Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 28 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

(1)Kevin Konfederak (ARG) vs. BYE
Javier Muñoz Canessa (CHI) vs. (12)Joao Bosco Da Costa (BRA)

(2)Federico Sabogal (COL) vs. Daniel Canete (PAR)
Christopher Price Laulie (CHI) vs. (8)Lucas Rocha Lopasso (BRA)

(3)Víctor Leal (CHI) vs. (WC)Santiago Zaracho (PAR)
Jose Mendoza (PAR) vs. (11)Renzo Olivo (ARG)

(4)Dominic Hodgson (GBR) vs. Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG) vs. (7)Emiliano Castellucci Mendez (ARG)

(5)Leandro Torres Franchina (ARG) vs. Victor Morales Adaro (CHI)
Mauricio Garcia (BOL) vs. (10)Bruno Hamann (ARG)

(6)Clovis Jorge Montero (CHI) vs. Daniel Welsh Centurion (PAR)
Laslo Urrutia (GER) vs. (9)Nicolas Kauer Lopez (CHI)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

Qualifying 1st Round

Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (1) BYE
Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) defeated Joao DA COSTA (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Federico SABOGAL (COL) (2) defeated Daniel CANETE (PAR) 6-1 6-1
Christopher PRICE (CHI) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (8) 6-3 7-5
Victor LEAL (CHI) (3) defeated Santiago ZARACHO (PAR) 7-5 6-0
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) defeated Jose MENDOZA (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Dominic HODGSON (GBR) (4) 6-0 6-1
Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) defeated Emiliano CASTELLUCCI (ARG) (7) 6-1 7-6
Leandro TORRES (ARG) (5) defeated Victor MORALES (CHI) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) defeated Bruno HAMANN (ARG) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) (6) defeated Daniel WELSH (PAR) 6-2 6-1
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) defeated Nicolas Gustavo KAUER (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-2

Qualifying Final Round

Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) (1) defeated Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Christopher PRICE (CHI) defeated Federico SABOGAL (COL) (2) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Victor LEAL (CHI) (3) defeated Renzo OLIVO (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) defeated Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) defeated Leandro TORRES (ARG) (5) 6-3 6-3
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) (6) 6-0 6-3
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,054 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

Main Draw

Marcelo AREVALO-GONZALEZ (ESA) (1) BYE
Victor LEAL (CHI) Vs Rodolfo GAUTO (PAR)
Kevin KONFEDERAK (ARG) Vs Alex CHENA (PAR)
Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) (16) BYE
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (10) BYE
Tiago SLONIK (BRA) Vs Bruno Luciano MAZZIOTTI (ARG)
Laslo URRUTIA FUENTES (GER) Vs Andre VIDALLER (BRA)
Thomas KNIGHTS (GBR) (6) BYE
Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) (4) BYE
Mauricio GARCIA (BOL) Vs Javier Sebastiain MUNOZ CANESSA (CHI)
Alex LLOMPART (PUR) Vs Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (14) BYE
Michael THOMPSON (GBR) (9) BYE
Valentin FLOREZ (ARG) Vs Nicolas SALAMA (PAR)
Andre STABILE (BRA) Vs Christopher PRICE (CHI)
Robert COMAN (ROU) (7) BYE
Neil PAUFFLEY (GBR) (8) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) Vs Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) Vs Jose BENITEZ (PAR)
Sam GARFORTH-BLES (CAN) (11) BYE
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (13) BYE
Oliver SNAIDER (PAR) Vs Ignacio MARTIRE (ARG)
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (3) BYE
Niall ANGUS (GBR) (5) BYE
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) Vs Dominik WIRLEND (AUT)
Javier YIM-KIM (PAR) Vs Aaron DUJOVNE (CHI)
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (12) BYE
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (15) BYE
Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) Vs Idio ESCOBAR (BRA)
Leandro TORRES (ARG) Vs Ashley WATLING (GBR)
Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) (2) BYE
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

First round results Asuncion Bowl:

Victor Leal (CHI) d. Rodolfo Gauto (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Alexander Chena (PAR) 6-0 6-0

