Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 15 of 15 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
1 Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) 170 1
2 Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) 258 1
3 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) 272 48 1
4 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) 280 1
5 Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) 308 1
6 Hua-Chen YU (TPE) 320 8 1
7 Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) 363 5 1
8 Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) 365 1
9 Eric Jr. OLIVAREZ (PHI) 389 2 1
10 Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) 441 1
11 Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) 462 1
12 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) 482 1
13 Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) 499 6 1
14 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) 522 1
15 Parikshit SOMANI (IND) 527 1
16 Shaheed ALAM (SIN) 528 10 1
17 Param PUN (IND) 559 1
18 Anurag NENWANI (IND) 562 1
19 Charles ROBERTS (THA) 573 1
20 Nihit RAWAL (IND) 657 1
21 Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) 727 1
22 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) 742 1
23 Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) 810 21 1
24 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 834= 1
25 Riku KUBOTA (JPN) 841 23 1
26 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 854 1
27 Thuwanon PATTANANAWAPONG (THA) 869 1
28 Abhishek BASTOLA (NEP) 873= 1
29 Hendrawan SUSANTO (INA) 890 6 1
30 Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) 976= 2 1
31 Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 981= 1
32 Raswant RAVI (IND) 994= 1


QUALIFYING - last modified on 17 Jun 2015
Pos Player Ranking National ranking Priority Info
1 Christian CUMMINGS (IND) 1027 1
2 Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN) 1128= 1
3 Anish WIJESINGHE (SRI) 1132= 1
4 Natthayut NITHITHANANONT (THA) 1141= 1
5 Sagar BAINS (IND) 1195= 1
6 Yuchen WU (CHN) 1225= 1
7 Ali MOORAJ (PAK) 1287= 1
8 Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) 1287= 4 1
9 Tanadon CHOLCHAREON (THA) 1303= 1
10 Enzo CHUA (SIN) 1312= 2
11 Karim NAJIA (GBR) 1324= 8 1
12 Zhe Han LOW (MAS) 1334= 56 1
13 Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS) 1354= 9 1
14 Yu-Hsiang SU (TPE) 1596= 1
15 Andrey KASHCHENKO (TKM) 1668= 1
16 Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) 1668= 1
17 Thanapet CHANTA (THA) 1768= 1
18 Naifu ZHANG (CHN) 1871= 1
19 Sultan Singh ATWAL (IND) 1996= 1
20 Krich CHITROPHAS (THA) 1
21 Siam Lucas POULSEN (THA) 1
22 Nuthaphat SRISIRIKULWATTANA (THA) 1
23 Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA) 1
24 Krisd CHITROPHAS (THA) 1
25 Tanawat KITTIVACHIRA (THA) 1
26 Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA) 1
27 Takdanai APTE (THA) 1
28 Thantub SUKSUMRARN (THA) 1
29 Peerapat DEDTHONGLANG (THA) 1
30 Satjakon CHALARD (THA) 1
31 Akanit PUMJIT (THA) 1
32 Warut WACHIROPAKORN (THA) 1
33 Thanwat NAKNIYOM (THA) 1
34 Choopat SUVIMOLSTEAN (THA) 1
35 Nonthaphat LERTRAT (THA) 1
36 Thammarat KAMCHAI (THA) 1
37 Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA) 1
38 Michael MATHAYOMCHAND (THA) 1
39 Natiphat MULADA (THA) 1
40 Nonpawit SIRIRUNGRUANGSARN (THA) 1
41 Kajjapon SUKKANHA (THA) 1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Q
Round 1
Yuchen WU (CHN) [1] 6-1 6-0 Jonah TUGGENER (THA)
Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA) 6-2 6-1 Possawat AKARAPAN (THA)
Siam Lucas POULSEN (THA) 6-1 6-1 Sakchham KARKI (NEP)
Kairi INOUE (JPN) [11] 7-6(1) 6-1 Krich CHITROPHAS (THA)
Ali MOORAJ (PAK) [2] 6-2 6-2 Rattanan SIRITAWORACHAN (THA)
Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA) 7-6(4) 7-5 Suthiwat KHAYANDEE (THA)
Clayton THOMPSON (USA) 5-7 6-0 6-4 Nonthaphat LERTRAT (THA)
Andrey KASHCHENKO (TKM) [8] 6-3 6-0 Chanasorn NAKAURAI (THA)
Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) [3] 6-1 6-3 Krisd CHITROPHAS (THA)
Nonpawit SIRIRUNGRUANGSARN (THA) 6-2 6-2 Zhiling ZHOU (CHN)
Kann MIRAULT (THA) 6-2 1-6 6-4 Vannasak CHHEANG (CAM)
Thanapet CHANTA (THA) [9] 7-6(2) 6-2 Gidsda JOYTHAISONG (THA)
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) [4] 6-1 6-3 Kasidit SAMREJ (THA)
Satjakon CHALARD (THA) 6-2 6-3 Warut WACHIROPAKORN (THA)
Michael MATHAYOMCHAND (THA) 6-1 6-4 Samrakshak BAJRACHARYA (NEP)
Naifu ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-2 6-4 Pawin JIRAPOOMDAJE (THA)
Delton KIM (CAM) 7-6(3) 6-3 Enzo CHUA (SIN) [5]
Thantub SUKSUMRARN (THA) 6-2 6-2 Hendrik Thada GROHBRUEGGE (THA)
Kajjapon SUKKANHA (THA) 6-0 6-0 Alexys WARJOVAARA (THA)
Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS) [7] 6-3 6-3 Nuthaphat SRISIRIKULWATTANA (THA)
Karim NAJIA (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Choopat SUVIMOLSTEAN (THA)
Thammarat KAMCHAI (THA) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Armin ROSTAMI (IRI)
Sirathee CHIMOYE (THA) 6-2 6-3 Thanwat NAKNIYOM (THA)
Kenta KONDOU (JPN) 6-2 6-3 Sultan Singh ATWAL (IND) [12]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Q
Round 2
