Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1 Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) 315 1
2 Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) 381 1
3 Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) 424 1
4 Richard THONGOANA (RSA) 430 1
5 Bertus KRUGER (RSA) 477 1
6 Luke HAMMOND (GBR) 483 1
7 Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM) 524 1
8 Michael COPELAND (RSA) 620 1
9 Altus KARSTEN (RSA) 691 1
10 Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) 735 1
11 Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM) 736 1
12 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) 825= 9 1
13 Nick BROOKES (GBR) 851= 1
14 Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) 989 59 1
15 Jordan SAUER (RSA) 990= 1
16 Jack BURKILL (GBR) 999= 1
17 Marnich HATTINGH (RSA) 1036 1
18 Hubert BADENHORST (RSA) 1037= 1
19 Matthew JOHNSON (RSA) 1077= 1
20 Matthew ASTELL (RSA) 1112= 1
21 Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) 1129= 1
22 Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 1146= 1
23 Mark CHIGAAZIRA (ZIM) 1152 1
24 Steele GREYLING (RSA) 1181= 1
25 James WEATHERHEAD (RSA) 1367= 1
26 Willie VAN ZYL (RSA) 1423= 1
27 Emanuel MALLYA (TAN) 1423= 1
28 Elliott THORNTON (USA) 1423= 2
29 Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN (RSA) 1463= 1
30 Ntamba RADJABU (BDI) 1582= 1
31 Olivier KIGOTHO (KEN) 1582= 1
32 Aaron MARKS (RSA) 1663= 108 1
33 Christian VAN DER WATH (RSA) 1714= 47 1
34 Philip HENNING (RSA) 1714= 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Q
Round 1
Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM) [1] BYE
Sebastian FRIEDMAN (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Logan REPKO (RSA)
Daniel DU TOIT (RSA) 7-5 6-0 Kudzai TOTO (NAM)
Gareth DE WET (RSA) Walkover
Raul STEVENS (RSA) [2] BYE
Jean KLOPPER (RSA) 6-1 6-1 Reinard KLOPPER (RSA)
Christopher LANE-MITCHELL (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Gareth ASPINALL (RSA)
Emile BRAND (RSA) 7-5 0-6 6-2 Jannik GEVERS (RSA)
Shabani KABURA (BDI) [3] BYE
Nguvitjita HINDA (NAM) 6-4 6-3 Joshua SEEGERS (RSA)
Dennis MOSES (ZIM) 6-1 4-6 6-2 Niccolo NAHMAN (RSA)
Liam COERTZEN (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Alec BECKLEY (RSA)
George BOTHA (RSA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Wesley BASSON (RSA)
Honore Christel Devon Mahamadou DASILVA (BEN) 6-1 6-4 Marco BRUWER (RSA)
Charl MORGAN (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Wilhelm MARAIS (RSA)
Pascal Juraj WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-1 Aaron COHEN (RSA)
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) [5] 6-2 6-2 Bongani MUTETWA (ZIM)
Danrich KRUGER (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Jordan COUTINHO (RSA)
Corne BENEKE (RSA) 6-2 6-0 Matthew POWELL (RSA)
Reinhard PELSER (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Chriswell Msindo SIBANDA (ZIM)
Nicholas RAUBENHEIMER (RSA) [6] 6-1 6-3 Hugh MORGAN (RSA)
Jonathan BULMER (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Guglielmo CHIARATTI (ITA)
Kent JOUBERT (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Skylar ROSS (RSA)
Paul Alfred SCHWIEGER (NAM) [7] 6-1 6-0 Marius SWANEPOEL (RSA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Q
Round 2
Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM) [1] 6-2 6-2 Sebastian FRIEDMAN (RSA)
Daniel DU TOIT (RSA) 6-0 6-0 Gareth DE WET (RSA)
Raul STEVENS (RSA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Jean KLOPPER (RSA)
Christopher LANE-MITCHELL (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Emile BRAND (RSA)
Shabani KABURA (BDI) [3] 7-6 6-0 Nguvitjita HINDA (NAM)
Liam COERTZEN (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Dennis MOSES (ZIM)
George BOTHA (RSA) [4] 6-1 6-1 Honore Christel Devon Mahamadou DASILVA (BEN)
Pascal Juraj WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-0 Charl MORGAN (RSA)
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) [5] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Danrich KRUGER (RSA)
Reinhard PELSER (RSA) 6-3 6-0 Corne BENEKE (RSA)
Jonathan BULMER (RSA) 7-6(10) 6-4 Nicholas RAUBENHEIMER (RSA) [6]
Kent JOUBERT (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Paul Alfred SCHWIEGER (NAM) [7]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Q
Round 3
