Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 13 of 13 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 Jack MACFARLANE (GBR) 243 2
2 Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) 278 1
3 Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) 331 6 2
4 Youssef DABBABI (TUN) 399 1
5 Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) 470 3 1
6 Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) 493 1
7 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) 497 1
8 Alastair GRAY (GBR) 509 1
9 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) 533 1
10 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS) 536 44 1
11 Jake HERSEY (GBR) 600 1
12 Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) 626 1
13 Adham GABER (EGY) 709 64 1
14 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) 851 9 1
15 Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 884 2
16 Yassine MHIRI (TUN) 914= 1
17 Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) 1036 17 1
18 Christian LINGE (NOR) 1075= 3 2
19 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 1159 1
20 Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 1258= 1
21 Aziz HELALI (TUN) 1270= 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 16 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN) 1270= 1
2 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA) 1350 72 1
3 Adam NAGOUDI (TUN) 1668= 1
4 Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR) 1668= 29 1
5 Ismail BEN AYED (TUN) 1668= 1
6 Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) 1768= 31 1
7 Ayoub RHOUT (MAR) 1819= 15 1
8 Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) 1996= 1
9 Mohamed Ali BEN FARHAT (TUN) 1
10 Houssem BEN MOUSSA (TUN) 1
11 Mohamed Aziz MENSI (TUN) 1
12 Ben DOGHMANI (TUN) 1
13 Yacine ESSAIDI (TUN) 1
14 Yassine BEN JEMAA (TUN) 1
15 Omar ATA (TUN) 1
16 Nessime CHABAAN (TUN) 1
17 Elyes BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) 1
18 Zakaria BEN BRAHIM (TUN) 1
19 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN) 1
20 Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) 1
21 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) 1
22 Mohamed Racym RAHIM (ALG) 1
23 Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 1
24 Ahmed Reda ABOUFIRASSI (MAR) 42 1
25 Amr HILAL (EGY) 1
26 Badr GRINE (MAR) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Ismail BEN AYED (TUN) [1] BYE
Nacho SANDOVAL (ESP) 6-2 6-2 Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN)
Yassine BEN JEMAA (TUN) BYE
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) BYE
Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) [2] BYE
Amr HILAL (EGY) 6-4 6-0 Raouf SOUSSI (TUN)
Lukas TOMIC (BIH) 6-1 6-4 Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT)
Ben DOGHMANI (TUN) BYE
Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) [3] BYE
Omar BRIGIDA (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Elyes BEN ABDALLAH (TUN)
Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN) 6-3 6-1 Mohamed Aziz MENSI (TUN)
Cyrille LAGO (CIV) BYE
Yousef KHAMIS (EGY) BYE
Emile HUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-0 Nessime CHABAAN (TUN)
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-0 6-1 Omar ATA (TUN)
Jose Luis SAVALL (ESP) BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Nacho SANDOVAL (ESP) 6-1 6-4 Ismail BEN AYED (TUN) [1]
Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) 6-0 6-0 Yassine BEN JEMAA (TUN)
Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) [2] 6-0 4-6 6-1 Amr HILAL (EGY)
Lukas TOMIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1 Ben DOGHMANI (TUN)
Omar BRIGIDA (ITA) 6-1 6-1 Mahdi FENDRI (TUN) [3]
Cyrille LAGO (CIV) 6-4 6-2 Sulle Omary HAMISI (TAN)
Emile HUDD (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-2 6-0 Jose Luis SAVALL (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #5
MD - D
1st Round
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) / Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-0 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN) / Aziz HELALI (TUN)
Jake HERSEY (GBR) / Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS) 6-0 6-1 Youssef AMARA (TUN) / Houssem BEN MOUSSA (TUN)
Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT) / Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) 6-3 6-3 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) / Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3]
Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR) 6-2 6-3 Zakaria BEN BRAHIM (TUN) / Elyes MAROUANI (TUN)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 2-6 6-4 [10-5] Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) / Lukas TOMIC (BIH)
Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) / Yassine MHIRI (TUN) [4] 6-1 6-1 Adham GABER (EGY) / Yousef KHAMIS (EGY)
Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) / Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-2 6-3 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN) / Adam NAGOUDI (TUN)
Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) / Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [2] 5-7 6-4 [10-4] Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS) / Emile HUDD (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - S
1st Round
Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2 Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [1]
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 6-2 6-1 Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR)
Omar BRIGIDA (ITA) 6-0 6-0 Houssem BEN MOUSSA (TUN)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) [7] 6-1 6-3 Aziz HELALI (TUN)
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [4] 6-1 6-0 Mohamed Anouar BRAHAM (TUN)
Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) 6-1 6-2 Youssef AMARA (TUN)
Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR) 6-4 6-1 Elyes MAROUANI (TUN)
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) [8] 6-1 6-0 Christian LINGE (NOR)
Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) [5] 6-1 6-1 Nacho SANDOVAL (ESP)
Yassine MHIRI (TUN) 7-5 6-1 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR)
Emile HUDD (GBR) 6-0 6-2 Zakaria BEN BRAHIM (TUN)
Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3] 6-4 6-1 Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA)
Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) [6] 6-2 6-2 Adham GABER (EGY)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-4 6-1 Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN)
Jake HERSEY (GBR) 6-4 6-2 Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN)
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) [2] 6-2 6-4 Adam NAGOUDI (TUN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) / Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [1] 6-2 6-2 Jake HERSEY (GBR) / Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS)
Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR) 6-4 6-2 Daniils BATMANOVS (LAT) / Eleftherios NEOS (CYP)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 6-3 3-0 Retired Yassine CHOUAIEB (TUN) / Yassine MHIRI (TUN) [4]
Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) / Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 0-6 6-3 [10-3] Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) / Mohamed OUALHA (TUN) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
Semifinal
Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) / Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [1] 6-1 6-2 Ahmed Amine HERRESS (MAR) / Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) / Breno SOUZA PLENTZ (BRA) 6-1 6-1 Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO) / Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
MD - S
2nd Round
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 7-5 6-3 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
Alastair GRAY (GBR) [7] 7-5 6-1 Omar BRIGIDA (ITA)
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [4] 7-5 6-3 Klemen NIKOLAS (SLO)
Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) [8] 6-2 2-6 6-4 Younes LALAMI LAAROUSSI (MAR)
Yassine MHIRI (TUN) 6-2 2-6 6-1 Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) [5]
Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3] 6-4 6-1 Emile HUDD (GBR)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-1 7-5 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN) [6]
Jake HERSEY (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Salvador BANDEIRA (POR) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,347 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-6(2) Alastair GRAY (GBR) [7]
Seppe CUYPERS (BEL) [4] 7-6(0) 2-6 6-0 Mohamed Ali BELLALOUNA (TUN) [8]
Youssef DABBABI (TUN) [3] 4-6 6-3 6-2 Yassine MHIRI (TUN)
Ioannis PAPOUNIDIS (GRE) 6-2 6-4 Jake HERSEY (GBR)
 
1 - 13 of 13 Posts
Top