Yuchen WU (CHN) [1] 7-5 4-6 6-2 Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA)
Kairi INOUE (JPN) [11] 7-5 7-6(5) Siam Lucas POULSEN (THA)
Ali MOORAJ (PAK) [2] 6-1 6-4 Chanon PHUNSAWAT (THA)
Clayton THOMPSON (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-1 Andrey KASHCHENKO (TKM) [8]
Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) [3] 6-4 6-3 Nonpawit SIRIRUNGRUANGSARN (THA)
Thanapet CHANTA (THA) [9] 6-0 6-0 Kann MIRAULT (THA)
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) [4] 6-1 7-6(4) Satjakon CHALARD (THA)
Naifu ZHANG (CHN) [10] 6-4 6-2 Michael MATHAYOMCHAND (THA)
Delton KIM (CAM) 4-6 6-4 7-5 Thantub SUKSUMRARN (THA)
Kajjapon SUKKANHA (THA) 6-3 6-2 Azrul Ekhsan AZMAN (MAS) [7]
Karim NAJIA (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-4 Thammarat KAMCHAI (THA)
Kenta KONDOU (JPN) 2-6 5-0 Retired Sirathee CHIMOYE (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 ·
Q
Round 3
Yuchen WU (CHN) [1] 4-6 6-4 6-0 Kairi INOUE (JPN) [11]
Ali MOORAJ (PAK) [2] 6-4 6-2 Clayton THOMPSON (USA)
Thanapet CHANTA (THA) [9] 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 Alvin Wee Jie TENG (MAS) [3]
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) [4] 6-3 6-1 Naifu ZHANG (CHN) [10]
Delton KIM (CAM) 6-4 6-3 Kajjapon SUKKANHA (THA)
Karim NAJIA (GBR) [6] 6-2 6-2 Kenta KONDOU (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #5 ·
MD - D
1st Round
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) / Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) [1] BYE
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) 6-1 6-2 Wasupon MALIKAO (THA) / Kajjapon SUKKANHA (THA)
Natthayut NITHITHANANONT (THA) / Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) 6-4 6-7(4) [10-7] Ali MOORAJ (PAK) / Karim NAJIA (GBR)
Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) / Hendrawan SUSANTO (INA) [6] BYE
Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) / Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) [3] BYE
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 6-0 6-4 Kairi INOUE (JPN) / Andrey KASHCHENKO (TKM)
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Riku KUBOTA (JPN) 6-1 6-4 Kasidit SAMREJ (THA) / Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA)
Anurag NENWANI (IND) / Nihit RAWAL (IND) [8] BYE
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [5] BYE
Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) / Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN) 6-0 6-4 Sagar BAINS (IND) / Christian CUMMINGS (IND)
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA) 6-1 5-7 [10-6] Itchya MEESOMMON (THA) / Akanit PUMJIT (THA)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Hua-Chen YU (TPE) [4] BYE
Param PUN (IND) / Parikshit SOMANI (IND) [7] BYE
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) / Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA) 6-4 6-2 Yuchen WU (CHN) / Naifu ZHANG (CHN)
Raswant RAVI (IND) / Anish WIJESINGHE (SRI) 6-3 3-6 [10-6] Thanapet CHANTA (THA) / Tanawat KITTIVACHIRA (THA)
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) / Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #6 ·
MD - S
1st Round
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) [1] BYE
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) 6-1 6-2 Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA)
Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA) 7-5 6-2 Kairi INOUE (JPN)
Param PUN (IND) [16] BYE
Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [9] BYE
Thanapet CHANTA (THA) 6-4 6-3 Nihit RAWAL (IND)
Ali MOORAJ (PAK) 6-2 7-5 Wasupon MALIKAO (THA)
Hua-Chen YU (TPE) [7] BYE
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) [4] BYE
Charles ROBERTS (THA) 6-4 6-3 Yuchen WU (CHN)
Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN) 6-3 6-3 Itchya MEESOMMON (THA)
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) [15] BYE
Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) [10] BYE
Riku KUBOTA (JPN) 7-5 6-3 Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS)
Tanawat KITTIVACHIRA (THA) 6-4 6-1 Anurag NENWANI (IND)
Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) [6] BYE
Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [8] BYE
Raswant RAVI (IND) 6-4 6-4 Anish WIJESINGHE (SRI)
Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 6-1 6-1 Nutdanai SINCHAROENWATTANA (THA)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [12] BYE
Parikshit SOMANI (IND) [14] BYE
Delton KIM (CAM) 6-3 0-6 6-0 Natthayut NITHITHANANONT (THA)
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) 6-1 6-0 Karim NAJIA (GBR)
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) [3] BYE
Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) [5] BYE
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-0 Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA)
Naifu ZHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-0 Christian CUMMINGS (IND)
Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) [11] BYE
Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) [13] BYE
Akanit PUMJIT (THA) 6-3 6-2 Hendrawan SUSANTO (INA)
John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) 7-6(3) 3-0 Retired Sagar BAINS (IND)
Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) [2] BYE
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #7 ·
MD - D
2nd Round
Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS) 4-6 6-2 [16-14] Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) / Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) [1]
Natthayut NITHITHANANONT (THA) / Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) 6-2 5-7 [10-7] Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) / Hendrawan SUSANTO (INA) [6]
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 6-4 6-0 Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) / Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) [3]
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Riku KUBOTA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 [10-8] Anurag NENWANI (IND) / Nihit RAWAL (IND) [8]
Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [5] 6-3 6-3 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) / Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Hua-Chen YU (TPE) [4] 6-4 6-2 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI) / Steven Harianto POEDJI (INA)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) / Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA) 7-6(9) 6-3 Param PUN (IND) / Parikshit SOMANI (IND) [7]
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) / Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [2] 6-0 6-2 Raswant RAVI (IND) / Anish WIJESINGHE (SRI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #8 ·
MD - S
2nd Round
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) [1] 6-2 6-1 Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE)
Param PUN (IND) [16] 6-3 6-2 Saranpahon SIRIWANICHKUL (THA)
Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [9] 6-4 6-3 Thanapet CHANTA (THA)
Ali MOORAJ (PAK) 6-2 7-5 Hua-Chen YU (TPE) [7]
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) [4] 4-6 6-4 6-1 Charles ROBERTS (THA)
Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3 Shaheed ALAM (SIN) [15]
Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) [10] 4-6 6-1 6-0 Riku KUBOTA (JPN)
Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) [6] 4-6 6-0 6-3 Tanawat KITTIVACHIRA (THA)
Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [8] 6-2 6-3 Raswant RAVI (IND)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [12] 6-4 1-6 6-3 Linh Giang TRINH (VIE)
Parikshit SOMANI (IND) [14] 6-2 6-4 Delton KIM (CAM)
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-3 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA)
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-0 Anthony Jackie TANG (HKG) [5]
Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) [11] 6-1 6-4 Naifu ZHANG (CHN)
Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) [13] 6-2 6-3 Akanit PUMJIT (THA)
Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) [2] 7-6(8) 6-2 John Bryan Decasa OTICO (PHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #9 ·
MD - D
Quarterfinal
Natthayut NITHITHANANONT (THA) / Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) 6-4 4-6 [10-8] Shaheed ALAM (SIN) / Sri Aakash REDDIYAR (MAS)
Dac Tien NGUYEN (VIE) / Linh Giang TRINH (VIE) 6-4 5-7 [11-9] Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) / Riku KUBOTA (JPN)
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) / Hua-Chen YU (TPE) [4] 6-4 6-2 Sirawit DAOSAENGSAWANG (THA) / Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [5]
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) / Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [2] 3-6 6-4 [10-1] Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) / Natthasith KUNSUWAN (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #10 ·
MD - S
3rd Round
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) [1] 6-3 6-1 Param PUN (IND) [16]
Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [9] 6-2 6-2 Ali MOORAJ (PAK)
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) [4] 7-6(4) 6-2 Hikaru SHIRAISHI (JPN)
Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) [10] 7-5 6-2 Christian Alvin EDISON (INA) [6]
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [12] 6-4 2-6 6-3 Suphawit SAE-OUI (THA) [8]
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-2 Parikshit SOMANI (IND) [14]
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 7-5 6-2 Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) [11]
Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) [13] 6-1 6-1 Vorachon RAKPUANGCHON (THA) [2]
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
166,309 Posts
Discussion Starter · #12 ·
MD - S
Quarterfinal
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) [1] 3-6 7-5 6-4 Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN) [9]
Nikshep BALLEKERE RAVIKUMAR (IND) [4] 6-2 6-3 Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA) [10]
Rio NOGUCHI (JPN) [3] 6-2 6-0 Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [12]
Shinji HAZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-1 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN) [13]
 
1 - 15 of 15 Posts
Top