Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 16 of 16 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #1
1 August HOLMGREN (DEN) 364 4 1
2 Sean HILL (USA) 432 1
3 Filip MALBASIC (SWE) 476 14 1
4 Bart STEVENS (NED) 477 1
5 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) 495 18 1
6 Johannes HELGO (NOR) 504 5 1
7 Luca KEIST (SUI) 538 2
8 Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) 581 15 1
9 Louis NEWMAN (GBR) 617 1
10 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) 632 1
11 Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 676 2
12 Tobias LINDBERGET (SWE) 739 19 1
13 Carl Johan PRIOSET (SWE) 767 40 1
14 Dominic WEST (GBR) 791= 2
15 Paulius MATULEVICIUS (LTU) 806 3 2
16 Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) 836 6 1
17 Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI) 848 1
18 Peter August ANKER (NOR) 859 4 1
19 Kristian PRIOR (SWE) 926 24 1
20 Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) 954= 11 1
21 Marcus Anker Aarthun SULEN (NOR) 1000= 9 1
22 Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) 1010= 10 1
23 Gabriel HUBER (AUT) 1031 1
24 Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL) 1050 13 1
25 Ryan NIJBOER (NED) 1057= 1
26 Daniel SOYFER (USA) 1083= 1
27 Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR) 1096= 7 1
28 Guy STOKMAN (NED) 1195= 1
29 Oskar JOHNSSON (SWE) 1223 27 1
30 Kerim Han BILGIN (TUR) 1247= 1
31 Daniil KLIMOV (GER) 1324= 2
32 Linus BERGEVI (SWE) 1349 33 1
33 Markus NORDBY (NOR) 1354= 16 1
34 Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED) 1354= 5 1
35 Martin ATANASOV (BUL) 1388= 1
36 Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 1390= 1
37 Stefan PETROVIC (SWE) 1436= 1
38 Viktor THORESSON (SWE) 1436= 42 1
39 len SCHOUTEN (NED) 1499= 1
40 Thomas GUY (NZL) 1551= 145 1
41 Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR) 1650= 17 1
42 Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) 1650= 8 1
43 Jack DRAPER (GBR) 1650= 1
44 Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN) 1768= 41 1
45 Boris BEUMER (NED) 1768= 11 1



QUALIFYING - last modified on 17 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL) 1819= 2
2 Erik CARLSTEN (SWE) 1871= 72 1
3 Tobias LENTZ (DEN) 1871= 8 1
4 Julius GORMSEN (DEN) 1871= 23 1
5 Carl BEDROT (SWE) 1996= 46 1
6 Fredrik MOE (NOR) 1996= 49 1
7 Igor STRAATSMA (NED) 1996= 1
8 Christopher WEJS (DEN) 11 1
9 Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) 14 1
10 Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN) 16 1
11 Alexander SCHOU (DEN) 18 1
12 Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) 22 1
13 William GORMSEN (DEN) 24 1
14 Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN) 26 1
15 Christopher ROSENGREN (DEN) 29 1
16 Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) 30 1
17 Frederik SKRIVER (DEN) 32 1
18 Benjamin HUSUM (DEN) 35 1
19 Walther Vitus BECH SORENSEN (DEN) 36 1
20 Andre Biciusca MEINERTZ (DEN) 40 1
21 Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN) 44 1
22 Christian Johannes NOERGAARD (DEN) 49 1
23 Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN) 52 1
24 Oscar BECK (DEN) 53 1
25 Bertil HOUMOLLER KLEMMENSEN (DEN) 1
26 Christoffer STENGADE (DEN) 1
27 Adam LARSEN (DEN) 1
28 Andreas DYRSKOV TOFTGAARD (DEN) 1
29 Alexander CHALMER (DEN) 1
30 Vladimir RISTIC (DEN) 1
31 Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) 1
32 Haris HUSKIC (DEN) 1
33 Elia JAMSHIDI (DEN) 1
34 Jonathan VAN NIEUWENHOVE (BEL) 1
35 Simon ZACEK (SVK) 49 1
36 Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) 8 1
37 Robert VLADAREANU (SWE) 35 1
38 Andreas Anastasis LAVDAS (GRE) 2
39 Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL) 1
40 Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA) 60 1
41 Damien WENGER (SUI) 190 1
42 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 1
43 Oscar HAWKEN (NOR) 13 1
44 Scott MORRISON (GBR) 1
45 Jakob GROENER (NOR) 20 1
