Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) 489 1
2 Jesse DELANEY (AUS) 560 1
3 Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) 587 3
4 Shao-Min KO (TPE) 607 11 1
5 Ching LAM (HKG) 648 2
6 Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) 681 11 1
7 Dimitri MOROGIANNIS (AUS) 821 1
8 Yuki WATANABE (JPN) 830 1
9 Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) 1199= 1
10 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) 1199= 16 1
11 Ye Cong MO (CHN) 1210= 1
12 Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) 1240= 1
13 Alester MAGALIT (HKG) 1247= 61 2
14 Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) 1353 13 1
15 Elliott THORNTON (USA) 1402= 1
16 Ryuya INOUE (JPN) 1434 1
17 Te Kani WILLIAMS (NZL) 1561= 15 1
18 Yusuke MIYAI (JPN) 1614= 1
19 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) 1614= 1
20 Fabian Ariesto SOEMARNO (INA) 1650= 50 1
21 Heath BORTOLIN (AUS) 1668= 1
22 Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 1768= 1
23 Denton HO (HKG) 1768= 1
24 Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) 1871= 1
25 James STATHIS (AUS) 1996= 1
26 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) 1996= 1
27 CJ BEG (FIJ) 1
28 Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL) 9 1
29 Terry RUSH (FSM) 1
30 Dylan HEAP (NZL) 11 1
31 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) 26 1
32 Matthew ELLIS (AUS) 302 1
33 Ryo MINAKATA (JPN) 32 1
34 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 16 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Graham MANI (SOL) 1
2 Isaac BECROFT (NZL) 51 1
3 Harrison BROWN (AUS) 332 1
4 Milo BENN (NZL) 68 1
5 Leo TAINE (NZL) 1
6 Andy WATTERSON (AUS) 336 1
7 Patrick LUKE (AUS) 452 1
8 Ryan HARFORD (AUS) 1
9 William PEDEN (AUS) 1
10 Bolat TULEKOV (AUS) 1
11 Oliver BORROWDALE (AUS) 1
12 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 1
13 Taiyo HIRANO (JPN) 1
14 Mathew YEE (HKG) 39 1
15 Sundar ARVIND (IND) 1
16 Praneeth REDDY (IND) 1
17 Rohit NARASIMHAN (IND) 2
18 Kentaro OCHIAI (JPN) 1
19 Ryo WATANABE (JPN) 1
20 Zion HEAVEN (USA) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
MD - S
1st Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] BYE
Ryo MINAKATA (JPN) 6-1 6-1 Leo TAINE (NZL)
Christopher LEVINE (USA) 6-1 6-4 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR)
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) [13] BYE
Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [9] BYE
Matthew ELLIS (AUS) 4-6 6-3 7-5 Milo BENN (NZL)
Andy WATTERSON (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Terry RUSH (FSM)
Ching LAM (HKG) [5] BYE
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] BYE
Dylan HEAP (NZL) 6-3 2-6 7-6(3) Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG)
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 6-2 6-1 Ryan HARFORD (AUS)
Ryuya INOUE (JPN) [16] BYE
Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) [12] BYE
Oliver BORROWDALE (AUS) 6-4 6-0 Graham MANI (SOL)
Yusuke MIYAI (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-4 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL)
Ye Cong MO (CHN) [7] BYE
Dimitri MOROGIANNIS (AUS) [8] BYE
Denton HO (HKG) 6-2 4-6 7-6(2) Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL)
Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 6-4 0-6 6-2 CJ BEG (FIJ)
Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [10] BYE
Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [14] BYE
Harrison BROWN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Taiyo HIRANO (JPN)
Ryo WATANABE (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4 Heath BORTOLIN (AUS)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] BYE
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [6] BYE
William PEDEN (AUS) 6-3 6-3 Mathew YEE (HKG)
Patrick LUKE (AUS) 6-1 6-3 Isaac BECROFT (NZL)
Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [11] BYE
Elliott THORNTON (USA) [15] BYE
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) 7-6(6) 6-2 Kentaro OCHIAI (JPN)
Te Kani WILLIAMS (NZL) 6-4 2-6 6-0 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
MD - D
1st Round
Ching LAM (HKG) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] BYE
Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) / Terry RUSH (FSM) 6-2 6-0 Sundar ARVIND (IND) / Graham MANI (SOL)
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Harrison BROWN (AUS) 6-0 6-1 Christopher LEVINE (USA) / Leo TAINE (NZL)
Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) / Te Kani WILLIAMS (NZL) [7] BYE
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] BYE
Taiyo HIRANO (JPN) / Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 6-3 6-4 Justin Hyun Jae CHEUN (KOR) / Elliott THORNTON (USA)