Daniel DU TOIT (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-3 Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM) [1]
Raul STEVENS (RSA) [2] 6-4 6-3 Christopher LANE-MITCHELL (RSA)
Liam COERTZEN (RSA) 6-4 6-1 Shabani KABURA (BDI) [3]
George BOTHA (RSA) [4] 7-6(7) 6-2 Pascal Juraj WAGEMAKER (NED)
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Reinhard PELSER (RSA)
Jonathan BULMER (RSA) 7-6(3) 6-4 Kent JOUBERT (RSA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
D
1st Round
Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) / Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1] BYE
Steele GREYLING (RSA) / Willie VAN ZYL (RSA) 4-6 6-3 [10-6] Olivier KIGOTHO (KEN) / Emanuel MALLYA (TAN)
Jonathan BULMER (RSA) / Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) 6-2 6-4 Nick BROOKES (GBR) / Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)
Michael COPELAND (RSA) / Matthew JOHNSON (RSA) [8] BYE
Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) / Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM) [4] BYE
Charles MORKEL (RSA) / Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Aaron MARKS (RSA) / Bongani MUTETWA (ZIM)
Thembo MAKHANYA (RSA) / Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM) 6-3 6-4 Talic JAMELA (RSA) / Raul STEVENS (RSA)
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) / Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] BYE
Jack BURKILL (GBR) / Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [6] BYE
Philip HENNING (RSA) / Christiaan WORST (RSA) 7-6(6) 6-0 Liam COERTZEN (RSA) / Lleyton CRONJE (RSA)
Marnich HATTINGH (RSA) / Altus KARSTEN (RSA) 6-2 6-2 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Ntamba RADJABU (BDI)
Jordan SAUER (RSA) / Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [3] BYE
Matthew ASTELL (RSA) / Bertus KRUGER (RSA) [7] BYE
Shabani KABURA (BDI) / Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM) 4-6 6-3 [10-7] Filip ALEKSIC (RSA) / Nicholas RAUBENHEIMER (RSA)
Hubert BADENHORST (RSA) / George BOTHA (RSA) 6-2 6-1 Mark CHIGAAZIRA (ZIM) / James WEATHERHEAD (RSA)
Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) / Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
D
2nd Round
Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) / Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1] 6-4 6-4 Steele GREYLING (RSA) / Willie VAN ZYL (RSA)
Michael COPELAND (RSA) / Matthew JOHNSON (RSA) [8] 7-5 6-2 Jonathan BULMER (RSA) / Cameron PETERSEN (RSA)
Charles MORKEL (RSA) / Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 7-5 6-3 Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) / Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM) [4]
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) / Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] 6-0 7-6(3) Thembo MAKHANYA (RSA) / Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM)
Jack BURKILL (GBR) / Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [6] 6-4 6-4 Philip HENNING (RSA) / Christiaan WORST (RSA)
Jordan SAUER (RSA) / Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [3] 6-4 6-4 Marnich HATTINGH (RSA) / Altus KARSTEN (RSA)
Matthew ASTELL (RSA) / Bertus KRUGER (RSA) [7] 6-4 6-0 Shabani KABURA (BDI) / Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM)
Hubert BADENHORST (RSA) / George BOTHA (RSA) 6-0 6-1 Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) / Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
S
1st Round
Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1] BYE
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN (RSA) 1-6 6-4 6-4 Shabani KABURA (BDI)
Matthew JOHNSON (RSA) 6-3 6-2 Julius Tafadzwa MUTETWA (ZIM)
Jordan SAUER (RSA) [16] BYE
Altus KARSTEN (RSA) [10] BYE
Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) 7-5 4-6 6-3 Steele GREYLING (RSA)
Jonathan BULMER (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-3 George BOTHA (RSA)
Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [8] BYE
Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [4] BYE
Hubert BADENHORST (RSA) 6-1 7-5 Olivier KIGOTHO (KEN)
Thembo MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Filip ALEKSIC (RSA)
Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) [13] BYE
Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM) [12] BYE
Willie VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Daniel DU TOIT (RSA)