46 Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER) 42 2
47 Mikko ROUVALA (FIN) 30 1
48 Anders Francisco WILHELMSEN VALTIERRA (NOR) 32 2
49 David BOGATIN (RUS) 1
50 Lukas RIDEMAR (SWE) 1
51 Georg HALMER (AUT) 59 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #2
Q
Round 1
Valdemar HOLM (SWE) [1] BYE
Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN) BYE
Noah PREHN (GER) BYE
Adam LARSEN (DEN) BYE
Peter KAMPEN (DEN) [2] BYE
Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 August G.S. MOELLER (DEN)
Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN) BYE
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) BYE
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) [3] BYE
Egor BIZHENKO (RUS) 7-5 6-3 Noah SVENNINGSEN HOLMVANG (DEN)
Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) BYE
Anders Francisco WILHELMSEN VALTIERRA (NOR) BYE
Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER) BYE
Lukas RIDEMAR (SWE) 6-1 6-4 Christian Johannes NOERGAARD (DEN)
Alexander SCHOU (DEN) BYE
Oscar BECK (DEN) BYE
Alexander SCHOU KNUTHSEN (DEN) BYE
Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA) 6-1 6-1 Haris HUSKIC (DEN)
Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) BYE
Marcus LIND (SWE) BYE
Oscar HAWKEN (NOR) BYE
Benedict MOERL (GER) Walkover Thomas STOETTRUP (DEN)
Roman GARKAVENKO (RUS) BYE
Christopher ROSENGREN (DEN) BYE
Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN) BYE
Jakob GROENER (NOR) 7-5 6-2 Andreas DYRSKOV TOFTGAARD (DEN)
Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN) BYE
Stijn SLUMP (NED) BYE
Niklas GUTTAU (GER) BYE
Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 6-1 6-3 Andre Biciusca MEINERTZ (DEN)
Damien WENGER (SUI) BYE
Christoffer STENGADE (DEN) BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #3
Q
Round 2
Valdemar HOLM (SWE) [1] 6-2 6-4 Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN)
Noah PREHN (GER) 6-4 6-2 Adam LARSEN (DEN)
Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL) 6-3 2-1 Retired Peter KAMPEN (DEN) [2]
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) 6-2 6-0 Philip Qvist HYLDEDAL (DEN)
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) [3] 6-2 6-2 Egor BIZHENKO (RUS)
Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN) 6-2 6-3 Anders Francisco WILHELMSEN VALTIERRA (NOR)
Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER) 6-4 6-0 Lukas RIDEMAR (SWE)
Alexander SCHOU (DEN) 6-3 6-3 Oscar BECK (DEN)
Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA) 6-1 6-2 Alexander SCHOU KNUTHSEN (DEN)
Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) 1-6 6-2 6-4 Marcus LIND (SWE)
Benedict MOERL (GER) 6-4 6-4 Oscar HAWKEN (NOR)
Roman GARKAVENKO (RUS) 6-1 7-5 Christopher ROSENGREN (DEN)
Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN) 6-1 6-4 Jakob GROENER (NOR)
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 6-3 7-6(4) Jesper Andi JORGENSEN (DEN)
Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 7-5 6-2 Niklas GUTTAU (GER)
Damien WENGER (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Christoffer STENGADE (DEN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #4
Q
Round 3
Valdemar HOLM (SWE) [1] 6-0 6-2 Noah PREHN (GER)
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) 6-3 6-2 Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL)
Igor STRAATSMA (NED) [3] 6-0 6-3 Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN)
Lucas HELLFRITSCH (GER) 6-4 6-3 Alexander SCHOU (DEN)
Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA) 6-0 6-0 Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN)
Benedict MOERL (GER) 6-0 6-2 Roman GARKAVENKO (RUS)
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN)
Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3 Damien WENGER (SUI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #6
MD - D
1st Round
August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [1] BYE