Tiago Slonik (BRA) d. Bruno-Luciano Maziotti (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Andre Vidaller (BRA) d. Laslo Urrutia (GER) 7-5 6-1

Mauricio Garcia (BOL) d. Javier Munoz-Canessa (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6

Valentin Florez (ARG) d. Renzo Olivo (ARG) 6-2 7-6(6)
Christopher Price (CHI) d. Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-3

Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Jose-Orlando Benitez (PAR) d. Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Oliver Snaider (PAR) 6-2 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) d. Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Dominik Wirlend (AUT) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 6-1 7-5
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. Santiago Zaracho (PAR) 6-1 6-0

Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) d. Idio Escobar (BRA) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
Ashley Watling (GBR) d. Leandro Torres (ARG) 6-4 6-1

Second round results Asuncion Bowl:

Marcelo Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESA,1) d. Victor Leal (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT,16) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Gilad Ben-Zvi (ISR,10) d. Tiago Slonik (BRA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Thomas Knights (GBR,6) d. Andre Vidaller (BRA) 4-6 7-5 6-0

Mauricio Garcia (BOL) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI,4) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA,14) d. Alex Llompart (PUR) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3)

Michael Thompson (GBR,9) d. Valentin Florez (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Christopher Price (CHI) d. Robert Coman (ROU,7) 7-5 2-6 6-2

Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR,8) 0-6 6-4 6-3
Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN,11) d. Jose-Orlando Benitez (PAR) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1

Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. Jason Zafiros (USA,13) 7-6(4) 6-0
Jose Hernandez (DOM,3) d. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 0-6 6-1 7-5

Niall Angus (GBR,5) d. Dominik Wirlend (AUT) 6-1 6-4
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD,12) 6-4 6-1

Filip Krajinovic (SRB,15) d. Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG,2) d. Ashley Watling (GBR) 6-4 6-0
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
222 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

Third round draw Asuncion Bowl:

Marcelo Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESA,1) vs. Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Gilad Ben-Zvi (ISR,10) vs. Thomas Knights (GBR,6)
Mauricio Garcia (BOL) vs. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA,14)
Michael Thompson (GBR,9) vs. Christopher Price (CHI)
Jose Pereira (BRA) vs. Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN,11)
Ignacio Martire (ARG) vs. Jose Hernandez (DOM,3)
Niall Angus (GBR,5) vs. Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Filip Krajinovic (SRB,15) vs. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG,2)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,873 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

Third Round

(Q)Kevin Konfederak (ARG) d. (1)Marcelo Arevalo-Gonzalez (ESA) 6-2 6-2
(10)Gilad Ben-Zvi (ISR) d. (6)Thomas Knights (GBR) 6-3 6-3
(Q)Mauricio Garcia (BOL) d. (14)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(9)Michael Thompson (GBR) d. (Q)Christopher Price (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (11)Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Ignacio Martire (ARG) d. (3)Jose Hernandez (DOM) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. (5)Niall Angus (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(15)Filip Krajinovic (SRB) d. (2)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

According to some reporter in Israel, Gilad made the final! I hope it is true, if it is he will enter the top 50!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
26 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

As far as I know:
Final:
Pereira def. Ben-Zvi 6-2 6-3

A great tournament for Gilad, that just got back from an injurie, lets hope he does well at the Banana Bowl as well
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
593 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

Bién Dujovne :yeah:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
1,350 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

You know something to the argies in Quarterfinal?? :rolleyes:
Konfereak have to play with Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) and Martire have to play against Jose Pereira (BRA).
For what i saw, Ben Zvi and Pereira won, but ... the scores of the matchs of quaterfinal? :shrug:

KARO;
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
667 Posts
Re: 28th Asuncion Bowl 2008, G1

QF
(10) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (Q) Kevin Konfederak (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
(9) Michael Thompson (GBR) d. (Q) Mauricio Garcia (BOL) 6-1 6-1
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (11) Sam Garforth-Bles (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Aaron Dujovne (CHI) d. (15) Filip Krajinovic (SRB) 7-5 2-6 6-3

SF
(10) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. (9) Michael Thompson (GBR) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 6-2 6-4

Final
Jose Pereira (BRA) d. (10) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 20 of 28 Posts
Top