Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 23 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Miguel Gallardo (MEX)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Ivan Miranda (PER)
(6)Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Danai Udomchoke (THA)
(4)Martin Lee (GBR) vs (SE)Maximilian Abel (GER)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (WC)Paulo Passold (BRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs (q)
(8)Daniel Melo (BRA) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) vs (WC)Rodrigo Michelucci (BRA)
(3)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs (WC)Fernando Maniero (BRA)
(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (WC)Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Diego Veronelli (ARG) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (q)
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)

source from stevegtennis.com :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
291 Posts
Good luck:
Lee (really needs the points)
Delgado
Parmar
Brzezicki (BR&Z in a row in a name has to be cheered for)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
Thanks lin :D for posting the draw.

Good luck to Danai and Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) :fiery: :fiery:
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-4
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-4 :confused: :rolleyes: :sad:
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (WC)Rodrigo Michelucci (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (WC)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-5 :D

Yen-Hsun,not another first round loss :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
440 Posts
Go Brazilians!!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
2,293 Posts
First Round result

(1)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 6-4 6-0
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) d. Julio Silva (BRA) 7-6(8) 6-4
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (6)Arvind Parmar (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)

(SE)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (4)Martin Lee (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (WC)Paulo Passold (BRA) 6-2 6-0
(q)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
(8)Daniel Melo (BRA) d. Michael Joyce (USA) 7-5 6-4

(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (q)Andres Pedroso (USA) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. (WC)Rodrigo Michelucci (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Denis Golovanov (RUS) d. (WC)Fernando Maniero (BRA) 6-4 6-3

(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. (WC)Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Diego Veronelli (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Jamie Delgado (GBR) d. (q)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) 6-4 4-6 7-5

Congrats to Danai :bounce:
Congrats to Motomura.
Bad luck Yen-Hsun Lu :sad: :sad:
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Yen-Hsun!:rolleyes:

Good luck to Gilles, Danai, and Gouichi!!!
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #14
Second Round
(1)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-6(9) 6-2 :( :sad:

(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4 :D
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #17
Second Round
(1)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-6(9) 6-2
(SE)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (8)Daniel Melo (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
(5)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. (q)Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Denis Golovanov (RUS) d. Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) 6-4 6-3
(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
(2)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-4 2-6 6-4
 
1 - 20 of 23 Posts
Top