Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Jack WONG (HKG) 274 1
2 Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) 355 1
3 Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) 471 1
4 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) 523 2
5 Shaheed ALAM (SIN) 543 10 1
6 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) 606 1
7 Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED (THA) 714 1
8 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) 723 1
9 Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) 732 21 1
10 Uisung PARK (KOR) 781 11 1
11 Sherwin FOO (SIN) 808 1
12 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 848= 1
13 Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) 857 25 1
14 Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 924= 1
15 Devanand MOHAN (IND) 936 1
16 Sanil JAGTIANI (IND) 1025= 1
17 Christian CUMMINGS (IND) 1043= 1
18 Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 1050 61 2
19 Ali MOORAJ (PAK) 1070= 1
20 Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) 1201= 1
21 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) 1217= 16 1
22 Muhammad ALTHAFD (INA) 1246= 16 1
23 Christian Didier CHIN (MAS) 1300= 1
24 Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) 1306= 1
25 Tonkla MULADA (THA) 1306= 1
26 Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS) 1374= 1
27 Rishi REDDY (IND) 1611= 1
28 Ki Lung NG (HKG) 1611= 1
29 Yu-Hsiang SU (TPE) 1645= 1
30 Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE) 1714= 1
31 Thanapet CHANTA (THA) 1817= 1
32 Stefano WIRAWAN (INA) 1863= 17 1
33 Kairi INOUE (JPN) 1918= 1
34 Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG) 1918= 2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [1] BYE
Tin PAMEE (THA) 6-3 6-1 Quang Truong TRAN (VIE)
Sheung Man YAU (HKG) BYE
Tsu-Ping KUANG (TPE) BYE
Vannasak CHHEANG (CAM) BYE
Minh PHAM (VIE) 6-0 6-1 Shunya NAKANE (JPN)
Techasit KAEWPAN (THA) BYE
Philippe MICHEL (SIN) BYE
Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) BYE
Nikit REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 Naufal Siddiq KAMARUZZAMAN (MAS)
Ha Hai Nam HO (VIE) BYE
Donggeun OH (KOR) BYE
Seung Min LEE (KOR) BYE
David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-0 6-3 Hoang NGUYEN NHUT (VIE)
Tik Long KAM (HKG) 6-1 6-0 Masaki NUMAGUCHI (JPN)
Jian Keong, Takeshi KOEY (MAS) BYE
Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA) BYE
Yu Feng CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Hung Minh HUYNH (VIE)
Phuoc Dang LE (VIE) 7-5 6-2 James Ricy SUDIBYO (INA)
Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG) BYE
Ryan LEE (MAS) BYE
Liu Hui RETALLICK (GBR) 4-6 7-5 6-4 Rong Reach CHENG (CAM)
Noppadol NOYGOR (THA) 6-0 4-6 6-4 Tsubasa KATO (JPN)
Luis Miguel VELASQUEZ (PHI) BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [1] 6-4 6-3 Tin PAMEE (THA)
Tsu-Ping KUANG (TPE) 6-1 6-3 Sheung Man YAU (HKG)
Minh PHAM (VIE) 6-3 6-1 Vannasak CHHEANG (CAM)
Techasit KAEWPAN (THA) 3-6 6-3 6-0 Philippe MICHEL (SIN)
Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) Walkover Nikit REDDY (IND)
Donggeun OH (KOR) 6-2 6-4 Ha Hai Nam HO (VIE)
David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 6-2 Seung Min LEE (KOR)
Jian Keong, Takeshi KOEY (MAS) 6-4 6-2 Tik Long KAM (HKG)
Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA) 3-6 6-3 1-0 Retired Yu Feng CHEN (TPE)
Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG) 7-5 6-1 Phuoc Dang LE (VIE)
Ryan LEE (MAS) 6-4 6-1 Liu Hui RETALLICK (GBR)
Noppadol NOYGOR (THA) 6-1 6-1 Luis Miguel VELASQUEZ (PHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [1] 3-6 6-3 6-1 Tsu-Ping KUANG (TPE)
Minh PHAM (VIE) 6-0 7-5 Techasit KAEWPAN (THA)
Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Donggeun OH (KOR)
David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Jian Keong, Takeshi KOEY (MAS)
Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA) 7-6(4) 6-1 Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG)
Noppadol NOYGOR (THA) 6-0 6-0 Ryan LEE (MAS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
D
1st Round
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [1] BYE
Yu-Hsiang SU (TPE) / Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) 6-1 6-4 Muhammad ALTHAFD (INA) / Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS)