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 6-0 6-2 Sean Zachory ELLINGSEN (DEN) / Romeo MIDTGAARD JIVRAJ (DEN)
Erik CARLSTEN (SWE) / Viktor THORESSON (SWE) 6-2 5-7 [10-3] Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR) / Fredrik MOE (NOR)
Thomas GUY (NZL) / Sean HILL (USA) [8] 6-1 6-1 Julius GORMSEN (DEN) / Jeff SOERENSEN (DEN)
Gabriel HUBER (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) 6-3 6-7(7) [11-9] Peter August ANKER (NOR) / Marcus Anker Aarthun SULEN (NOR) [4]
Sebastian GRUNDTVIG (DEN) / Aaron SCHMID (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3) Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA) / Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
Boris BEUMER (NED) / Luca KEIST (SUI) 6-3 6-1 Benjamin HUSUM (DEN) / Christopher WEJS (DEN)
Valdemar HOLM (SWE) / Tobias LINDBERGET (SWE) [5] 7-6(2) 6-0 Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED) / Stijn SLUMP (NED)
Kerim Han BILGIN (TUR) / Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [6] 6-3 6-0 Adam LARSEN (DEN) / Alexander SCHOU (DEN)
Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI) / Damien WENGER (SUI) 5-7 6-2 [10-6] Guy STOKMAN (NED) / Igor STRAATSMA (NED)
Carl BEDROT (SWE) / Linus BERGEVI (SWE) 6-4 2-6 [10-7] Jacob ESKELAND (NOR) / Johannes FOSS ABRAHAMSEN (NOR)
Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) / Johannes HELGO (NOR) [3] 6-1 6-2 Christian DAMGAARD QVIST (DEN) / Rasmus OKKELS JENSEN (DEN)
Oskar JOHNSSON (SWE) / Carl Johan PRIOSET (SWE) [7] 7-5 6-4 Frederik SKRIVER (DEN) / Mads TAGESEN (DEN)
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) / Markus NORDBY (NOR) 7-5 7-6(5) Martin ATANASOV (BUL) / Kaloyan DIMITROV (BUL)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR) 6-2 6-1 Nicolas ANDERSEN (DEN) / Tobias LENTZ (DEN)
Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) / Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #7
MD - S
1st Round
Elinor STORKAAS (NOR) 6-4 0-6 6-3 Olga HELMI (DEN) [1]
Alessia Beatrice CIUCA (ROU) 6-4 6-1 Demi TRAN (NED)
Joanne ZUGER (SUI) 6-2 6-0 Mariah Signe GRAN SOMMER (DEN)
Sandra ANGLESJO (SWE) [13] 6-0 6-0 Caroline Strüver NORRING (DEN)
Maja PINDELSKA (POL) [11] 6-0 6-2 Dina DRAGOLJIC (SRB)
Simone ALIPIEVA (DEN) 6-1 6-1 Sofia BEZUKLADOVA (RUS)
Sidsel Dahl PEHRSON (DEN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 Nora Lima DAHL (NOR)
Nicole CONARD (USA) [7] 2-6 7-5 6-4 Sydney BERLIN (SWE)
Sem WENSVEEN (NED) [3] Walkover Hannah WITZEL (GER)
Svenja OCHSNER (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Ida Emilie KRAUSE (DEN)
Marie Nordby KELLBERG (DEN) 6-1 7-5 Christina BJAALAND (NOR)
Varvara PARIYSKAYA (RUS) [14] 6-1 6-2 Sofia MUNCH (DEN)
Hannah VILLER MOLLER (DEN) [9] 6-1 7-5 Jeanne AUBRION (FRA)
Victoria SCHNELL JACOBSEN (NOR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-2 Karolina HAKALA (FIN)
Ebba ROSBERG (SWE) 6-0 2-6 6-2 Helena HILDEBRAND STEENBERG (DEN)
Jessica ZAVIACIC (AUS) [8] 6-3 6-2 Anna Marie MOELLER (DEN)
Sina ZUGER (SUI) [5] 6-3 6-0 Pernille Guldmand MIKKELSEN (DEN)
Helena FRANCATI (DEN) 6-0 6-0 Victoria CARLSTEN (SWE)
Linnea Sophie DISSING FRISTAM (DEN) 2-6 6-2 6-2 Caterina Luisa ROKKE (NOR)
Anastasia GOLUBEVA (RUS) [10] 6-2 6-2 Milica KOSTIC (SRB)
Radka BUZKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-2 Mathilde TRANBERG (DEN) [16]
Matilda VAINIO (FIN) 6-2 6-1 Bo VAN BEVEREN (NED)
Josefine AXELSEN (DEN) 7-6(6) 7-5 Stephanie JOHNSON (USA)
Dorthea FAA HVIDING (NOR) [4] 6-1 6-3 Marion CHATENET (FRA)
Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA (CRO) 6-2 6-2 Sofia Nami SAMAVATI (DEN) [6]
Paula PREHN (GER) 6-0 6-3 Nadja DEMANT T. ANDERSEN (DEN)
Helene HEIBERG (NOR) 6-3 6-2 Stefani LEKIC (DEN)
Lisa ZAAR (SWE) [12] 7-6(3) 6-3 Claudia KIEFFER (LUX)
Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS) [15] 6-2 6-1 Thea FINKE (TPE)
Line Ebeltoft HUGLEN (NOR) 6-1 6-0 Sofie ULDALL (DEN)
Mariella MINETTI (FIN) 6-2 6-1 Olivia GRAM (DEN)
