Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Banned
Joined
·
3,273 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
(1)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Eric Prodon (FRA)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) vs Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
(7)Sebastian Prieto (ARG) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
(WC)Boris Pashanski (YUG) d. (3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Aleksandar Maric (YUG) vs (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Markus Hantschk (GER) d. (WC)Darko Madjarovski (YUG) 6-2 6-2
(6)Todd Larkham (AUS) vs (SE)Federico Browne (ARG)
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (8)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Igor Racic (BIH) vs (LL)Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-2 6-0
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. (5)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
(2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (q)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)

from stevegtennis.com :)

Good luck Janko :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
First Round
(1)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-1 6-4
Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) d. Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Sebastian Prieto (ARG) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-3
(WC)Boris Pashanski (YUG) d. (3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Aleksandar Maric (YUG) 6-2 6-2
Markus Hantschk (GER) d. (WC)Darko Madjarovski (YUG) 6-2 6-2
(6)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. (SE)Federico Browne (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (8)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(LL)Andreas Seppi (ITA) d. (WC)Igor Racic (BIH) 6-3 6-0 [Seppi replaces Oliver Gross]
(q)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 6-3 6-3
(4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-2 6-0
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. (5)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Jan Hajek (CZE) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-4 6-2
(q)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) d. (2)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-3:D

I don't understand why they gave the wildcard to Darko instead of Janko!:rolleyes: At least he's getting more points going through qualies!:D

Keep going Janko and Yuri!!!:D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
14,437 Posts
Second Round:
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (LL)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-5 1-6 7-5
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Second Round
(1)Tomas Behrend (GER) d. Salvador Navarro (ESP) 0-0 (40-15) ret.
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) d. (7)Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Boris Pashanski (YUG) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(6)Todd Larkham (AUS) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 7-6(4) 6-4
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (LL)Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(q)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (4)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-5 1-6 7-5:(
Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(2)
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) 6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3):(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
5,938 Posts
Janko needs to concentrate more on his 2nd round matches!:eek:
 
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top