Phuong Van NGUYEN (VIE) / Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE) 6-2 6-0 Kairi INOUE (JPN) / Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS)
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Tonkla MULADA (THA) [6] BYE
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sherwin FOO (SIN) [4] BYE
Ryan LEE (MAS) / Talhah MOHAMAD RAHIZAM (MAS) 7-6(2) 7-6(3) Alester MAGALIT (HKG) / Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI)
Hung Minh HUYNH (VIE) / David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-1 Khac Tung Lam LE (VIE) / Minh PHAM (VIE)
Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) / Sanil JAGTIANI (IND) [5] BYE
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [7] BYE
Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) / Stefano WIRAWAN (INA) 6-4 6-7(8) [11-9] Christian CUMMINGS (IND) / Ali MOORAJ (PAK)
Bao Long HOANG (VIE) / Noppadol NOYGOR (THA) 6-0 2-6 [10-3] Phuoc Dang LE (VIE) / Minh Tri TU (VIE)
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] BYE
Jack WONG (HKG) / Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG) [8] BYE
Christian Didier CHIN (MAS) / Rishi REDDY (IND) 6-3 5-7 [10-2] Bharath Nishok KUMARAN (IND) / Devanand MOHAN (IND)
Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) / Ki Lung NG (HKG) 6-0 6-2 Hoang NGUYEN NHUT (VIE) / Hoang Hung VO (VIE)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
S
1st Round
Jack WONG (HKG) [1] BYE
Muhammad ALTHAFD (INA) 6-1 6-0 Noppadol NOYGOR (THA)
Kairi INOUE (JPN) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4 Khac Tung Lam LE (VIE)
Devanand MOHAN (IND) [15] BYE
Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [10] BYE
Christian Didier CHIN (MAS) 6-4 6-3 Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG)
David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-1 6-1 Andi HAMBALI ABDULLAH (BRU)
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) [5] BYE
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [3] BYE
Ki Lung NG (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Minh PHAM (VIE)
Hoang Hung VO (VIE) 6-4 6-1 Christian CUMMINGS (IND)
Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) [14] BYE
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) [12] BYE
Minh Tri TU (VIE) 6-1 6-3 Stefano WIRAWAN (INA)
Bharath Nishok KUMARAN (IND) 6-1 6-2 Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS)
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) [7] BYE
Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) [6] BYE
Tonkla MULADA (THA) 6-0 6-1 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI)
Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) 6-2 7-6(0) Bao Long HOANG (VIE)
Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [11] BYE
Sherwin FOO (SIN) [13] BYE
Rishi REDDY (IND) 6-0 6-3 Phuong Van NGUYEN (VIE)
Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) 6-3 6-2 Ali MOORAJ (PAK)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [4] BYE
Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) [8] BYE
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 2-6 6-2 6-1 Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA)
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) Talhah MOHAMAD RAHIZAM (MAS)
Uisung PARK (KOR) [9] BYE
Sanil JAGTIANI (IND) [16] BYE
Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE) 6-3 6-3 Yu-Hsiang SU (TPE)
Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG) 6-2 6-3 Ryan LEE (MAS)
Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
S
2nd Round
Jack WONG (HKG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Muhammad ALTHAFD (INA)
Kairi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Devanand MOHAN (IND) [15]
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Ki Lung NG (HKG)
Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) [14] 6-1 6-1 Hoang Hung VO (VIE)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [4] 6-1 6-0 Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
D
2nd Round
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [1] 6-2 7-6(8) Yu-Hsiang SU (TPE) / Bang Shuo YIN (TPE)
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Tonkla MULADA (THA) [6] 7-6(1) 7-6(4) Phuong Van NGUYEN (VIE) / Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE)