Katarína SOPKOVÁ (SVK) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3) Jessica BRZOZOWSKA (AUS) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #8
MD - D
2nd Round
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 6-2 6-3 August HOLMGREN (DEN) / Bart STEVENS (NED) [1]
Thomas GUY (NZL) / Sean HILL (USA) [8] 6-3 3-6 [10-8] Erik CARLSTEN (SWE) / Viktor THORESSON (SWE)
Kerim Han BILGIN (TUR) / Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [6] Walkover Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI) / Damien WENGER (SUI)
Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) / Johannes HELGO (NOR) [3] 7-5 6-4 Carl BEDROT (SWE) / Linus BERGEVI (SWE)
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) / Markus NORDBY (NOR) 6-3 6-3 Oskar JOHNSSON (SWE) / Carl Johan PRIOSET (SWE) [7]
Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) / Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [2] 7-5 7-6(5) Jack DRAPER (GBR) / Dominic WEST (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #9
MD - S
2nd Round
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [1] 6-0 6-3 Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR)
Jack DRAPER (GBR) 6-1 7-6(4) Martin ATANASOV (BUL)
Aaron SCHMID (SUI) [10] 7-5 7-6(4) Daniel IZADIFAR (NOR)
Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) [5] 6-4 6-1 Guy STOKMAN (NED)
Bart STEVENS (NED) [3] 6-1 5-7 6-3 Daniel SOYFER (USA)
Dominic WEST (GBR) [14] 6-0 4-6 6-2 Kerim Han BILGIN (TUR)
Stijn SLUMP (NED) 7-6(1) 3-6 6-0 Kasper ELSVAD (DEN)
Johannes HELGO (NOR) [6] 6-0 6-1 Stefan PETROVIC (SWE)
Luca KEIST (SUI) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-4 Nikolai MANCHEV (BUL)
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [9] 7-5 6-3 Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
Valdemar HOLM (SWE) 6-4 5-7 6-2 Marcus Anker Aarthun SULEN (NOR) [15]
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [4] 6-1 6-3 Nicolas MARCILLAC (FRA)
Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) [8] 6-4 7-5 Amadatus ADMIRAAL (NED)
Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR) 6-2 6-4 Peter August ANKER (NOR) [11]
Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [16] 3-6 6-4 6-1 Jacob ESKELAND (NOR)
Sean HILL (USA) [2] 7-5 5-7 6-1 Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #10
MD - S
3rd Round
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [1] 4-6 6-1 6-3 Jack DRAPER (GBR)
Aaron SCHMID (SUI) [10] 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) [5]
Bart STEVENS (NED) [3] 6-4 6-4 Dominic WEST (GBR) [14]
Johannes HELGO (NOR) [6] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Stijn SLUMP (NED)
Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [9] 7-6(8) 6-3 Luca KEIST (SUI) [7]
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [4] 6-2 6-0 Valdemar HOLM (SWE)
Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) [8] 6-2 6-4 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
Sean HILL (USA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [16]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #11
MD - S
Quarterfinal
August HOLMGREN (DEN) [1] 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 Aaron SCHMID (SUI) [10]
Bart STEVENS (NED) [3] 6-3 6-3 Johannes HELGO (NOR) [6]
Filip MALBASIC (SWE) [4] 6-3 6-2 Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [9]
Jonas ERIKSSON ZIVERTS (SWE) [8] 6-3 6-2 Sean HILL (USA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
163,506 Posts
Discussion Starter #12
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Ryan NIJBOER (NED) / Ronetto VAN TILBURG (NED) 6-1 6-2 Thomas GUY (NZL) / Sean HILL (USA) [8]
Boris BEUMER (NED) / Luca KEIST (SUI) 6-4 6-4 Gabriel HUBER (AUT) / Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT)
Kasper ELSVAD (DEN) / Johannes HELGO (NOR) [3] 6-2 6-3 Kerim Han BILGIN (TUR) / Jeremy GSCHWENDTNER (GBR) [6]
Simen Sunde BRATHOLM (NOR) / Markus NORDBY (NOR) 6-3 6-4 Henrik ATLEVI (SWE) / Patrick KRISTENSEN (DEN) [2]
 
1 - 16 of 16 Posts
Top