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) 6-2 3-6 6-2 Marnich HATTINGH (RSA)
Bertus KRUGER (RSA) [6] BYE
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] BYE
Christiaan WORST (RSA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 Lleyton CRONJE (RSA)
Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 6-4 6-4 Charles MORKEL (RSA)
Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) [11] BYE
Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) [15] BYE
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) 7-5 6-4 Talic JAMELA (RSA)
Jack BURKILL (GBR) 6-2 6-4 James WEATHERHEAD (RSA)
Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) [3] BYE
Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM) [7] BYE
Raul STEVENS (RSA) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 Liam COERTZEN (RSA)
Christian VAN DER WATH (RSA) 6-0 6-4 Emanuel MALLYA (TAN)
Michael COPELAND (RSA) [9] BYE
Nick BROOKES (GBR) [14] BYE
Philip HENNING (RSA) 6-1 6-0 Aaron MARKS (RSA)
Matthew ASTELL (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-4 Ntamba RADJABU (BDI)
Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
S
2nd Round
Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1] 6-2 6-0 Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN (RSA)
Jordan SAUER (RSA) [16] 6-1 6-4 Matthew JOHNSON (RSA)
Da-niel KOTZE (RSA) 5-7 6-2 6-0 Altus KARSTEN (RSA) [10]
Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [8] 6-3 6-3 Jonathan BULMER (RSA)
Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [4] 6-0 1-6 6-3 Hubert BADENHORST (RSA)
Thembo MAKHANYA (RSA) 6-2 6-3 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) [13]
Willie VAN ZYL (RSA) 6-4 6-2 Muzingaye Dickson Andile SIBANDA (ZIM) [12]
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) 7-5 5-7 6-4 Bertus KRUGER (RSA) [6]
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] 6-1 6-4 Christiaan WORST (RSA)
Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA) 7-5 7-5 Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) [11]
Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) [15] 6-3 6-3 Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA)
Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) [3] 6-4 6-2 Jack BURKILL (GBR)
Raul STEVENS (RSA) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM) [7]
Michael COPELAND (RSA) [9] 6-1 6-3 Christian VAN DER WATH (RSA)
Nick BROOKES (GBR) [14] 6-2 7-6(5) Philip HENNING (RSA)
Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) [2] 6-3 6-4 Matthew ASTELL (RSA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
D
Quarterfinal
Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) / Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1] 2-6 6-4 [12-10] Michael COPELAND (RSA) / Matthew JOHNSON (RSA) [8]
Lance-Pierre DU TOIT (RSA) / Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] 6-4 6-3 Charles MORKEL (RSA) / Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
Jack BURKILL (GBR) / Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [6] 7-6 4-6 [10-7] Jordan SAUER (RSA) / Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [3]
Hubert BADENHORST (RSA) / George BOTHA (RSA) 6-4 6-3 Matthew ASTELL (RSA) / Bertus KRUGER (RSA) [7]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
S
3rd Round
Jordan SAUER (RSA) [16] 5-7 6-3 6-3 Calvin JORDAAN (RSA) [1]
Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [8] 6-1 6-2 Da-niel KOTZE (RSA)
Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [4] 6-2 6-3 Thembo MAKHANYA (RSA)
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) 6-4 6-0 Willie VAN ZYL (RSA)
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5] 6-2 6-3 Freddie VAN DER MERWE (RSA)
Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) [15] 6-2 3-6 6-4 Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN) [3]
Michael COPELAND (RSA) [9] 6-3 6-1 Raul STEVENS (RSA)
Nick BROOKES (GBR) [14] 6-3 6-3 Timothy DOLLMAN (RSA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
165,840 Posts
Discussion Starter · #13 ·
S
Quarterfinal
Luke HAMMOND (GBR) [8] 6-2 6-3 Jordan SAUER (RSA) [16]
Cameron PETERSEN (RSA) 6-3 6-3 Richard THONGOANA (RSA) [4]
Siphosothando MONTSI (RSA) [15] 7-5 6-1 Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP (RSA) [5]
Michael COPELAND (RSA) [9] 7-6(6) 6-2 Nick BROOKES (GBR) [14]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top