustin CATTORETTI (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) [2] 3-6 7-6(5) [10-7] Ricardo RIVERO (VEN) / Eduard RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
D
Semifinal
Sebastian MERMERSKY (USA) / William TUTECKY (CAN) [1] 7-6(5) 6-2 Brian CERNOCH (USA) / Maxwell MENDELSOHN (USA)
Kyle FRANKEL (ARU) / Patrick SYDOW (ARU) [3] 4-6 6-1 [10-4] Agustin CATTORETTI (BOL) / Stephan KOENIGSFEST (BOL) [2]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top