CJ BEG (FIJ) / Andy WATTERSON (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-1 Oliver BORROWDALE (AUS) / William PEDEN (AUS)
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) / Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [5] BYE
Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [8] BYE
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [3] BYE
Ye Cong MO (CHN) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [6] BYE
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) / Dimitri MOROGIANNIS (AUS) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
MD - D
2nd Round
Ching LAM (HKG) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] 6-4 6-4 Junior BENJAMIN (SOL) / Terry RUSH (FSM)
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Harrison BROWN (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) / Te Kani WILLIAMS (NZL) [7]
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-1 6-3 Taiyo HIRANO (JPN) / Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN)
CJ BEG (FIJ) / Andy WATTERSON (AUS) 3-6 7-6(4) [10-4] Alester MAGALIT (HKG) / Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [5]
Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [8] 6-1 6-0 Heath BORTOLIN (AUS) / Ryuya INOUE (JPN)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Reid Ethan BURROWS (NZL) / Connor WILLIAMSON (NZL)
Ye Cong MO (CHN) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [6] 6-3 6-4 Yusuke MIYAI (JPN) / Ryo WATANABE (JPN)
Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) / Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 6-2 1-6 [10-5] Jesse DELANEY (AUS) / Dimitri MOROGIANNIS (AUS) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - S
2nd Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-1 6-4 Ryo MINAKATA (JPN)
Alester MAGALIT (HKG) [13] 6-4 6-4 Christopher LEVINE (USA)
Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [9] 6-2 6-4 Matthew ELLIS (AUS)
Ching LAM (HKG) [5] 6-1 6-0 Andy WATTERSON (AUS)
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-3 6-1 Dylan HEAP (NZL)
Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 6-2 6-4 Ryuya INOUE (JPN) [16]
Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) [12] 6-1 6-0 Oliver BORROWDALE (AUS)
Ye Cong MO (CHN) [7] 6-3 7-6(7) Yusuke MIYAI (JPN)
Denton HO (HKG) 0-6 6-3 6-1 Dimitri MOROGIANNIS (AUS) [8]
Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 6-0 6-2 Jerome ROMUALDEZ (PHI) [10]
Harrison BROWN (AUS) 7-5 6-4 Joshua SNOWDON-POOLE (NZL) [14]
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-1 6-3 Ryo WATANABE (JPN)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [6] 6-4 6-1 William PEDEN (AUS)
Patrick LUKE (AUS) 6-4 6-4 Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [11]
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) 6-2 6-2 Elliott THORNTON (USA) [15]
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-0 Te Kani WILLIAMS (NZL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - S
3rd Round
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 6-2 4-6 6-1 Alester MAGALIT (HKG) [13]
Ching LAM (HKG) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-3 Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [9]
Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-1 Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG)
Ye Cong MO (CHN) [7] 6-1 6-1 Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) [12]
Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN) 2-6 7-6(7) 7-5 Denton HO (HKG)
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 5-7 6-1 6-4 Harrison BROWN (AUS)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [6] 7-6(9) 2-6 6-1 Patrick LUKE (AUS)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 6-2 6-2 Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Ching LAM (HKG) / Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [1] 7-5 7-5 Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) / Harrison BROWN (AUS)
Arthur Lincoln CHAU (HKG) / Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4] 6-2 6-2 CJ BEG (FIJ) / Andy WATTERSON (AUS)
Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) / Yuki WATANABE (JPN) [3] 6-0 6-4 Denton HO (HKG) / Wai Leuk Alan LEE (HKG) [8]
Ngai Long Tiger CHEUNG (HKG) / Ka Wui Wesley LAW (HKG) 6-4 6-4 Ye Cong MO (CHN) / Sheung Yin Stephen WONG (HKG) [6]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,570 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Moerani BOUZIGE (AUS) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Ching LAM (HKG) [5]
Ye Cong MO (CHN) [7] 6-2 6-4 Shao-Min KO (TPE) [4]
Ming Chun Alan SOU (HKG) [3] 6-3 6-4 Ryuki MATSUDA (JPN)
Jesse DELANEY (AUS) [2] 6-2 2-6 6-3 Taisei MIYAMOTO (JPN) [6]
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top