Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 21 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)John van Lottum (NED) vs Federico Browne (ARG)
Luke Bourgeois (AUS) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
Branislav Sekac (SVK) vs Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
(5)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs (q)
(4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Daniel Andersson (SWE) vs (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(7)Artem Derepasko (RUS) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
(8)Yves Allegro (SUI) vs (q)
(WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) vs (q)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB)
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Vitali Chvets (BLR)
(6)Noam Behr (ISR) vs Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
(WC)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) vs (q)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
(2)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) vs Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)

Good luck Janko Tipsarevic :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
11,133 Posts
come on johnny a win would bring you closer to the top 100
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Good luck to..John, Vasilis :bounce: and Rogier..
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Results-singles:

(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. Federico Browne (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5) :)
Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-1 6-1 :)
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(7)Artem Derepasko (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-4 6-4
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. (2)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Results-doubles:

(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Jaroslav Levinsky (ITA/CZE) d. (WC)Ivan Kokurin/Anton Mavrin (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Noam Behr/Gilles Muller (ISR/LUX) d. Vasilis Mazarakis/Markus Hantschk (GRE/GER) 6-1 6-3 :(
(4)Yves Allegro/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov/Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
First Round
(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. Federico Browne (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Markus Hantschk (GER) d. Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 7-6(8) 6-2
Branislav Sekac (SVK) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Viktor Bruthans (SVK) d. (5)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Lauri Kiiski (FIN) 0-6 7-5 6-4
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-1 1-6 6-2
(7)Artem Derepasko (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-4 7-5
(8)Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (q)Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-4 6-4
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-1 6-2
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (6)Noam Behr (ISR) 6-2 7-5
(q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (WC)Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. (2)Igor Kunitcin (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Muller vs. Tipsarevic again, Go Janko !!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
John :D Vasilis :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
John van Lottum d. Markus Hantschk: 6-4, 6-0. :)
Leonardo Azzaro d. Rogier Wassen: 6-3, 3-6, 7-6. :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
27 Posts
Good work Ikramov and Mazur.
And to my neigbour Daniel Andersson: buy me a chicken, it is cheaper in Bukhara than in Strømstad!:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Second Round

(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-4 6-0
(q)Viktor Bruthans (SVK) d. Branislav Sekac (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (7)Artem Derepasko (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(8)Yves Allegro (SUI) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 7-5 6-3
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (WC)Dimitri Mazur (UZB) 7-5 6-3
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (q)Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 7-6(7)

 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
QuarterFinals Results

(1)John van Lottum (NED) d. (q)Viktor Bruthans (SVK) 6-1 6-0 :D :D
Daniel Andersson (SWE) d. (4)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(3)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) d. (8)Yves Allegro (SUI) 6-2 7-6(1) :)
Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-4 6-3



 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Finals
(4)Yves Allegro/Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Janko Tipsarevic/Jan Weinzierl (YUG/GER) 6-3 6-4 :bounce:

Marco :bounce:
Scott, thnx for cheering for him :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
Semis Results

John van Lottum d. Daniel Andersson: 6-2, 6-2.
Vasilis Mazarakis d. Janko Tipsarevic: 6-2, 6-0.

Just like last week in Samarkand..

Good luck to both! :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
191 Posts
John d. Vasilis: 7-6 en 6-2

Congratulations John, it's so well deserved..:)
 
1 - 20 of 21 Posts
Top