Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 20 of 38 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
From: http://stevegtennis.com/

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs (WC)Bruno Soares (BRA)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Rik de Voest (RSA)
(7)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)
(3)Martin Lee (GBR) vs (WC)Eduardo Portal (BRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
Michael Joyce (USA) vs (q)
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q)
(6)Arvind Parmar (GBR) vs Marcio Carlsson (BRA)
Gilles Muller (LUX) vs (q)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Pedro Braga (BRA)
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) vs (q)
(8)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
Jamie Delgado (GBR) vs (WC)Eric Nunez (USA)
(SE)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs (WC)Marcos Arend (BRA)
(2)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Round 1 of Qualies

(1)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-4
Bruno Rosa (BRA) d. (WC)Jacson Marx (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Federico Dondo (URU) d. Ricardo Diniz (BRA) 6-0 7-5
(5)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-3 6-4 :D
(2)Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. (WC)Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-1
Henrique Mello (BRA) d. Diogo Cruz (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. Iverson Barros (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. Lucas Machado (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcelo Carvalho (BRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
Pedro Custodio (BRA) d. (WC)Andrei Saldini Behs (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Paulo Sergio Passold (BRA) d. (WC)Dian Gusmao (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
(6)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. Helio Steiner (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) d. Sergio Bruni (BRA) 5-1 ret.
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA) d. (WC)Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-4 6-3 :D
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Round 2 of Qualies

(1)Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-4 6-7(11) 7-6(1)
(5)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Federico Dondo (URU) 6-4 7-6(6) :D
(2)Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. Henrique Mello (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Diego Cubas (BRA) d. (8)Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Pedro Custodio (BRA) d. (3)Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) d. (WC)Paulo Sergio Passold (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Vinicius Bortolatto (BRA) d. (4)Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(7)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-2 ret.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Good luck Miguel ;)
Bruno @ his r1 of qualies :D
Santiago @ his r1 of qualies :D

Bruno @ his r1 of qualies :D
Santiago @ no smiley cos was ret. but vamos :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
440 Posts
:sad: :sad: @ Bruno Rosa
:D :D @ Diego Cubas!!!

Good Luck:
Thiago Alves
Bruno Soares
Ricardo Mello

And All Brazilians :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
915 Posts
Good luck to the 3 Brits, Martin Lee, Arvind Parmar and Jamie Delgado, all of them are really needing some wins here, to get their confidence going.
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,430 Posts
Go brazilians!!!
Its kind of next to my home this tournament. I might go there and check something untill the end of the week. Lets see if I can. :)
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
First Round
(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. (WC)Bruno Soares (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) d. Andres Dellatorre (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
Thiago Alves (BRA) d. (7)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Martin Lee (GBR) d. (WC)Eduardo Portal (BRA) 7-5 6-2
Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Michael Joyce (USA) d. (q)Eduardo Bohrer (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (q)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2
(6)Arvind Parmar (GBR) d. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (q)Andres Pedroso (USA) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Julio Silva (BRA) d. Pedro Braga (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) d. (q)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-4 2-0 ret.
(8)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Hermes Gamonal (CHI) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Eric Nunez (USA) d. Jamie Delgado (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Maximilian Abel (GER) d. (WC)Marcos Arend (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-4 7-6(3)

source: stevegtennis.com
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
915 Posts
Good wins for Martin Lee and Arvind Parmar, keep it going!!
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
631 Posts
Discussion Starter #15
Miguel :( ;) (not surprised you lose again :p)

Santiago :( at least you qualified

Bruno losing in qualies :(
 

·
Registered
Joined
·
4,984 Posts
Second Round

(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-4 7-6(7)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Thiago Alves (BRA) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(3)Martin Lee (GBR) vs Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
(5)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Michael Joyce (USA)
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (6)Arvind Parmar (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
Julio Silva (BRA) d. (4)Denis Golovanov (RUS) 6-3 6-3 :(
(8)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (WC)Eric Nunez (USA)
(2)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs (SE)Maximilian Abel (GER)
 
1 - 20 of 38 Posts
Top