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sherwin FOO (SIN) [4] 6-0 6-3 Ryan LEE (MAS) / Talhah MOHAMAD RAHIZAM (MAS)
Hung Minh HUYNH (VIE) / David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 6-3 7-5 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) / Sanil JAGTIANI (IND) [5]
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [7] 6-3 6-0 Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) / Stefano WIRAWAN (INA)
Uisung PARK (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-2 6-2 Bao Long HOANG (VIE) / Noppadol NOYGOR (THA)
Jack WONG (HKG) / Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG) [8] 6-4 6-2 Christian Didier CHIN (MAS) / Rishi REDDY (IND)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN) / Ki Lung NG (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
D
Quarterfinal
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [1] 6-3 6-4 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Tonkla MULADA (THA) [6]
Hung Minh HUYNH (VIE) / David Marshall NGUYEN (USA) 7-5 6-4 Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sherwin FOO (SIN) [4]
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [7] 6-0 3-6 [10-5] Uisung PARK (KOR) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3]
Jack WONG (HKG) / Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG) [8] 6-3 5-7 [10-5] Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
S
2nd Round
Jack WONG (HKG) [1] 6-3 6-3 Muhammad ALTHAFD (INA)
Kairi INOUE (JPN) 6-4 7-5 Devanand MOHAN (IND) [15]
Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [10] 6-3 6-1 Christian Didier CHIN (MAS)
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) [5] 6-4 6-4 David Marshall NGUYEN (USA)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Ki Lung NG (HKG)
Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) [14] 6-1 6-1 Hoang Hung VO (VIE)
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) [12] 6-3 6-0 Minh Tri TU (VIE)
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) [7] 6-1 6-1 Bharath Nishok KUMARAN (IND)
Tonkla MULADA (THA) 6-3 6-1 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND) [6]
Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [11] 7-6(5) 6-2 Ryoma MATSUSHITA (JPN)
Sherwin FOO (SIN) [13] 7-6(3) 6-2 Rishi REDDY (IND)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [4] 6-1 6-0 Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS)
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 6-1 6-1 Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) [8]
Uisung PARK (KOR) [9] 7-6(4) 6-1 Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE)
Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Sanil JAGTIANI (IND) [16]
Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [2] 7-5 6-4 Tsz Yeung CHAN (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
S
3rd Round
Jack WONG (HKG) [1] 6-4 6-1 Kairi INOUE (JPN)
Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [10] 6-2 6-4 Shaheed ALAM (SIN) [5]
Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) [14] 6-4 6-0 Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [3]
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) [12] 1-6 6-1 6-1 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) [7]
Tonkla MULADA (THA) 6-0 6-3 Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) [11]
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [4] 6-3 6-2 Sherwin FOO (SIN) [13]
Uisung PARK (KOR) [9] 6-1 6-1 Alester MAGALIT (HKG)
Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE) 7-5 4-6 7-6(1) Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
S
Quarterfinal
Jack WONG (HKG) [1] 6-2 6-4 Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [10]
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) [12] 3-6 6-4 6-2 Bang Shuo YIN (TPE) [14]
Tonkla MULADA (THA) 6-4 6-1 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [4]
Uisung PARK (KOR) [9] 6-3 6-2 Quang NGUYEN MAU VINH (VIE)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,914 Posts
Discussion Starter #13
D
Semifinal
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [1] 6-3 5-7 [10-4] Hung Minh HUYNH (VIE) / David Marshall NGUYEN (USA)
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) [7] 3-6 6-3 [12-10] Jack WONG (HKG) / Tin Long Hugo WONG (HKG) [8]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top